2016 Southern Ohio Prospect Games: Complete Evaluations





Follow @PBR Ohio
 

By Jordan Chiero and PBR Staff
Ohio Director of Scouting
 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2016 Underclass Games I Showcase. This was a great opportunity for 2018, 2019, and 2020 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

2016 Southern Ohio Prospect Games: Complete Evaluations

Name


State School Class Pos Commitment
Jacob Adams OH Troy High School 2019 SS
Cole Antle OH Grove City 2017 OF
Joe Auberger OH St Xavier HS 2019 RHP
Avery Baker OH Lancaster 2018 1B
Brenten Baker OH Kings 2019 SS
Kadeen Beermann OH Monroe 2018 SS
Logan Bell OH Lisbon David Anderson 2019 RHP
Justin Bierbaum OH LaSalle 2018 RHP
Clayton Black OH Moeller 2019 RHP
Matthew Brosky OH Lutheran West 2018 RHP
Jonathan Brus OH St. Xavier 2017 OF
Lou Burns OH Columbus Academy 2017 C
Bryce Burton OH Princeton 2019 1B
Cayse Cameron OH Hillsboro 2017 2B
Brandon Caroll OH Lakota East 2017 RHP
Gage Carpenter OH Walnut Hills High School 2017 2B
Trent Castle OH Thomas Worthington 2017 OF
Zach Coats OH Chillicothe High School 2019 SS
Mason Coleman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2018 SS
Jacob Conrad OH Amelia High School 2019 1B
Billy Cooper OH Jackson 2017 C
Ian Cox OH Loveland 2020 OF
Joe Craig OH Sycamore High School 2017 RHP
Gavin Creighton OH Blanchester 2017 OF
Colin Crowe OH Mason 2018 OF
Ryan Dahlinghaus OH Dayton Carroll HS 2018 LHP
Carson Deer OH Loveland 2020 C
Hunt Doepel OH Waynesville 2017 LHP
Tyler Dombroski OH Loveland 2018 RHP
Jack Douglas OH William Mason High School 2018 C
Daniel Downs OH Hilliard Davidson 2017 3B
Aidan Endsley OH Anna High School 2018 OF
Frankie Favede OH The Linsly School 2017 RHP
Kyle Fehr OH Sycamore HS 2018 RHP
Jace Fette OH William Henry Harrison High School 2019 OF
Tyler Flick OH Ross 2017 2B
Aaron Foster OH Colerain 2017 RHP
Carson Foster OH St. Xavier High School (Cincinnati, OH) 2020 2B
Cole Frilling OH Coldwater 2019 RHP
AJ Fritz OH Lebanon 2018 2B
Conner Gadbury OH Batavia 2017 RHP
Ryn Galanie OH Moeller 2019 SS
Anthony Garafalo OH Loveland HS 2018 RHP
Ethan Garland OH Piqua High School 2018 C
Ben Gillespie OH Moeller 2019 C
Chase Gingrich OH Edgewood 2018 C
Eli Gora OH Anderson 2017 C
Michael Grause OH St. Xavier 2018 RHP
Ben Grossheim OH Sycamore 2017 RHP
Evan Haas OH William Mason 2018 2B
Jackson Haas OH Archbishop McNicholas HS 2018 C
Trace Hatfield OH Fredericktown 2017 3B
Storm Herrera OH Defiance High School 2020 2B
Bricen Hess OH Lynchburg-Clay 2017 RHP
Andrew Hill OH Fork Union Military Academy 2017 RHP
Spencer Hill OH New Albany 2019 OF
Aaron Hoffman OH St. Thomas Aquinas 2017 SS
Nick Hoffmann OH Centerville High School 2019 RHP
Andrew Hubbard OH Springfield Shawnee 2017 2B
Tucker Hundley OH St. Xavier 2020 SS
Drew Jacobs OH Saint Marys Memorial 2018 C
Ford Jenkins OH Anderson High School 2019 2B
Hunter Jessee OH Kings 2019 OF
Harrison Johnson OH Mason 2020 3B
Corey Jordison OH Beavercreek High School 2017 2B
Cameron Kasler OH Athens 2017 1B
Jared Kauffman OH Bishop Fenwick 2017 2B
Tyler Kean OH Springboro 2019 SS
Spencer Kenney OH Lakota East 2017 C
Grant Kirby OH St. Xavier 2018 SS
