2016 Top Prospect Games - Complete Evaluations





Follow @PBR Ohio
 

By Jordan Chiero and PBR Staff
Ohio Director of Scouting
 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2016 Top Prospect Games. This was a great opportunity for 2017, 2018 and 2019 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during game action as well as individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

2016 Top Prospect Games - Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Danny Adler OH St. Ignatius
2017 RHP
Cole Andrews OH Bishop Watterson 2018 C
Kasey Anzelc OH Walsh Jesuit 2017 LHP
Dylan Appolloni OH Bishop Watterson 2017 RHP
Tyler Archambeau OH Maumee 2017 C
Bubba Arslanian OH Aurora 2017 C
Ian Ashby OH Lake Ridge Academy 2018 1B
Cole Ayers OH Loveland
2018 RHP
Colton Bauer OH Central Crossing 2017 2B
Evan Baugh OH Milford 2018 OF
Christian Bault OH Moeller 2017 1B
Jordan Bekier OH Lake 2017 RHP
Perry Bewley OH Chardon 2017 SS
Brandon Bischof OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2017 OF
Bryce Borton OH Defiance 2017 OF
Cole Bramhall OH Lake Ridge Academy 2018 RHP
Joseph Brode OH Archbishop Hoban 2017 SS
Cory Brooks OH Hilliard Darby 2017 RHP
Jakob Brustoski OH Green 2017 LHP
Jared Burick OH Tallmadge 2018 OF
Jace Burke OH Walsh Jesuit 2017 RHP
Tyler Burley OH Vandalia Butler 2017 3B
Carter Bzovi OH Wauseon 2017 OF
Caleb Canter OH Moeller
2017 RHP
Dylan Carpenter OH Little Miami 2017 C
Brayden Carter OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 SS
Hunter Cassidy OH Amherst 2018 C
Ryan Christy OH Twinsburg 2017 SS
Frank Ciacchi OH Brunswick 2018 3B
Colin Clark OH Logan Elm 2017 LHP
Jackson Clark OH Gilmour Academy 2017 2B
CJ Claypool OH Harrison County 2017 2B
Michael Cleary OH St. Xavier 2017 OF
Nolan Clegg OH Toronto 2018 1B
Jacob Clements OH Loveland 2017 OF
Drew Compton OH Keystone 2017 C
Jamaris Cook OH Elyria 2017 LHP
Clayton Cooper OH Edison 2017 LHP
Mason Cox OH Tri-West 2018 RHP
Liam Cunningham OH Holy Name 2017 2B
Dauson Dales OH Ayersville 2017 OF
Daunte DeCello OH Badin 2018 SS
Brandon DeHass OH New Albany 2017 C
Zach Dezenzo OH Marlington 2018 SS
Logan Doenges OH Avon 2017 1B
Austin Domer OH Orrville 2017 OF
Dylan Dupler OH Sheridan 2017 LHP
Dalton Earich OH Manchester 2017 RHP
Daniel Earles OH Springboro 2017 LHP
Justyn Eichbaum OH Tippecanoe 2017 OF Campbell
Marcus Ernst OH Dublin Coffman 2018 SS
Nicholas Erwin OH Grove City 2018 SS
Sebastian Fabik OH Moeller 2017 LHP
Nick Farrell OH North Royalton 2017 1B
Kevin Finzer OH St. Edward 2017 RHP
Riley Fisher OH Highland 2018 3B
Lane Flamm OH New Richmond 2018 RHP
Nathan Fox OH North Canton Hoover 2017 LHP
Braden Frederick OH Defiance 2017 OF
Jeremy Friedman OH Solon 2017 RHP
AJ Fritz OH Lebanon 2018 2B
Samuel Frontino OH NDCL 2017 SS
Treyben Funderburg OH Beavercreek 2017 SS
Jack Gallagher OH Moeller 2017 SS
Greg Gilbert OH St. Francis DeSales 2018 SS
Trenton Gillison OH Pickerington Central 2018 1B
Rhett Gipe OH Newton 2017 C
Josh Glynn OH Sycamore 2017 C
Eli Gora OH Anderson 2017 C
Davis Graham OH Jackson 2018 OF
Alex Gray OH Strongsville 2017 RHP
Jacob Greer OH Hicksville 2018 RHP
Kross Grundy KY Somerset 2018 OF
Michael Hall OH Mason 2017 C
Ricky Handel OH Mayfield 2017 LHP
Trae Harmon OH Somerset 2018 RHP
Austin Harper OH Mohawk 2017 SS
Trent Harrell OH Chippewa Local 2017 1B
Tyler Hays OH Copley 2018 RHP
Nick Hoffmann OH Centerville 2019 RHP
Collin Hohman OH Trinity 2017 C
Joey Holiga OH Centerville 2017 OF
Thomas House OH Ross 2017 RHP
Aaron Hughes OH Tippecanoe 2017 SS
Hunter Hughes OH Moeller 2017 3B
Griffin Hunt OH St. Ignatius 2017 RHP
Alex Jacobs OH Indian Lake 2017 OF
Ryan Jacobs OH St. Ignatius 2017 OF
Evan Jenkins OH Archbishop McNicholas 2017 RHP
Bryce Johnson OH Lakota West 2018 OF
Keyaunte Jones OH St. John's Jesuit 2017 SS
Jared Kauffman OH Bishop Fenwick 2017 2B
Sam Kendall OH St. Xavier 2017 RHP
