PBR MN Juco Scout Day- DCTC: Instant Analysis


Rob Allison
Prep Baseball Report Minnesota

The PBR MN Juco Scout Day- Dakota County Technical College event took place on Saturday, March 5th, 2022. The event was held at the STMA Dome in St. Michael, MN. The event featured prospects from their freshman and sophomore classes; and included many breakout performances from the players in attendance. 

There were a number of great individual performances.........

CLICK HERE TO VIEW COMPLETE STATISTICS IN PDF FORMAT.


Below we have listed the leaders for each statistical category at the event.

 

🔥 For all up-to-date baseball news, video's, commitments, rankings, player spotlights & more- follow Prep Baseball Report Minnesota on Twitter and Instragram @PBRMinnesota ; along with visiting our website HERE 🔥

 

Interested In Attending A PBR Minnesota Event? Click Here

Interested In Subscribing to Prep Baseball Report? Click Here



60-YARD DASH (LASER)

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Antonio Manos MN Coon Rapids 2021 OF 6.81
2 Cole Mahlum SD Brookings 2021 RHP 6.91
3 Jackson Krogman SD Brookings 2021 SS 7.05
4 Stephen Webster MN Holy Family 2021 1B 7.12
^ Garrett Meihofer MN Farmington 2021 OF 7.12
5 Elijah Stifter MN Buffalo-Lake Hector Stewart 2020 2B 7.13
6 Dalton Burns MN Burnsville 2020 OF 7.21
7 Jamison Honkomp SD Brookings 2021 1B 7.26
8 Seth Goplen MN St. Croix Lutheran Academy 2020 3B 7.35
9 Gunnar Benson MN Northfield 2021 OF 7.60
^ Justin Johnson MN Buffalo 2021 C 7.60
10 Tyler Steimer MN Rosemount 2020 C 7.61
^ Tristan Whitbeck MN Tartan 2019 OF 7.61


MAX EXIT VELOCITY (BP)


MAX INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Jackson Krogman SD Brookings 2021 SS 83
^ Tommy Peterson MN Mounds Park Academy 2019 1B 83
2 Seth Goplen MN St. Croix Lutheran Academy 2020 3B 82
^ Garrett Meihofer MN Farmington 2021 OF 82
3 Elijah Stifter MN Buffalo-Lake Hector Stewart 2020 2B 81
4 Jamison Honkomp SD Brookings 2021 1B 78
5 Stephen Webster MN Holy Family 2021 1B 68


MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Seth Goplen MN St. Croix Lutheran Academy 2020 3B 86
^ Garrett Meihofer MN Farmington 2021 OF 86
2 Antonio Manos MN Coon Rapids 2021 OF 84
3 Tyler Steimer MN Rosemount 2020 C 83
4 Tristan Whitbeck MN Tartan 2019 OF 82
5 Gunnar Benson MN Northfield 2021 OF 80
6 Dalton Burns MN Burnsville 2020 OF 79


MAX CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Justin Johnson MN Buffalo 2021 C 80
2 Tyler Steimer MN Rosemount 2020 C 77


TOP CATCHER POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Justin Johnson MN Buffalo 2021 C 2.00-2.03
2 Tyler Steimer MN Rosemount 2020 C 2.07-2.18


MAX FASTBALL VELO (stalker)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Cole Mahlum SD Brookings 2021 RHP 88 mph
2 Jackson Krogman SD Brookings 2021 SS 85 mph
3 Brandon Gerster MN Randolph 2021 RHP 84 mph
4 Elijah Stifter MN Buffalo-Lake Hector Stewart 2020 2B 82 mph
^ Garrett Meihofer MN Farmington 2021 OF 82 mph
5 Gunnar Benson MN Northfield 2021 OF 79 mph