Buckeye Elite Showcase: Complete Evaluations





Follow @PBR Ohio
 

By Jordan Chiero and PBR Staff
Ohio Director of Scouting

 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2016 Buckeye Elite Showcase. This was a great opportunity for 2017-2020 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

Buckeye Elite Showcase: Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos
Griffin Adkins WV Cabell Midland 2019 OF
Cooper Alsworth NY Wellsville 2019 2B
Clay Anderson OH Trinity 2018 SS
Alex Arenschield OH New Albany 2018 2B
Jake Arenschield OH New Albany 2018 C
Jalen Arms OH Westerville Central 2017 1B
Luke Barber OH DeSales 2017 OF
Ben Benoit OH Lebanon 2018 RHP
Dimitri Bergados OH St.Francis DeSales 2017 2B
Hunter Biddle OH Lexington 2017 3B
Aaron Blake OH Franklin 2019 C
Ben Bliss OH Wellington 2020 RHP
Mitchell Bloss OH Blue Valley Northwest High School 2017 OF
Nate Bly PA North Hills 2017 OF
Billy Bollmer OH Roger Bacon 2018 C
Kaleb Bowdle OH Urbana 2018 C
Ricky Brewer Jr. OH Keystone 2017 OF
Andrew Brown OH Seven Hills 2019 RHP
Brandon Brown OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 SS
Colin Cain PA North Allegheny 2018 3B
Tommy Carlsen IL Naperville Central 2018 OF
Xander Carmichael OH Wheelersburg 2018 C
Danny Caropresi PA North Allegheny 2017 RHP
Dylan Carr OH Licking Valley 2018 SS
Jimmy Casamento OH Solon 2019 2B
Drew Cebulak PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2017 RHP
Robert Chaney MD St. Mary's 2017 LHP
Robert Chayka IL Solorio 2017 OF
Ben Coffaro OH St. Xavier 2018 C
Johnny Colombo IL Lane Tech 2019 SS
Tanner Congrove OH Zane Trace 2019 LHP
Christopher Connolly MO Francis Howell North 2018 OF
Drew Cooper OH Lebanon 2019 OF
Clay Cotman OH Walsh Jesuit 2019 RHP
John Counts OH Central Crossing 2019 OF
Kyle Crawford IL Dixon 2019 C
Carson Curnutte OH Hilliard Davidson 2018 RHP
Brian D'Andrea OH Amherst Steele 2017 RHP
Gregory Daniel MO Webster Groves 2017 3B
Nick Davies ON Ancaster 2018 LHP
Mason Davis OH Delaware Hayes 2017 C
Tyler Dean OH Central Crossing 2019 OF
Carson Deer OH Loveland 2020 C
Samuel Dobrowolski OH Milford 2017 C
TJ Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2017 C
Devin Dudley OH Beavercreek 2019 RHP
David Ernst OH Chaminade Julienne 2018 RHP
Brayden Fain OH Urbana 2018 2B
Zane Fechter OH Avon Lake 2018 LHP
Jordan Fields OH Pickerington Central 2018 SS
Riley Fisher OH Highland 2018 3B
Tyler Flick OH Ross 2017 2B
Matthew Fullen OH Pickerington Central 2018 2B
Chase Gingrich OH Edgewood 2018 C
Ryan Glauner OH Canal Winchester 2017 LHP
James Grace OH Mason 2017 OF
Adam Graham IL Neuqua Valley 2018 OF
Max Gregori OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 RHP
Jason Gregovits OH Avon Lake 2018 SS
Ryan Guggenheim OH Solon 2019 SS
Collin Hannan OH Dublin Jerome 2017 C
Nick Headley OH Crooksville 2019 SS
Nick Heilman OH Logan Hocking 2020 C
Evan Henry OH St. Ignatius 2018 OF
Brenden Hershberger OH Crestwood 2018 RHP
Tyler Hettich PA Freeport Area 2017 RHP
Ethan Hetzel OH Dublin Coffman 2019 OF
Alex Illitch OH Hoban 2017 RHP
Wil Intihar OH Dublin Jerome 2018 LHP
Bryce Jellinick NY Grand Island 2017 LHP
AJ Johnson OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2019 2B
Caden Kaiser OH Olentangy 2019 1B
Tyler Karr OH Heath 2018 OF