Spencer Kiehl OH Upper Arlington 2018 RHP
AJ King OH Indian Hill 2018 3B
Matt Kirk OH Milford 2017 OF
Stephen Krause OH Wilmington 2018 RHP
Trevor Kuncl OH St. Xavier 2017 SS
Evan Lacey OH Firelands 2018 RHP
Ethan Langham OH Bryan 2018 RHP
William Laurendeau OH Avon 2018 RHP
Aaron Levy OH Princeton 2017 SS
Jacob Lingohr OH Oregon Clay 2017 RHP
Collin Mathews OH Olentangy 2017 OF
Myles Mazeke OH Glen Oak 2017 OF
Cal McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2017 SS
Ryan McCurry OH Solon 2018 OF
Tyler McDonough OH Moeller 2018 C
Keaton McEldowney OH Versailles 2018 OF
Connor McMurry OH Summit Country Day 2017 RHP
Jackson Meter OH Defiance 2018 RHP
Jacob Meyer OH Spencerville 2017 RHP
Jacob Meyer OH Archbishop Alter 2017 LHP
Nate Meyer OH Bishop Watterson 2018 SS
Chris Meyers OH Miamisburg 2017 SS
Evan Miller OH Harrison 2017 RHP
Jackson Miller OH Highland 2018 SS
Kyle Minton OH Milford 2018 OF
Mark Mohnickey OH St Edward 2018 C
Hunter Moss OH Springboro 2017 OF
Logan Moss OH Olentangy Orange 2017 SS
Jackson Murphy OH Clark Montessori 2017 RHP
Ryan Murray OH Colerain 2017 SS
Kyle Music OH Milford 2018 RHP
James Myers OH Midview 2018 LHP
Devan Nail OH Elyria 2018 SS
Braydon Nelson OH St Ignatius 2017 RHP
Brandon Neville OH Marietta 2017 OF
Jake Newton OH Anderson 2017 SS
Cole Niekamp OH Versailles 2018 SS
Braedon Norman OH Vandalia-Butler 2019 RHP
Ryan O'Malley OH North Royalton 2017 C
Christian Orr OH Clay 2017 SS
Jack Pagliarini OH Springboro 2017 LHP Northwestern
Griffin Parrill OH Perrysburg 2018 RHP
Jake Pennington OH Hamilton 2017 RHP
Joey Perkins OH Lebanon 2017 LHP
Jacob Peters OH Bloom Carroll 2017 3B
Will Pfennig OH Mason 2018 RHP
Kyle Phipps OH Archbishop Moeller 2017 OF
Cade Pipoly OH Walsh Jesuit 2017 OF
Trevor Pittman OH Eaton 2017 RHP
Joshua Powell OH Elder 2017 1B
Jon Quinlan OH Oregon Clay 2017 C
Santiago Ramirez OH Defiance 2017 LHP
Drew Reckart OH Edgewood 2017 SS
Wes Reid OH Milford 2017 SS
Dan Rutan OH Grove City 2017 LHP Oakland
Daniel Rutherford OH Dawson-Bryant 2017 LHP
Cade Rybolt OH Springfield Shawnee 2017 SS
Logan Sabo OH Moeller 2017 LHP
Collin Sammons OH Batavia Highschool 2017 RHP
Alec Sayre OH Dover High School 2019 3B
Gage Schenk OH Wapakoneta 2018 RHP
Jake Schmidt OH Dublin Scioto 2017 RHP
Jake Schrand OH Colerain 2017 RHP
Max Schreiber OH Sparta Highland 2017 RHP
Nate Schroer OH Wapakoneta 2017 C
Ryan Schwartz OH Northwestern 2017 OF
Parker Shannon OH Strongsville 2017 C
Tristin Siemer OH Bishop Ready 2018 RHP
Yianni Skeriotis OH Jackson 2019 RHP
Dillan Smith OH Pickerington North 2017 SS
Justin Smith OH Fairview 2017 RHP
Mitchell Smith OH Pickerington North 2018 C
Jon Snyder OH Bishop Fenwick 2017 RHP
Ethan St. Clair OH Avon 2017 OF
Preston Stanley OH Olentangy Liberty 2017 RHP
Griffin Stevens OH Brecksville-Broadview Hts 2017 SS
David Steward OH North Royalton High 2017 RHP
Cameron Stiglich OH Sayre 2018 RHP
Josh Stover OH Westerville North 2017 RHP
Zach Straley OH Lake 2017 SS
Ryan Strittmather OH Elyria Catholic 2018 SS
Zach Sturmi OH Lake High School 2017 OF
Cameron Swanger OH Archbishop Moeller 2018 3B
Nick Taylor OH Badin 2017 RHP
Cristian Tejada OH Twinsburg 2017 2B
Jared Telecky OH Toledo St. John's 2017 1B
Josh Thompson OH Springboro 2018 OF
Ryan Thompson OH Dover 2018 C
Nick Thwaits OH Fort Recovery 2018 RHP
Austin Trace OH Canal Winchester 2017 C
Grant Vera OH Tiffin Calvert Catholic 2018 SS
Henry von Hollen OH Big Walnut 2017 RHP
Hunter Voorhees OH Olentangy Liberty 2017 RHP
Kyle Wade IN Kokomo 2018 RHP
Derek Wagner OH Tri-West Hendricks 2018 C
Matthew Walters OH Pickerington Central 2017 OF
Jared Warner OH Grove City 2018 C
Jacob Webb OH Fairborn HS 2017 RHP
Dane Wilson OH Ironton 2017 SS
Sam Wilson OH Dublin Jerome 2017 RHP
Trey Wilson OH Ben Logan 2017 C
Garrett Wissman OH Chaminade Julienne 2017 RHP
Chase Wullenweber OH Lakota West 2017 C
Bryan Yoder OH Hiland 2017 C