Prep Baseball Report

2024 Scout Day: Bo Jackson Elite Advanced Metrics: Hitting Leaderboard


PBR Ohio Staff

Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseballOH
Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseOHScout
Follow on Instagram- @prepbaseballohio

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2024 Scout Day: Bo Jackson Elite. This was a great opportunity for the 2025-2028 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase. Below we have the complete statistical results from the event as well as the top performers across various different categories.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

Complete Statistics

To view the Positional Stats, Click Here.
To view the Trackman Analytics, Click Here.

To view the Blast Analytics, Click Here.

2024 Scout Day: Bo Jackson Elite Advanced Metrics: Trackman Analytics - Hitting Leaderboard

Top Trackman Exit Speed (Max)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Jackson Boyer OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF 96.6 mph
2 Noah Lawler OH Bishop Watterson 2025 1B 96.3 mph
3 Isaac Sullivan OH Chaminade-Julienne 2026 RHP 96.1 mph
4 Ty Householder OH Indian Creek 2025 OF 95.7 mph
5 Louie Santangelo OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 3B 94.6 mph
6 Logan Highley OH Grove City 2025 C 94.3 mph
7 Chance Strausbaugh OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2025 2B 94.2 mph
8 Colt Florence OH St. Clairsville 2026 RHP 93.6 mph
9 Logan Minamyer OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 RHP 93.2 mph
10 Jackson Turnbull OH Pickerington North 2027 LHP 93.0 mph

Top Trackman Exit Speed (Average)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Jackson Boyer OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF 89.5 mph
2 Isaac Sullivan OH Chaminade-Julienne 2026 RHP 89.4 mph
3 Louie Santangelo OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 3B 88.4 mph
4 Patrick Brancel OH Berkshire 2026 C 87.3 mph
5 Ty Householder OH Indian Creek 2025 OF 87.2 mph
6 Jackson Turnbull OH Pickerington North 2027 LHP 86.9 mph
7 Colt Florence OH St. Clairsville 2026 RHP 86.8 mph
8 Grayson Davis OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 OF 86.7 mph
9 Logan Highley OH Grove City 2025 C 86.3 mph
10 Ben Uhlenhake OH Bishop Watterson 2027 C 86.1 mph

Top Trackman Distance (Max)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Isaac Sullivan OH Chaminade-Julienne 2026 RHP 358 ft
2 Noah Lawler OH Bishop Watterson 2025 1B 334 ft
3 Patrick Brancel OH Berkshire 2026 C 332 ft
4 Ty Householder OH Indian Creek 2025 OF 331 ft
5 Zach Parker OH Bishop Hartley 2025 C 326 ft
6 Drew DeNaeyer OH Upper Arlington 2025 1B 326 ft
7 Rocco Marchetti OH Marysville STEM Early College High School 2025 C 321 ft
8 Regan Christ OH Arcanum 2026 RHP 321 ft
9 Hunter Edwards OH Dover 2025 C 320 ft
10 Jackson Boyer OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF 319 ft

Top Trackman Distance (Average)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (avg)
1 Patrick Brancel OH Berkshire 2026 C 277 ft
2 Salvatore Barcalow OH Indian Creek 2025 RHP 256 ft
3 Matthew Hempker OH Troy 2025 3B 243 ft
4 Chase Roesch OH Stephen T. Badin 2027 SS 236 ft
5 Blaise Strausbaugh OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C 234 ft
6 Ty Householder OH Indian Creek 2025 OF 233 ft
7 Caden Harey OH Bishop Watterson 2026 1B 231 ft
8 Gavin Byrd OH Lakota East 2026 SS 229 ft
9 Spencer Jackson OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C 228 ft
10 Isaac Sullivan OH Chaminade-Julienne 2026 RHP 223 ft

Hard Hit Percentage

Rank Name State School Class Pos Hard Hit %
1 Jackson Boyer OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF 66 %
2 Louie Santangelo OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 3B 62 %
3 Jackson Turnbull OH Pickerington North 2027 LHP 57 %
4 Isaac Sullivan OH Chaminade-Julienne 2026 RHP 55 %
5 Jordan Dye OH Grove City High School 2025 OF 50 %
6 Ty Householder OH Indian Creek 2025 OF 44 %
7 Noah Lawler OH Bishop Watterson 2025 1B 40 %
8 Logan Highley OH Grove City 2025 C 38 %
9 Chance Strausbaugh OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2025 2B 27 %
10 Colt Florence OH St. Clairsville 2026 RHP 25 %
^ Grayson Davis OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 OF 25 %
^ Ben Uhlenhake OH Bishop Watterson 2027 C 25 %
^ Brody Miller OH Vandalia Butler 2025 OF 25 %