Eli Kennedy OH Athens 2019 LHP
Alec Koch OH Lebanon 2018 OF
Jacob Kotzin OH Sycamore 2018 RHP
Hayden Kristophel PA Shenango 2017 OF
Brett Kron OH Oak Hills 2017 3B
John Kubacha IL Woodstock 2017 RHP
Jack Liberatore PA Greensburg Central Catholic 2018 RHP
Derrick Littlefield PA Sewickley Academy 2017 C
Matthew Magno OH Dublin Scioto 2018 C
Owen Malinowski MI Rochester Hills 2019 RHP
Jason Maltese PA Plum 2017 SS
Andrew Mason OH Coshocton 2017 C
Logan Mayes OH Groveport-Madison 2019 RHP
Warren McCord OH Heath 2018 RHP
Gavin McGaughey OH Kings 2018 1B
Brenden Meikle OH Highland 2019 RHP
Justin Michlovic OH Avon Lake 2017 OF
Nick Miketinac IL Mount Carmel 2020 3B
Jake Miller OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 OF
Shane Morrow MO CBC 2018 3B
Vincent Murray OH Massillon Washington 2017 C
Hunter Nantz KY North Laurel 2019 LHP
Dylan Neider OH Triway 2017 2B
Matt Neitzke OH St. Xavier 2018 RHP
Mitchell Newport OH Springboro 2017 OF
Garrett O'Reilly OH Olentangy Orange 2017 3B
Kieran Ogea IL Neuqua Valley 2018 RHP
Michael Osmond OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 LHP
Vinay Patnaik OH Mason 2018 SS
Cole Perduk OH Lebanon 2018 C
Easton Petitt WV Cabell Midland 2019 OF
Seth Phipps OH Edgewood 2018 3B
Nick Plaatje OH Kings 2017 C
Aidan Post OH Fairfield 2019 1B
Sam Priede OH Anderson 2018 1B
Quinn Priester IL Cary Grove 2019 RHP
Nolan Quinn OH Walsh Jesuit 2018 2B
Adam Rakestraw OH Cincinnati Hills 2019 OF
Logan Rapp OH St. Xavier 2018 OF
Derek Ritterbusch OH North Royalton 2017 OF
Bryce Roberts OH Edison 2018 SS
Dylon Ross IL Mascoutah 2018 3B
Anthony Ruggieri PA North Hills 2017 SS
Brandon Ruman OH Westerville Central 2020 OF
Drew Saunier OH Springboro 2017 RHP
Adam Schaumburg MO Father Tolton Catholic 2017 LHP
Carter Schlesner OH Loveland 2019 OF
Jacob Schmidt OH Bellbrook 2018 SS
Kenny Sherick OH Kettering Fairmont 2018 SS
Tanner Shriver OH Lakewood 2017 2B
Nick Shroyer OH New Albany 2019 SS
Nathan Slenska PA Avonworth 2017 RHP
Johnny Smith OH Lebanon 2018 C
Kyle Stanford IL Minooka 2018 3B
Keaton Stankowski OH St. Charles 2018 3B
Samuel Stepaniak OH Ross 2017 OF
Connor Stewart OH Benjamin Logan 2016 C
Connor Stewart OH Olentangy Liberty 2017 RHP
Jared Strausser OH Ravenna 2017 2B
Mitchel Sumner OH Beavercreek 2019 LHP
Chad Szydlowski OH Twinsburg 2017 C
Aidan Talarek OH Lakota East 2018 RHP
Ryan Talbott OH Galion 2017 OF
Brady Thompson OH Canton Central Catholic 2017 OF
Gary Thonen OH Doylestown Chippewa 2018 C
Nick Tiell OH Canal Winchester 2017 LHP
Oakley Tippen OH Loveland 2019 C
Nate Trainer OH Athens 2020 SS
C.J. Trevino OH Franklin 2017 C
Sloan Ulrich OH Solon 2020 LHP
Jared Valvo NY St Francis 2017 C
Jake Vanek IN Bishop Dwenger 2018 1B
Cade Vanfossan OH Logan Elm 2017 RHP
Andrew Wait MO Marquette 2017 2B
Connor Walch OH Centerville 2019 RHP
Michael Wang OH Sycamore 2019 SS
Jack Warncke OH Moeller 2018 3B
Peyton Weekly WV Cabell Midland 2019 C
Chase Weihl OH Warren 2017 RHP
Billy Welsh PA North Hills 2017 RHP
Gehrig Williams MI Rochester Adams 2019 C
Nate Wixon MI Northville 2017 2B
Nick Workman PA Plum 2017 C
Nick Yeary OH Tecumseh 2018 RHP
Jacob Young IL Benet Academy 2018 RHP
Cross Youtsler OH Bishop Fenwick 2018 SS
Andrew Zibuck NY Brighton 2018 OF
Brian Zix OH Moeller 2018 SS