MHSBCA Class 4 All-State Team



Shon Plack
Missouri Scouting Director

The MHSBCA has selected the Class 4 All-State Team

PITCHERS – FIRST TEAM
SR          JAMES PROCTOR               MICDS  
JR          NICK ZEITLOW                   BOONVILLE
JR          ZAC SHOEMAKER              AURORA    
SR          JUSTICE HYLTON               CARL JUNCTION     

PITCHERS – SECOND TEAM
SOPH     WYATT SPARKS                 AURORA
JR           CONNOR SECHLER           BOLIVAR  
JR           LUKE LAYTON                   MICDS
JR           WILLIAM CAIN                   OAK GROVE     

PITCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR           CLAYTON WINTER           HELIAS CATHOLIC  
SR           LUCAS ZURLIENE             PACIFIC  
SR           JACOB BOHLKEN              SMITHVILLE
SR           BENJAMIN SEMS               WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

CATCHERS – FIRST TEAM     
SR           JAKE MATHENY                WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
SR           JADY REESE                        BOONVILLE

CATCHERS – SECOND TEAM 
SR            COLE LEHMAN                  ST. JOSEPH LAFAYETTE 
JR            BRANDON JORDAN           EAST NEWTON
SR            BRETT GOLLHOFER         MONETT  

INFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
SR            DALTON BEALMER           BOONVILLE 
SR            ALEXANDER BEARDEN   MICDS    
SR            HARRISON BURNS             MICDS
SR            JACKSON ABDON               BOLIVAR
JR            LUKE GRAY                          FULTON     

INFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
JR           JARED PEERY                       FULTON   
SR           ALEX STEVENSON              LUTHERAN SOUTH
SR           RYAN GRAESSLE                 HELIAS CATHOLIC
SR           NATE BYOUS                         ST. JOSEPH LAFAYETTE
SR           JD MURDERS                         BOLIVAR    

INFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SOPH     KOLE FICKEN                       BOONVILLE   
SR           TREY HUNTER                      ST. FRANCIS BORGIA
JR           IAN MEYER                            MONETT
SR           CHRIS MARSH                      MOUNT VERNON
JR           ALEX HOFF                            ST. DOMINIC               

OUTFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM 
SR           MASON JANVRIN                WARRENSBURG
JR           MICHAEL CHRISMAN        KIRKSVILLE     
SR           JOSIAH BENNETT                ODESSA  
SR           NOLAN SACHSE                    HELIAS CATHOLIC 

OUTFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SR          PAYTON OEHLSCHLAGER   MOUNT VERNON   
SR          LUKE NIGGEMEIER               ST. DOMINIC
JR          DANIEL DUFFY                        PEMBROKE HILL                      

OUTFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR          CAMERON RICHARDSON   ST. JOSEPH LAFAYETTE 
JR          MASON SWEARINGEN          MONETT
JR           LOGAN DECKER                   OWENSVILLE
JR           TOMAS COALSON                 MARYVILLE     

DH/UTILITY – FIRST TEAM
SR             LANDON MOTLEY             KIRKSVILLE 
SR             ETHAN FRACK                    CARL JUNCTION
JR              HARRY HEGEMAN            MICDS    

DH/UTILITY – SECOND TEAM
SR             AUSTIN MUICH                   PACIFIC
JR             ZACH BURGHERR              MONETT
SOPH       SPENCER KEISER               WINFIELD       

DH/UTILITY – HONORABLE MENTION
SR             ROSS ESSNER                 CAPE NOTRE DAME 
SOPH       MATTHEW MILLER           AURORA
JR             D.J. STEWART                   WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN


For More PBR News