Missouri Class 4 All-State Selections



Shon Plack
Missouri Scouting Director

2017 MHSBCA CLASS 4 ALL STATE TEAM



PITCHERS – FIRST TEAM
SR          ZAC SHOEMAKER              AURORA    
JR          WYATT SPARKS                  AURORA
SR          NOAH STONE                       LUTHERAN SOUTH      
SR          NICK ZEITLOW                   BOONVILLE      

PITCHERS – SECOND TEAM
SR           TYLER CASSMEYER         HELIAS CATHOLIC
SR           CONNOR SECHLER           BOLIVAR    
SR           KYLE HECKENBACH        SMITHVILLE
SR           IAN MEYER                          MONETT      
       
PITCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR           JOEY MARKO                     WINFIELD   
SR           JONATHAN HAWKINS      MONETT    
SR           AUSTIN CHEELEY              LUTHERAN SOUTH
JR           BRODY ROACH                   LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES
SOPH     CONNOR BARNES               BOONVILLE

CATCHERS – FIRST TEAM       
SR           TREY HOOVER                   MARYVILLE
SR           KALEB BAKER                    AURORA
SOPH     JIMMY OBERTOP               WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
     
CATCHERS – SECOND TEAM
JR            JENNER STEELE                HOLLISTER   
SOPH      DYLAN WATSON                BOONVILLE
JR            LANE POWERS                   HARRISONVILLE

CATCHERS - HONORABLE MENTION
JR            JACKSON CALEY               PLEASANT HILL
JR            AUSTIN PIPES                      ELDON 

INFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
SOPH      GAGE SINGER                      AURORA  
SR            JORDAN FITZPATRICK    LOGAN ROGERSVILLE      
JR            KEVIN GRAHAM                 WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
JR            KOLE FICKEN                      BOONVILLE  
SR            BRYANT THOMPSON         CLAYTON      

INFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SOPH      WILL DUFF                           SPRINFIELD CATHOLIC    
SR            WESTON SCHAD                 WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
JR             JAKOB WOODS                   MARYVILLE
SR            JUSTIN BOTE                       WRIGHT CITY
SR            EVAN GRAYSON                  ST. JAMES     
      
INFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
JR            PEYTON SORIA                    EXCELSIOR SPRINGS    
JR            CARTER BAUER                  WINFIELD
JR            PARKER SCHNEIDERS      HELIAS CATHOLIC
SR           JOE SNOOKS                         HARRISONVILLE
JR            DREW PIONTEK                  ST. FRANCIS BORGIA              

OUTFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
SOPH     MARCO MARTIN                  EXCELSIOR SPRINGS  
SR           PRESTON NAYLOR              AURORA      
SR           MASON SWEARINGEN        MONETT   
SOPH     COLLIN SUTTON                   WINFIELD  

OUTFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SR          MICHAEL CHRISMAN           KIRKSVILLE     
SR          BLAKE BEAGLE                      PLEASANT HILL
SR          TREY SMITH                            SIKESTON
JR           JOE LANGSTON                      LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES
SR           PALMER CAMPBELL           NEW MADRID COUNTY                       

OUTFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR           ZACH STILES                          HELIAS CATHOLIC  
SR           TRISTAN BROWN                  POTOSI
FR           RYAN CLINE                           AURORA
    
DH/UTILITY – FIRST TEAM
SR             DJ STEWART                        WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN   
JR             MATTHEW MILLER           AURORA
SR             MASON DICKEMANN         SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC
SR             LUKE LAYTON                     MICDS     

DH/UTILITY – SECOND TEAM
SR             DREW REED                          UNION
SR             JAMES BARNES                    PLEASANT HILL
SR             MAX HUNTER                       CLAYTON
SR             PATRICK SEACRIST            LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES        

DH/UTILITY – HONORABLE MENTION
JR             GARRETT PRESKO              PEMBROKE HILL   
SOPH       COREY SPAIN                        MONETT


For MOre PBR News