2017 Scout Day: Cincinnati Baseball Club - Complete Evaluations





Follow @PBR Ohio
 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2017 Scout Day: CBC. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2017-2021 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

2017 Scout Day: Cincinnati Baseball Club - Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Michael Acuna OH Lakota West 2020 SS
Tyler Adkins KY Simon Kenton 2020 RHP
Erick All Jr OH Fairfield 2019 OF
Luke Arnold OH Lebanon 2020 SS
Noah Bauman OH Fairfield 2018 SS
Cole Becker OH Little Miami 2019 SS
Aaron Benjamin OH Lakota West 2019 OF
Seth Brafford OH Indian Hill 2018 RHP
Collin Brown OH Mason 2020 SS
RJ Clesceri OH Bishop Fenwick 2019 SS
Ty Crall OH Western Brown 2019 RHP
Jack Crider OH Anderson 2019 3B
Colin Crowe OH Mason 2018 OF
Colin Culp OH Mason 2017 OF
Bradley Davenport OH Bishop Fenwick 2018 1B
Nick Ferguson OH Clermont Northeastern 2020 1B
Matt Fink OH Bishop Fenwick 2018 1B
Dylan Fry OH Lakota East 2018 OF
Brennan Gick OH Summit Country Day 2018 OF
Garrison Hamilton OH Lakota East 2019 OF
Grayson Hamilton OH Lakota East 2019 OF
Collin Haney OH East Central 2018 RHP
Mason Holloway OH William Mason 2019 2B
Connor Holmes OH Moeller 2020 C
Calvin Hunter OH Milford 2019 RHP
Sullivan Janeck OH Fenwick 2019 C
Brad Jennings IN East Central 2018 RHP
Jake Jennings IN East Central 2018 RHP
Bryson Jones KY Covington Catholic 2019 LHP
Nathan Kappers OH St. Xavier 2018 RHP
Max Kiker OH Lakota West 2019 RHP
Drew Klare IN St. Xavier 2018 RHP
Michael Lang OH Archbishop McNicholas 2018 SS
Sam Linduff OH Moeller 2020 2B
Kaleb Moell OH Batavia 2019 SS
Ben Navaro OH Anderson 2020 3B
Nick Niehoff OH William Mason 2019 LHP
Jax Noll KY Beechwood 2020 C
John Odom KY Beechwood 2019 SS
Dylan Ooten OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2019 2B
Ryan Osborne OH Western Brown 2018 RHP
Payton Pennington OH Hamilton 2019 SS
AJ Petersen OH Lakota West 2018 SS
Nicholas Powell OH Mason 2020 LHP
Quintin Power OH Harrison 2018 C
Luke Rader KY Conner 2019 RHP
Dominic Ramirez OH La Salle 2018 RHP
Mitch Reardon OH Lakota East 2018 LHP
Ian Rike OH Springboro 2017 RHP
Josh Rose OH Anderson 2018 RHP
Lucas Rotello OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2019 3B
Dominic Schmitt OH Lakota West 2020 2B
Daniel Sewak OH Lakota East 2018 C
Evan Spaulding OH LaSalle 2019 1B
J.P. Sponseller OH Mason 2019 1B Elon
Sam Sprockett OH Lakota East 2017 3B
Brady Stone OH Waynesville 2019 LHP
Cameron Tenhundfeld OH Fairfield 2019 SS
Jacob Thompson KY Scott 2019 C
Alex Thornberry OH Sycamore 2018 SS
Shane Watts OH Edgewood 2020 RHP
Jackson Weyler OH St. Xavier 2020 OF
Ian Wiles OH Eastern Brown 2020 C
Loren Williams OH Walnut Hills 2019 1B
Brett Wissel OH St. Xavier 2018 OF
John Zigmond OH Moeller 2020 C