Brandon Knieriem OH Lake High School 2017 OF
Jesse Kramer OH Strongsville High School 2019 OF
Kyle LaCalameto OH Kings High School 2018 LHP
Kirk Lakeberg OH St. Xavier High School 2019 RHP
Chet Larger OH St. Xavier 2019 SS
Will LaRoche OH Sycamore high School 2018 C
Zach Larrance OH Anderson 2017 RHP
Austin Lawson OH Moeller 2018 RHP
Payton Lenhardt OH Batavia High School 2017 C
Ray Leugers OH Fairfield 2018 C
Aaron Levy OH Princeton 2017 SS Ohio
Mitchell Louis OH Sycamore high school 2018 RHP
Mitchel Lutz OH St. Xavier 2018 OF
Dylan Malone OH Dawson-Bryant 2017 2B
Alex Markley OH St. Xavier 2017 3B
Jack Marro OH East Central High School 2017 OF
Andrew Mason OH Coshocton 2017 C
Connor Mathis OH Chillicothe 2018 OF
Sam Mattingly OH Fairfield 2017 LHP
Christopher Meszaros OH Lancaster 2017 OF
Nick Meyer OH St. Xavier 2017 C
Jack Mitchell OH Vandalia Butler 2018 2B
Hunter Neu OH St. Xavier 2017 OF
Zach Newcomb OH Batavia 2017 SS
Mitchell NIEKAMP OH Coldwater High School 2019 OF
Cody Orr OH Rossford 2017 SS
Jackson Ottke OH Little Miami 2018 RHP
Ryan Peltier OH Chaminade Julienne 2018 SS
Jacob Peters OH Bloom Carroll 2017 3B
Nick Plaatje OH Kings 2017 C
Joe Poage OH Camp Ernst Middle School - Burlington KY 2020 3B
Eddie Poster OH Springboro 2017 OF
Quintin Power OH Harrison High School 2018 C
Noah Reisenfeld OH Riverside Military Academy 2018 RHP
Nathan Riddle OH Colerain 2017 RHP
Layne Riley OH Wayne High School 2017 SS
Mitch Robinson OH Loveland 2017 RHP
Jaxon Rogan OH Marysville High School 2017 2B
Sam Runyan OH Badin 2018 C
Barry Rutherford OH St. Xavier 2019 C
Josh Rychlik OH Marysville High School 2017 OF
Collin Sammons OH Batavia Highschool 2017 RHP
Drew Saunier OH Springboro 2017 RHP
Jacob Schmidt OH Bellbrook 2018 SS
Matt Seibert OH Fairfield Sr. High 2017 SS
Matthew Seltzer OH St. Xavier 2017 1B
Blake Sheffer OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2018 SS
Lucas Sheriff OH Fairfield 2017 RHP
Nicholas Sifuentes OH St. Francis de Sales Toledo 2018 SS
Nick Sifuentes OH St. Francis de Sales Toledo 2017 RHP
Ryan Slaughenhaupt OH Miamisburg 2017 RHP
Zakary Smyth Jr OH Fayetteville Perry 2018 RHP
Michael Sode OH Maysville 2017 RHP
Brett Souder OH Kings 2018 RHP
J.P. Sponseller OH William Mason High School 2019 1B
Payton Standifer OH Franklin 2018 OF
Tyler Stewart OH Amelia 2017 3B
Zack Stiteler OH Olentangy Orange 2017 OF
Nick Stringer OH The Columbus Academy 2017 OF
Caleb Struewing OH Thomas Worthington 2017 RHP
Sterling Tamburello OH Westerville North High School 2018 RHP
Aaron Thomas OH Pickerington High School Central 2018 3B
Hank Thomas OH Saint Xavier 2020 3B
Connor Thompson OH Little Miami 2019 2B
Evan Trentman OH Fairfield 2017 OF
Nick Wade OH Sycamore 2017 C
Luke Walker OH Springboro 2017 C
Jack Warncke OH Moeller 2018 3B
Cole Weaver OH Emmanuel Christian Academy 2018 SS
Chase Weihl OH Warren 2017 RHP
Jacob Wenning OH Coldwater 2019 SS
Kyle Westfall OH Moeller 2019 OF
Owen Wilhoite OH Loveland 2017 OF
Samuel Williamson OH Springboro 2017 LHP
Brett Wissel OH St. Xavier High School 2018 2B
Blake Wright OH Piqua 2017 RHP
Chase Wullenweber OH Lakota West 2017 C
William Hunter Wurzelbacher OH Ross High School 2017 OF