Worthington Wood Bat Tournament Showcase - Complete Evaluations





Follow @PBR Ohio
 

By Dan Machovina and PBR Staff
Ohio Assistant Director of Scouting
 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2016 Worthington Wood Bat Showcase. This was a great opportunity for 2017, 2018, 2019, and 2020 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

In the coming weeks, we will be adding and updating profiles for each of the players in attendance, including complete analysis and video.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

Worthington Wood Bat Tournament Showcase  - Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos
Ethan Adkins OH Olentangy 2018 C
Jonathan Ambro OH Medina 2018 RHP
Clayton Anderson OH St. Charles Preparatory 2018 RHP
Dylan Anderson OH Olentangy 2018 2B
Jalen Arms OH Westerville Central 2017 1B
Peter Atkinson OH Olentangy LIberty 2018 C
Blake Baldridge OH Dublin Coffman 2017 LHP
Lucas Barkman MI Corunna 2018 C
Tyler Barner OH Licking Heights 2017 RHP
Brandon Barnette OH Lancaster 2018 C
Luke Barren OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 RHP
Parker Bauman OH Dublin Coffman 2020 C
Chase Bennett IN Whiteland Community 2018 OF
Kyle Blaha OH Anderson 2018 OF
Kwauve Booker OH Marion Pleasant 2019 RHP
Lou Burns OH Columbus Academy 2017 C
Nicholas Campalong PA Ambridge Area
2017 RHP
Justin Carson OH Granville 2018 RHP
Justin Cotton MI Flushing
2017 OF
Michael Crawford PA West Allegheny 2017 LHP
Ethan Cuccarese PA Mt. Lebanon 2018 2B
Carson Curnutte OH Hilliard Davidson 2018 RHP
Robert Curren OH Pleasant High School 2019 2B
Ted Davis OH Madison 2017 RHP
Sam Dolan OH Chagrin Falls 2019 OF
Ryan Eatherton OH Hilliard Darby 2019 OF
Aaron Elliott OH River View 2020 SS
Zach Franz OH St Charles Preparatory 2017 SS
Dynis Frigic OH North Olmsted 2017 3B
Chris Fryer OH Medina 2017 RHP
Jax Geist OH St. Charles Preparatory 2018 SS
Connor Gerren OH Big Walnut 2018 OF
Max Gregori OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 RHP
Parker Grothaus OH Indian Lake 2017 OF
Justin Hrinko OH Westerville North 2017 SS
Tyler Johnston OH Granville High School 2020 LHP
Logan Jones OH Liberty Christian Acadamy 2017 C
Billy Keller OH Medina Highland 2018 RHP
Logan Ketron OH Olentangy 2019 C
Brett Kron OH Oak Hills 2017 3B
Garrett Kuns OH Galion 2017 SS
Nathan Large OH Granville 2020 OF
Chandler Ledford OH Mason 2018 SS
Chase Lilly OH Licking Heights 2019 3B
George Long OH Field 2018 SS
Tyler Louden OH West Liberty 2017 LHP
Seth Mangus OH Urbana 2017 SS
Brooks McCann OH St. Charles 2018 3B
Chandler McCroskey OH Reynoldsburg 2017 SS
Justin McDaniel OH Whetstone 2018 OF
Jonathan McKee PA Moon Area 2017 3B
Timothy Miles OH Hilliard Bradley 2018 C
Dawson Nason OH Perkins 2017 SS
Shane Nemcik OH Olentangy Liiberty 2020 LHP
Gavin Noble OH Highland 2018 SS
Gavin Ogan OH Unioto 2017 1B
Sean Osborne OH Westerville Central 2018 RHP
Zach Page OH Lake Center Christian School 2018 2B
Dominic Pernotto OH Gahanna Lincoln 2020 OF
Evan Petruzzi IN Carmel 2018 LHP
Wil Piccin OH Dublin Jerome 2020 C
Alex Ramsey OH Ridgemont 2017 C
Nick Renken OH St. Francis DeSales 2018 C
Reid Ruhl OH Hamilton 2017 OF
Graham Schiefferle OH Dublin Coffman 2018 OF
Christian Seelhorst PA Shaler 2018 RHP
Daniel Sewak OH Lakota East
2018 C
Tanner Simmons IN Carmel 2018 C
Tavic Simmons IN Carmel
2018 RHP
Ryan Slaughenhaupt OH Miamisburg 2017 RHP
Tyler Smith PA Shaler
2018 C
Brock Speedy OH Manchester High 2018 OF
Sam Sprockett OH Lakota East 2017 1B
Ashton Spurgeon OH Mt. Vernon 2018 LHP
Justin Starkey OH Lancaster 2020 1B
Adam Stotler OH Bishop Watterson 2017 2B
Nick Streets OH Worthington Kilbourne 2019 C
Kaleb Thompson OH Tree of Life Christian 2019 RHP
Parker Tietz OH Granville 2017 RHP
Brandon Turcheck PA Waynesburg Central 2018 SS
Andrew VanHoose OH Marysville 2020 RHP
Gage Voorhees OH Northwestern 2018 RHP
John Walkowicz OH Teays Valley 2018 OF
Leo Wells OH Buckeye Valley 2017 C
Casey White OH Unioto 2017 OF
Nate Wilhelm OH Olentangy 2018 1B
Malik Wirges IN Homestead 2018 OF
Tyler Wood OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 C