Ohio 2016 Freshman Free Showcase: Complete Evaluations





Follow @PBR Ohio
 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2016 Freshman Free Showcase. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

Freshman Free Showcase: complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos
Cole Adams OH Lakota East 2020 LHP
Johnny Adkins OH Stebbins 2020 C
Rob Banaga Jr. OH Buckeye (Medina) High School 2020 OF
Cade Beam OH Tippecanoe 2020 C
Peyton Beaverson OH Maumee 2020 2B
Dakota Bergman OH Northridge 2020 RHP
Adam Berry OH Springboro 2020 OF
Tyler Beyke OH Greenville 2020 SS
Landen Bowling KY Mason County 2020 C
Ryan Braga OH Little Miami 2020 LHP
Ryan Callahan OH Dublin Jerome 2020 LHP
Ryan Callahan OH Bexley 2019 OF
Andrew Clelland OH Harrison Central 2020 3B
Tim Colatruglio OH freshman 2019 SS
Dylan Conatser OH springboro high school 2020 2B
Cade Cooper OH Springboro 2020 1B
Tyler Cooper OH Midview High School 2020 C
Brian Davis OH Elder High School 2020 OF
Will Davis OH Springboro 2020 LHP
Brady Doyle OH Dawson-Bryant 2020 2B
Ryan Drew OH Centerville High School 2020 3B
Zach Dugan OH Elder High School 2020 OF
Aaron Elliott OH River View 2020 SS
Austin Fawley OH Springboro 2020 SS
Chandler Fedkow OH N/A 2020 RHP
Dillon Fischer OH Roger Bacon 2020 1B
Ethan Flanery OH Greenville 2020 3B
Alec Fletcher OH Greenville 2020 1B
Caden Goins OH Franklin Monroe 2020 OF
Easton Gross OH Dublin Jerome 2020 3B
Tytan Grote OH Greenville 2020 C
Evan Hannan OH Dublin Jerome High School 2020 RHP
Kyle Jackson OH Bowling Green 2020 SS
Alex Jarboe OH Lakota West 2020 3B
Aidan Johnson OH Amherst Marion L. Steele 2020 OF
Lane Johnson OH waynesville / homeschooled 2020 C
Russell Jones OH Olentangy Orange 2020 RHP
Johnny Kaltenbach OH Jonathan Alder 2020 C
Nate Keiser OH Unioto 2020 SS
Jake Kieffer OH Lakota West 2020 C
Jacob Landers OH Midview 2020 RHP
Jacob Leve OH Upper Arlington 2020 2B
Nolan Lewis OH Lebanon High School 2020 RHP
Trenton Majka OH Dublin Coffman 2020 OF
Jack Marks OH Mason High School 2020 RHP
Dylan McCrann OH Amherst Steele 2020 SS
Jon McCullough PA Seneca Valley 2020 3B
Justin Mckay OH Northridge High School 2020 RHP
Chris Nash OH Olentangy 2020 RHP
Max Nourse OH Olentangy 2020 3B
Garrett Peters OH NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL 2020 LHP
Wil Piccin OH Dublin Jerome HS 2020 C
Wyatt Reeder OH Northmor High School 2020 SS
Cory Richardson OH Rutherford B. Hayes 2020 RHP
Eric Ritter OH Amherst 2020 C
Salvatore Rocco OH Berea Midpark 2020 3B
Josh Romans OH Jackson High School 2020 SS
Ty Ruckel OH Jackson 2020 SS
Jacob Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2020 RHP
Evan Saunier OH Springboro 2020 OF
Benjamin Seibert OH Bucyrus High School 2020 RHP
Sam Sherrill OH Bellbrook 2020 OF
Cameron Shimp OH Mississinawa Valley HS 2020 RHP
Tsukasa Shinohara OH Pickerington Central 2020 RHP
Aidan Shoop OH Avon Lake 2020 SS
Jaren Slusher OH Northmont High School 2020 RHP
Fischer Spencer OH Bradford High School 2020 LHP
Cole Talarek OH Lakota East 2020 SS
Tatsuki Tamiya OH Dublin Jerome High School 2020 OF
Ethan Tedder OH Beavercreek 2020 RHP
Tommy Thamann OH Cincinnati Elder High School 2020 OF
Nolan Todys OH Westerville north 2020 RHP
Teddy Tolliver OH Mason High School 2020 SS
Evan Ulrich OH Buckeye Valley 2020 SS
Drew Urbancic OH Dublin Jerome High School 2020 OF
Nathan Wagner OH Versailles 2020 OF
Max Ward OH Milford High School 2020 OF
Brennan Weethee OH Tippecanoe 2020 OF
Fred J. Wright II OH Buckeye Local Schools 2020 SS
Jarin Young OH Franklin Monroe 2020
Dillon Ysseldyke OH Hilliard Bradley 2020 1B
Kyle Zaluski OH Chagrin falls high school 2020 SS