MHSBCA Class 3 All-State Team



Shon Plack
Missouri Scouting Director

PITCHERS – FIRST TEAM
SR         ELI HUBBARD                        STOCKTON  
SR         HUNTER DAME                     CONWAY
SR         ALEX MOORE                        MOUNTAIN GROVE          
JR         JASON RACKERS                  BLAIR OAKS

PITCHERS – SECOND TEAM
SR         TREY HARTMAN                  BISHOP LEBLOND
SOPH    KADEN HELSEL                   SOUTH CALLAWAY
SR          BRYCE ALCORN                  CLEARWATER
SR          JORDAN KLUESNER           SCOTT CITY

PITCHERS- HONORABLE MENTION
SR          ANDREW MEIER                 DIXON
SOPH    BRODY ROACH                    LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES    
JR          PALMER CAMPBELL         NEW MADRID CO. CENTRAL     
SR          AUSTIN HERIGON               BLAIR OAKS

CATCHERS – FIRST TEAM
JR          KALEB KAUFFMAN             BUTLER    
SR          ALEX WHEELER                  STOCKTON
JR          TREYE COLLINS                  MOUNTAIN GROVE    

CATCHERS – SECOND TEAM
SR          MATT WESTPHAL                LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES
JR          JACK GALL                             BISHOP LEBLOND
SR          HUNTER MCNELLY             CARROLLTON

CATCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR          TYLER DAMRON                 PALYMYRA
SR          CHASE JONES                      WRIGHT CITY
SR          GARRISON KEENE             NEW MADRID CO. CENTRAL

INFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
SR          D.J. MCNEW                            MOUNTAIN GROVE
SR          WILL ROBERTSON                FATIMA
FR          PEYTON LEEPER                   SOUTH CALLAWAY
SR          ROBBIE SUHR                         SUMMIT CHRISTIAN
SR          DREW SHORT                          SCOTT CITY

INFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SR           COLLIN DRUMMOND          HALLSVILLE   
SR           KYLE TUEPKER                    WRIGHT CITY
SR           COLTON BROWN                   STOCKTON
JR           MASON DICKEMANN           SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC
JR           CODY KLOEPPEL                  DIXON

INFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
JR           CURTIS ENGLAND                 CUBA     
JR           BROCK COFFMAN                 MOUNTAIN GROVE
JR           RYAN PASCHAL                     BLAIR OAKS  
SOPH     DYLAN LEPPER                      SOUTH CALLAWAY
SR           DONOVAN MOZEE                WRIGHT CITY      

OUTFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
SR           PEYTON FAULKNER             CARUTHERSVILLE
SR           KORY CARTER                       LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES   
SR           PARKER FORSHEE                WEST COUNTY
SR           CHRIS VAVRUSKA                 CONWAY   

OUTFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SR          HAYDEN HELVEY                   ARCADIA VALLEY   
SR          BEN CHEFFEY                          PALMYRA
SR          JETT SCHANDA                        FORSYTH
SR          TONY SWARTHOUT               FATIMA 

OUTFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR            GAGE ATCHLEY                LICKING
SOPH      CHASE WHEELER             CARROLLTON
SR            ERIC HILLIS                        CLEARWATER
SR            DREW PIKEY                       NEW MADRID CO. CENTRAL

DH/UTILITY – FIRST TEAM 
SR            LAYN HURST                       FORSYTH   
JR            BRADEN COX                       SCOTT CITY
SR           ANDREW HUCKABY           CONWAY     

DH/UTILITY – SECOND TEAM     
SR           JON GARRETT KELLAMS   PORTAGEVILLE     
JR           DOUGLAS PAYNE                  CUBA
JR           GRAYSAN PENESTON          SOUTH CALLAWAY

DH/UTILITY – HONORABLE MENTION
FR           KIRBY CONNELL                   BUTLER
SR           BLAINE HALFORD                 MOUNTAIN GROVE
SR           JOHN HURAYT                        LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES
JR           JARED JONES                          WEST COUNTY


For More PBR News