2016 Southern Ohio Unsigned Senior Games: Complete Evaluations





Follow @PBR Ohio

By Jordan Chiero and PBR Staff
Ohio Director of Scouting

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2016 Southern Unsigned Senior Games. This was a great opportunity for class of 2017 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

For insider information and scouting notes from the PBR staff during the 2016 spring and summer seasons visit the 2016 Ohio Scout Blog by clicking here.

2016 Southern Ohio Unsigned Senior Games: Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Albright OH Indian Lake 2017 RHP
Micah Allen OH LaSalle 2017 RHP
Tyrell Anderson OH Western Hills 2017 1B
Cole Antle OH Grove City 2017 OF
Dylan Appolloni OH Bishop Watterson 2017 RHP
Braydon Augustinovicz IN Mt. Vernon 2017 C
Devin Baughn OH Galion 2017 1B
Jake Beachy OH Springboro 2017 C
Nathan Boyle OH Valley View 2017 RHP
Ben Brabender OH LaSalle 2017 OF
Alec Bradbury OH Pickerington North 2017 C
Logan Brofft OH Ross 2017 LHP
Jakob Brustoski OH Green 2017 LHP
Brenden Bube IN Lanesville 2017 RHP
Andy Caddas OH Thomas Worthington 2017 C
Bradley Calhoun OH Tippecanoe 2017 RHP
Brandon Caroll OH Lakota East 2017 RHP
Gage Carpenter OH Walnut Hills 2017 2B
Hayden Cartt OH Grove city 2017 OF
Laz Chirichilla OH Campbell 2017 RHP
Noah Cosgrove OH IMG Academy 2017 C
Liam Cunningham OH Holy Name 2017 2B
Logan Daily OH Corydon Central 2017 LHP
Isaac Danford OH Marietta 2017 OF
Mason Davis OH Delaware Hayes 2017 C
William Davis OH Bishop Watterson 2017 1B
Tyler Defibaugh OH Northmont 2017 RHP
Logan Doenges OH Avon 2017 1B
Hunt Doepel OH Waynesville 2017 LHP
Cal Duckworth OH Jonthan Alder 2017 2B
Austin Eifrid OH Lexington 2017 2B Ashland
AJ Ernst OH Badin 2017 C
Peyton Fannin OH Rowan County 2017 C
Elijah Fegan OH Wyoming 2017 OF
Tyler Flick OH Ross 2017 2B
Jared Flueck OH Colerain 2017 RHP
Ian Foreman OH Hamilton Township 2017 C
Peyton Forrer OH Troy Christian 2017 RHP
Zach Franz OH St. Charles 2017 SS
Jack Freefield TX Jesuit Dallas 2017 SS
Brandon Frey OH Batavia 2017 C
Jaret Gaumer OH Mount Vernon 2017 RHP
Joey Gerbus OH Finneytown 2017 RHP
Jake Glover OH Carlisle 2017 1B
James Grace OH Mason 2017 OF
Tanner Griggs OH Pickerington Central 2017 RHP
Tyler Grimes OH Miamisburg 2017 SS
Parker Grothaus OH Indian Lake 2017 OF
Isaac Harlow OH Lakota East 2017 RHP
Chandler Harris OH Indian Hill 2017 3B
Justin Haught OH Amelia 2017 RHP
Thomas House OH Ross 2017 RHP
Heath Houser OH Kenton 2017 LHP
Andrew Hubbard OH Springfield Shawnee 2017 2B
Drew Huffman OH Ross 2017 RHP
Aaron Hughes OH Tippecanoe 2017 SS
Sam Isaacs IN Pendleton Heights 2017 OF
Alex Jacobs OH Indian Lake 2017 OF
Nick Janning OH Bishop Watterson 2017 SS
Jarrett Jaques OH New Palestine 2017 2B
Evan Jenkins OH Archbishop McNicholas 2017 RHP
Brian Jewell OH Millersport 2017 C
Cameron Kettler OH Kenton Ridge 2017 1B
Jake Kies OH Moeller 2017 RHP
