Freshman Free Showcase: Central Ohio - Complete Evaluations





Follow @PBR Ohio
 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2017 Freshman Free Showcase. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

Freshman Free Showcase: Central Ohio -  Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos
Kristian Amaro OH Hilliard Darby 2020 C
Matt Bainbridge OH McKinley 2020 3B
Carson Baker OH Athens 2020 C
Jarett Barnes OH Pickerington North 2020 SS
Zane Barnhart OH Medina Highland 2020 SS
Drew Begin OH Jonathan Alder 2020 RHP
Tanner Bennett OH Amanda Clearcreek 2020 3B
Adam Berry OH Springboro 2020 OF
Mike Binion OH Hilliard Darby 2020 RHP
Ryan Braga OH Little Miami 2020 LHP
Jacob Brewer OH Springboro 2020 OF
Jacob Chadwick OH Pickerington North 2020 3B
Michael Chellis OH Westerville North 2020 RHP
Nick Cline OH Pickerington North 2020 2B
Jack Cornwell OH Athens 2020 LHP
Connor Coyan OH Dublin Coffman 2020 RHP
Seth Crandall OH Pickerington Central 2020 RHP
Nolan Creasap OH Grove City Christian 2020 RHP
Christopher Czopur OH Hilliard Darby 2020 OF
Brayden Davis OH Minford 2020 OF
Brady Doyle OH Dawson-Bryant 2020 2B
Caleb Dugan OH Lima Senior 2020 SS
James Farrell OH Bishop Hartley 2020 OF
Connor Galloway OH Piketon 2020 RHP
Cole Garrison OH Ashland 2020 C
Dominic Gentile OH Hilliard Darby High School 2020 1B
Bryce Griffin OH Canal Winchester 2020 LHP
Lucas Gulczynski OH Toronto 2020 OF
Jack Hale OH U15 Worthington Nationals 2020 RHP
Parker Hall OH Pickerington North 2020 OF
Travis Haught OH Kilbourne Highschool 2020 SS
Justin Hornschemeier OH Moeller 2020 RHP
Austin Hunter OH Northwest 2020 RHP
Benjamin Hymes OH Lake 2020 C
Kyle Jackson OH Bowling Green 2020 SS
Emmett Jones OH Pickerington Central 2020 SS
Trent Jones OH Jackson 2020 RHP
Johnny Kaltenbach OH Jonathan Alder 2020 C
Jake Kieffer OH Lakota West 2020 C
Jacob Leve OH Upper Arlington 2020 2B
Rece Lonas OH Athens 2020 OF
Weston Lorenz OH Fairbanks 2020 1B
Jack Lukich OH Pickerington Central 2020 OF
Trey Mantle OH Hamilton Township 2020 RHP
Connor Maruniak OH Hilliard Darby 2020 LHP
Jacob Mathews OH Piketon 2020 RHP
Evan McGuire OH Piketon 2020 OF
Grant Miller OH West Holmes 2020 RHP
Dustin Morehart OH Pickerington Central 2020 SS
Robby Morgan IV OH Groveport 2020 OF
Colin Mulligan OH Pickerington North 2020 2B
Chris Nash OH Olentangy 2020 RHP
Josh Newkirk OH Piketon 2020 RHP
Gavin Nordquist OH Tippecanoe 2020 1B
Max Nourse OH Olentangy 2020 3B
Wil Piccin OH Dublin Jerome 2020 C
Joe Poage KY Cooper 2020 3B
Chad Ray OH Dublin Scioto 2020 3B
Drake Reigle OH Pickerington Central 2021 2B
Brandon Ruman OH Westerville Central 2020 OF
Cameron Rung OH Worthington Kilborne 2020 RHP
Jacob Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2020 RHP
Austin Ryan OH Pickerington Central 2020 2B
Jake Ryan OH Jackson 2020 3B
Benjamin Seibert OH Bucyrus 2020 RHP
Tsukasa Shinohora OH Pickerington Central 2020 RHP
Cole Shrodes OH Darby 2020 RHP
Benjamin Stevens OH Canal Winchester 2020 C
Marcus Stewart OH Pickerington North 2020 C
Alex Streitenberger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2020 2B
Carter Strohl OH Buckeye Valley 2020 OF
Tommy Sutton OH Pickerington Central 2020 OF
Adam Tivin OH Hilliard Darby 2020 LHP
Nate Trainer OH Athens 2020 SS
Drew Urbancic OH Dublin Jerome 2020 OF
Grant Van Winkle OH Granville 2020 3B
Ben Walls OH South Point 2020 2B
Wes Ward OH Lancaster 2020 SS
Wesley Ward OH Lancaster 2020 SS
Ross Weigel OH Coldwater 2020 RHP
Gavin Wilhite OH Hamilton Township 2020 3B
Landon Willeman OH Napoleon 2020 RHP
Eli Wilson OH Watkins Memorial 2020 3B
Tyler Wolf OH Hilliard 2020 OF