Scout Day: Bo Jackson Elite Sports - Complete Evaluations





Follow @PBR Ohio
 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2017 Bo Jackson Elite Sports Scout Day. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2017-2020 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

Scout Day: Bo Jackson Elite Sports - Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cole Andrews OH Bishop Watterson 2018 C
Kyler Archual OH Worthington Kilbourne 2019 3B
Luke Barren OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 RHP
Brenden Bridenthal OH West Holmes 2018 RHP
Ryan Callahan OH Bexley 2019 OF
Brett Carson OH Teays Valley 2018 OF
Brayden Carter OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 2B
Austin Conrad OH Hilliard Davidson 2019 RHP
Patrick Day OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 C
Jacob Depperschmidt OH Lexington 2019 SS
Drew Donaldson OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 2B
Jack Duffer OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 OF
Mitchell Dulin OH Clear Fork Valley 2019 RHP
Marcus Ernst OH Dublin Coffman 2018 SS Ohio State
Avery Fisher OH Ontario 2019 SS
Greg Gilbert OH DeSales 2018 SS
Garret Gray OH Circleville 2019 C
Ethan Hammerberg OH Upper Arlington 2019 3B
Jackson Jacobs OH Hilliard Davidson 2018 2B
Caden Kaiser OH Olentangy 2019 OF
Nathan Karaffa OH Toronto 2019 SS
Spencer Kiehl OH Thomas Worthington 2018 RHP Ohio Dominican
Jake Kletrovetz OH Big Walnut 2018 C
Ben Krimm OH Upper Arlington 2019 RHP
Jay Luikart OH Hillsdale 2019 LHP
Evan Martin OH Jonathan Alder 2019 3B
Mitchel Megias OH Gahanna Lincoln 2018 RHP
Timothy Miles OH Hilliard Bradley 2018 C
Kyle Miller OH Hilliard Darby 2019 2B
Zachary Miller OH Delaware Hayes 2018 OF
Nathan Mix OH Hilliard Davidson 2018 2B
Zachary Mon OH Westland 2019 SS
Justyn Moses OH Copley 2018 3B
Carson Nicodemo OH Lake 2020 1B
Jake Norris OH Hilliard Bradley 2018 RHP
Mitchell Okuley OH Olentangy Liberty 2019 OF
Mason Olding OH Saint Charles 2019 C
Eli Petho OH The Linsly School 2019 SS
Dalton Planck OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 1B
Wyatt Reeder OH Northmor 2020 SS
Nick Renken OH DeSales 2018 C
Bryce Roberts OH Edison 2018 SS
Owen Rose OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 1B
Joey Sajdyk OH Jonathan Alder 2018 1B
Drew Salinas OH Pickerington North 2019 3B
Sammy Sass OH Upper Arlington 2019 C
Alan Schnees OH Fairbanks 2018 RHP
Luke Shepherd OH Jonathan Alder 2019 LHP
Denton Shepler IN Union County 2019 C
Nathan Smith OH Jonathan Alder 2019 OF
Brett Souder OH Kings 2018 RHP
Drake Stiles OH Waynesville 2019 SS
Brock Stoner OH Elgin 2019 3B
Gavin Thompson OH John Glenn 2019 3B
Parker Thompson OH New Albany 2019 3B
Reece Trowbridge OH Sheridan 2019 SS
Marcus Tyler OH Bishop Watterson 2018 OF
Joey Velazquez OH Desales 2019 OF Ohio State
Jack Vellky OH Hilliard Davidson 2019 OF
Ben Vore OH Lexington 2019 RHP
Nathan Weita OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 3B