Class of 2019 Top Prospect Games: Complete Evaluations



Follow @PBR Ohio 

By Jordan Chiero and PBR Staff
Ohio Director of Scouting

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's Class of 2019 Top Prospect Games. This was a great opportunity for class of 2019 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

For insider information and scouting notes from the PBR staff during the 2016 spring and summer seasons visit the 2016 Ohio Scout Blog by clicking here.

Class of 2019 Top Prospect Games: Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos
Evan Bainbridge OH Stow Munroe-Falls 2019 RHP
Brenten Baker OH Kings 2019 SS
Leighton Banjoff OH Elyria Catholic 2019 OF
Luke Beatty OH Brooke 2019 C
Trent Belli OH Dublin Jerome 2019 1B
Hunter Bostater OH Fairview 2019 3B
Clay Brock OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2019 RHP
Ryan Callahan OH Bexley 2019 OF
Spencer Crane OH St. Edward 2019 1B
Clay Crawford OH Jackson 2019 RHP
Jack Crider OH Anderson 2019 3B
Jacob Depperschmidt OH Lexington 2019 SS
Camaron Farrar OH Clyde 2019 1B
John Foster OH Walnut Hills 2019 OF
Jack Frank OH Strongsville 2019 OF
Stephen Garrett OH Bishop Watterson 2019 RHP
Ben Gillespie OH Moeller 2019 C
Blaise Gorski OH Kenston 2019 1B
Garret Gray OH Circleville 2019 C
Michael Holdsworth OH St Ignatius 2019 SS
Trevor House OH Ross 2019 LHP
Mason Huffman OH Loudonville 2019 C
Isaiah Jackson OH Archbishop Hoban 2019 OF
Dylan James OH Danville 2019 SS
Yassir Kahook OH Walsh Jesuit 2019 C
Caden Kaiser OH Olentangy 2019 1B
Tyler Kean OH Springboro 2019 SS
Jack Laird OH Elyria Catholic 2019 1B
Noah Laurent OH Gahanna Lincoln 2019 SS
Conner Lemons OH Bryan 2019 RHP
Drake McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2019 LHP
Kyle McDonough OH Lakota East 2019 C
Zachary Meeker OH St John's Jesuit 2019 SS
Tyler Monk OH Lancaster 2019 SS
Quinton Morris OH Moeller 2019 C
Ty Mygrants OH Woodridge 2019 3B
Cole Noftz OH New Riegel 2019 SS
Kody O'Connor OH Lebanon 2019 1B
Mitchell Okuley OH Olentangy Liberty 2019 OF
Keith Oliver OH Northland 2018 C
Braden Olson OH Poland Seminary 2019 SS
Jack Pacetti OH Moeller 2019 LHP
Kannon Pack OH Piketon 2019 RHP
Payton Pennington OH Hamilton 2019 SS
Joseph Powell OH Mason 2019 C
Owen Recker OH Kalida 2019 RHP
Drew Salinas OH Pickerington North 2019 3B
Sammy Sass OH Upper Arlington 2019 C
Adam Schomburg OH Springboro 2019 LHP
Asher Soltis OH St. Edward 2019 RHP
Evan Spaulding OH LaSalle 2019 1B
Jack Spellacy OH Olmsted Falls 2019 OF
Scott Spires OH Piketon 2019 LHP
Drake Stiles OH Waynesville 2019 SS
Aaron Sundermann OH Miamisburg 2019 SS
Oakley Tippen OH Loveland 2019 C
Matthew Treadway OH Summit Country Day 2019 RHP
Devin Turvey OH Crestview Local 2019 1B
Joey Velazquez OH Desales 2019 OF
Ben Vore OH Lexington 2019 3B
Shane Vulgamore OH Piketon 2019 RHP
Seth Wright OH Lewis County 2019 3B