2016 Ohio Underclass Games I: Complete Evaluations





Follow @PBR Ohio
 

By Jordan Chiero and PBR Staff
Ohio Director of Scouting
 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2016 Underclass Games I Showcase. This was a great opportunity for 2018, 2019, and 2020 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

2016 Ohio Underclass Games I: Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos
Bailey Armentrout OH Kenton Ridge 2018 RHP
Seth Bailey OH Plymouth 2018 C
Wyatt Bailey OH St. Marys Memorial 2019 OF
Thomas Baker OH Elgin 2018 RHP
Zayvier Beachy OH Jonathan Alder 2019 RHP
Logan Bell OH Lisbon David Anderson 2019 RHP
Tommy Belser OH Bellefontaine 2018 RHP
Tyler Beyke OH Greenville 2020 SS
Ben Bohne OH Central Crossing 2018 RHP
Josh Brobst OH Bishop Watterson 2018 OF
Travis Burson OH Grove City 2018 LHP
Jameson Campbell OH Riverside 2018 C
Dylan Carr OH Licking Valley 2018 SS
Brett Carson OH Teays Valley 2018 OF
Breydan Cavey OH Medina 2019 SS
Noah Cheney OH Archbold 2020 1B
Tyler Chumita OH Hilliard Darby 2018 SS
Brody Clark OH Watkins Memorial 2018 RHP
Drew Collins OH Oregon Clay 2020 OF
Jacob Connery OH Saint Vincent-Saint Mary 2018 C
Jack Cornwell OH Athens 2020 LHP
Michael Corsillo OH Chardon 2019 SS
Kenny Couch OH Badin 2020 RHP
Richard Crooks OH Edison 2018 RHP
Reid Davis OH Madison 2018 1B
Anthony Deka OH North Royalton 2020 C
Nick DeLaet OH Lakota East 2018 RHP
Mitchell Dulin OH Clear Fork Valley 2019 RHP
Zach Dupler OH Kettering Fairmont 2019 RHP
Travis Engard OH Grove City 2018 RHP
Avery Fisher OH Ontario 2019 SS
Beau Foster OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 RHP
Carson Foster OH St. Xavier 2020 2B
Ian Gallucci OH GlenOak 2018 SS
Owen Gast OH Toledo Christian 2018 3B
Kyle Gentil OH Sheridan 2019 2B
Wyatt German OH Lakewood 2019 C
Max Gregori OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 RHP
CJ Greiner OH Marlington 2020 RHP
Luke Hanson OH Sheridan 2018 1B
Darrin Hays OH New Bremen Local 2019 C
J.R. HEAVILIN OH Harrison Central 2018 2B
Brent Henderson OH Aurora 2018 3B
Brenden Hershberger OH Crestwood 2018 RHP
Spencer Hill OH New Albany 2019 OF
Brenden Hofacre OH NDCL 2018 LHP
Trevor House OH Ross 2019 LHP
Brennen Hunt OH Ashland 2019 2B
Alexander Jackson OH Hudson 2018 C
Jordan Jennings OH SVSM 2018 3B
Harrison Johnson OH Mason 2020 3B
Jeb Jones OH Dawson-Bryant 2016 1B
Hunter King OH Canal Winchester 2020 1B
Max Kozarec OH Valley View 2020 OF
Jack Kramer OH Cuyahoga Falls 2018 RHP
George Kranstuber OH Dublin Coffman 2018 LHP
William Kranstuber OH Dublin Coffman 2018 RHP
Jack Krebs OH Gilmour Academy 2019 C
Ryan Lahr OH Jackson 2018 3B
Matthew Lang OH Lancaster 2019 SS
William Laurendeau OH Avon 2018 RHP
Joey Lawhorn OH William Henry Harrison 2018 1B
Caynon Leathers OH Clay 2018 RHP
Matthew Magno OH Dublin Scioto 2018 C
Jake Maloney OH Beavercreek 2018 LHP
Adam Manley OH Dalton Local 2018 LHP
Aaron Masek OH Medina 2018 LHP
Justin Maynard OH Pickerington Central 2019 RHP
Drake McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2019 LHP
Aric McAtee OH Oak Harbor 2018 RHP
Kody McCarley OH Edgewood
2019 RHP
Braydon McCloskey OH Grove City 2018 RHP
Tyler McCrory OH Kirtland 2018 LHP
Ryan McCurry OH Solon 2018 OF
Mike Merritt OH Wooster 2018 C
Wyatt Meyer OH Shawnee
2018 RHP
Zack Meyerson OH Stow-Monroe Falls 2019 3B
Devon Middlemus OH Lakewood 2018 C
Mitch Milheim OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 LHP
Jake Miller OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 OF
Bryce Neuse OH Beavercreek 2018 3B
Cole Newbauer OH Chagrin Falls 2018 C
Keegan Nickoson OH Ross High School 2019 C
Johnathon Novinec OH Gahanna Lincoln 2018 RHP
Mitchell Okuley OH Olentangy Liberty 2019 C
Nate Orr OH Mt Vernon 2018 1B
Sean Osborne OH Westerville Central 2018 RHP
Grant Reeve OH Beavercreek High School 2019 RHP
Cal Rickert OH Madison Comprehensive 2018 2B
Joe Riedel OH Beavercreek HS 2018 C
Michael Roach OH Lake Ridge Academy 2018 SS
Craig Roch OH Kenston 2019 OF
Matthew Saling OH Columbus Academy 2018 RHP
Mason Sawyer OH Bishop Hartley 2020 C
Nicholas Sifuentes OH Toledo St. Francis de Sales 2018 SS
Austin Sigler OH Grove City 2018 OF
Luke Spegal OH Grove City Christian School 2018 RHP
Jack Spellacy OH Olmsted Falls 2019 OF
Cade Spikes OH Loveland
2018 RHP
Jaycob Stone OH Madison Comprehensive 2018 SS
Ryan Thompson OH Dover
2018 C
Nick Vaccaro OH Walsh Jesuit 2019 SS
Grant Van Winkle OH Granville 2020 3B
Reid Vansky OH Elgin 2018 C
Michael Wang OH Sycamore 2019 SS
Chase Whisner OH Licking Valley
2019 2B
Logan White OH Licking Valley 2019 3B
Jack Winckowski OH Clay 2018 OF
Collin Witherspoon OH Bedford 2018 2B
Samuel Witt OH Genoa 2020 LHP
Tanner Wollenberg OH Sheridan 2018 OF
Ben Wright OH Hilliard Davidson 2018 OF