2024 Scout Day: Bo Jackson Elite Advanced Metrics: Blast Analytics Leaderboard

Top Blast Hand Speed (Max)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (max)
1 Will Gilmore OH Upper Arlington 2026 3B 24.4 mph
2 Caden Harey OH Bishop Watterson 2026 1B 24.3 mph
3 Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF 24.2 mph
4 Louie Santangelo OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 3B 24.0 mph
5 Bo Deeter OH Mariemont 2026 SS 23.8 mph
6 Adam Levy OH Graham 2025 SS 23.4 mph
7 Ty Borland OH Minford 2026 LHP 22.8 mph
8 Noah Lawler OH Bishop Watterson 2025 1B 22.7 mph
9 AJ Goldmeyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF 22.4 mph
10 Braylon Okine OH New Albany 2026 C 22.3 mph
^ Hutch Crociata OH William Mason High School 2025 OF 22.3 mph
^ Connor Hindley OH Upper Arlington 2025 OF 22.3 mph
^ Colt Florence OH St. Clairsville 2026 RHP 22.3 mph

Top Blast Hand Speed (Average)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (avg)
1 Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF 23.9 mph
2 Will Gilmore OH Upper Arlington 2026 3B 23.7 mph
3 Bo Deeter OH Mariemont 2026 SS 22.5 mph
4 Louie Santangelo OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 3B 22.4 mph
5 Colt Florence OH St. Clairsville 2026 RHP 21.7 mph
6 Caden Harey OH Bishop Watterson 2026 1B 21.6 mph
7 Logan Wright OH Tippecanoe 2025 C 21.5 mph
8 Keaton Bowers OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 C 21.3 mph
9 Landon George OH Gahanna High School 2025 OF 21.3 mph
10 Hutch Crociata OH William Mason High School 2025 OF 21.3 mph

Top Blast Bat Speed (Average)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Jackson Boyer OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF 74.8 mph
2 Ty Householder OH Indian Creek 2025 OF 73.4 mph
3 Colt Florence OH St. Clairsville 2026 RHP 73.1 mph
4 Isaac Sullivan OH Chaminade-Julienne 2026 RHP 72.1 mph
5 Louie Santangelo OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 3B 71.3 mph
6 Regan Christ OH Arcanum 2026 RHP 71.3 mph
7 Drew DeNaeyer OH Upper Arlington 2025 1B 70.8 mph
8 Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF 70.6 mph
9 Logan Highley OH Grove City 2025 C 70.4 mph
10 Cooper Silverman OH Granville 2025 1B 70.3 mph

Top Blast Rotational Acceleration (Max)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (max)
1 Grayson Davis OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 OF 38.4 g
2 Will Gilmore OH Upper Arlington 2026 3B 35.7 g
3 Caden Harey OH Bishop Watterson 2026 1B 29.8 g
4 Ty Householder OH Indian Creek 2025 OF 29.1 g
5 Ty Borland OH Minford 2026 LHP 27.8 g
6 Grant Winger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 SS 27.0 g
7 Hutch Crociata OH William Mason High School 2025 OF 25.3 g
8 Jackson Boyer OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF 25.1 g
9 Louie Santangelo OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 3B 24.6 g
10 Landon George OH Gahanna High School 2025 OF 24.2 g

Top Blast Rotational Acceleration (Average)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Grayson Davis OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 OF 34.7 g
2 Will Gilmore OH Upper Arlington 2026 3B 26.0 g
3 Caden Harey OH Bishop Watterson 2026 1B 23.2 g
4 Grant Winger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 SS 22.8 g
5 Hutch Crociata OH William Mason High School 2025 OF 21.4 g
6 Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF 21.2 g
7 Jackson Boyer OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF 20.2 g
8 Logan Wright OH Tippecanoe 2025 C 20.1 g
9 Louie Santangelo OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 3B 19.9 g
10 Chase Crawford OH Worthington Christian 2026 3B 19.5 g

Top Blast On Plane Efficiency %

Rank Name State School Class Pos On Plane Eff (avg)
1 Brock Jackson OH Hilliard Darby 2027 OF 94 %
2 Chace Edwards OH Dover 2027 C 91 %
3 Liam Yoder OH Bellefontaine 2025 3B 90 %
4 Chance Strausbaugh OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2025 2B 84 %
5 Sam Anderson OH Upper Arlington High School 2026 OF 83 %
6 Rocco Marchetti OH Marysville STEM Early College High School 2025 C 83 %
7 Wade Riggs OH Miamisburg 2027 RHP 82 %
8 Dawson Lewis OH Rock Hill Senior 2025 SS 82 %
9 Grady Aldridge OH Pickerington Central 2027 OF 82 %
10 Logan Highley OH Grove City 2025 C 82 %

Recent Articles