Austin Knapke OH Versailles 2017 RHP
Hayden Kotwica OH Troy 2017 OF
Kurt Lange OH Fairfield 2017 RHP
Ryan Little OH Springboro 2017 RHP
Forrest Longeway OH Walnut Hills 2017 C
Treyton Lubker OH Greensburg 2017 3B
Alex Markley OH St. Xavier 2017 3B
Gavin Matthews OH Badin 2017 OF
Cal McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2017 SS
Thomas McCarty OH Moeller 2017 RHP
Logan McClain OH New Albany 2017 1B
Zach McDonough OH St Xavier 2017 C
Patrick McFarland OH St Vincent St.Mary 2017 OF
Baron Moreland OH Lasalle 2017 OF
Chaney Morgan OH Kettering Fairmont 2017 RHP
Jack Myers IN Cathedral 2017 RHP St. Joseph's (IN)
Mitchell Newport OH Springboro 2017 OF
Donnie Nicodemus OH Eaton 2017 RHP
Noah Noffsinger OH Amelia 2017 OF
Zachary Orn OH Eastside 2017 SS
Joey Perkins OH Lebanon 2017 LHP
Jacob Peters OH Bloom Carroll 2017 3B
Mathew Phillips IN Yorktown 2017 C
Kyle Phipps OH Archbishop Moeller 2017 OF
Matthew Poole OH Olentangy Orange 2017 RHP
Joshua Powell OH Elder 2017 1B
Nick Redd OH Green 2017 RHP
Brady Reynolds OH Westerville North 2012 OF
Brady Reynolds OH LaSalle 2017 2B
Mitch Robinson OH Loveland 2017 RHP
Richard Rossiter OH Mason 2017 LHP
Reid Ruhl OH Hamilton 2017 OF
Joey Sabol OH St. John's Jesuit 2017 LHP
Jonathan Sandman OH Moeller 2017 LHP
Dominic Schivone OH Lakota West 2017 3B
Jason Schutte OH Olentangy Orange 2017 OF
Christopher Sebastian KY Leslie County 2017 SS
Sam Sehlhorst OH East Central 2017 RHP
Kyle Service OH Elder 2017 RHP
Griffin Shaw OH Washington 2017 RHP
Jake Shier OH Hilliard Davidson 2017 SS
Dustin Skinner OH Madison 2017 2B
Jon Snyder OH Bishop Fenwick 2017 RHP
Austin Sorrell OH Vandalia Butler 2017 3B
Jared Sowder OH Walnut Hills 2017 RHP
Trevor Staggs OH Tipp City 2017 RHP
Brock Stewart OH Athens 2017 C
Tyler Stewart OH Northland 2017 RHP
Tyler Stewart OH Amelia 2017 3B
Blake Stivers OH Peebles 2017 RHP
Nick Stringer OH Columbus Academy 2017 OF
Justin Studd OH Western Reserve 2017 RHP
Collin Teegarden KY Campbell County 2017 SS
Collin Teegarden KY Campbell County 2017 SS
Jared Telecky OH St. Johns Jesuit 2017 1B
Parker Tietz OH Granville 2017 RHP
Clay Todd OH Keystone 2017 C
Ryan Townsend OH Vandalia Butler 2017 RHP
Austin Trace OH Canal Winchester 2017 C
Austin Turner OH Miamisburg 2017 OF
Henry von Hollen OH Big Walnut 2017 RHP
Nick Wade OH Sycamore 2017 C
Conner Walls OH Grove City Christian 2017 RHP
Seamus Welsh IN Valparaiso 2017 LHP
Nolan Wetherald IN Columbus North 2017 C
Alek Wietrzykowski OH Sylvania Southview 2017 RHP
Ryan Williams OH Sonlight Christian Academy 2017 OF
Ryan Williams OH Portsmouth 2017 SS
Samuel Williamson OH Springboro 2017 LHP
Brent Wilson OH Allen East 2017 OF
Sam Wilson KY Saint Xavier 2017 RHP
Leonard Winiarski OH LaSalle 2017 C
Chris Winter OH Greenon 2017 SS
Izaiah Withrow OH Bloom Carroll 2017 LHP
Bradley Wolfe OH Fairfield Union 2017 RHP
Blake Wright OH Piqua 2017 RHP
Chase Wullenweber OH Lakota West 2017 C