D-Bat Scout Day: Top Statistical Performers


PBR Staff
PBR Texas

GUNTER, T.X. - On July 8, our PBR Texas staff hosted the D-Bat organization to a much anticipated scout day. The event featured a talented group of prospects from the organization in the 2022-2023 classes. Here is a look at the top statistical performers in these categories: Max FB, IF/OF Velo, Exit Velo, 60 Times.

MAX FB

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Pierce Boles FL Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth) 2023 RHP 85 mph
^ Ayden Franco TX Mansfield 2022 C 85 mph
^ Brydan Hernandez TX Corsicana 2023 C 85 mph
2 Brady Millstid TX Mansfield 2023 RHP 84 mph
^ Landry McKittrick TX Godley 2022 3B 84 mph
3 Logan Boertje TX Marcus 2023 3B 82 mph
^ Bennett Fryman TX Frisco Lone Star 2023 OF 82 mph
4 Urim Ibrahimi TX Mansfield Legacy 2023 2B 81 mph
^ Lane Allen TX Denton Guyer 2023 SS 81 mph
^ Kyle Bade TX Plano Senior 2023 LHP 81 mph
5 Dylan Schlaegel TX Mansfield Legacy 2023 OF 80 mph
6 Garland Parker TX Denison 2023 3B 78 mph
^ Bailey Ramsey TX Undecided 2022 RHP 78 mph
7 Kyndall Cassidy TX Burleson 2023 1B 77 mph
^ Grant Wright TX Southlake Carroll 2023 LHP 77 mph
8 Jaxson Crow TX Waxahachie 2023 C 76 mph
^ Will Johnson TX Southwest Christian 2023 OF 76 mph
9 Luke Davidson TX Homeschool 2023 LHP 75 mph

60 TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Dylan Schlaegel TX Mansfield Legacy 2023 OF 6.91
2 Lane Allen TX Denton Guyer 2023 SS 7.00
3 Aden Howard TX Hebron 2023 OF 7.08
4 Ayden Franco TX Mansfield 2022 C 7.10
^ Lathan Van Ausdall TX Allen 2023 SS 7.10
5 Landry McKittrick TX Godley 2022 3B 7.23
6 Garland Parker TX Denison 2023 3B 7.24
7 Logan Myers TX Arlington Martin 2023 SS 7.32
8 Urim Ibrahimi TX Mansfield Legacy 2023 2B 7.42
9 Brydan Hernandez TX Corsicana 2023 C 7.45
10 Van Klein TX Marcus 2023 C 7.47
^ Luke Davidson TX Homeschool 2023 LHP 7.47

EXIT VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Landry McKittrick TX Godley 2022 3B 98
2 Lathan Van Ausdall TX Allen 2023 SS 95
^ Tanner Sever TX Coppell 2023 SS 95
3 Logan Myers TX Arlington Martin 2023 SS 94
^ Kyndall Cassidy TX Burleson 2023 1B 94
4 Lane Allen TX Denton Guyer 2023 SS 92
^ Brydan Hernandez TX Corsicana 2023 C 92
5 Bennett Fryman TX Frisco Lone Star 2023 OF 91
6 Garland Parker TX Denison 2023 3B 90
^ Pierce Boles FL Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth) 2023 RHP 90
7 Dylan Schlaegel TX Mansfield Legacy 2023 OF 89
8 Ben Tryon TX Southlake Carroll 2023 3B 87
9 Aden Howard TX Hebron 2023 OF 86
10 Grant Wright TX Southlake Carroll 2023 LHP 85
^ Kyle Bade TX Plano Senior 2023 LHP 85
^ Logan Boertje TX Marcus 2023 3B 85
^ Ayden Franco TX Mansfield 2022 C 85

IF VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Lane Allen TX Denton Guyer 2023 SS 86
2 Logan Myers TX Arlington Martin 2023 SS 83
3 Urim Ibrahimi TX Mansfield Legacy 2023 2B 79
^ Bailey Ramsey TX Undecided 2022 RHP 79
^ Logan Boertje TX Marcus 2023 3B 79
4 Ben Tryon TX Southlake Carroll 2023 3B 77
^ Tanner Sever TX Coppell 2023 SS 77
5 Garland Parker TX Denison 2023 3B 76

OF VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Bennett Fryman TX Frisco Lone Star 2023 OF 88
2 Landry McKittrick TX Godley 2022 3B 87
^ Brady Millstid TX Mansfield 2023 RHP 87
3 Dylan Schlaegel TX Mansfield Legacy 2023 OF 86
4 Kyle Bade TX Plano Senior 2023 LHP 81
5 Kyndall Cassidy TX Burleson 2023 1B 80
6 Aden Howard TX Hebron 2023 OF 79
7 Luke Davidson TX Homeschool 2023 LHP 75
8 Will Johnson TX Southwest Christian 2023 OF 72

C VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Brydan Hernandez TX Corsicana 2023 C 77
2 Jaxson Crow TX Waxahachie 2023 C 75
^ Ayden Franco TX Mansfield 2022 C 75
3 Van Klein TX Marcus 2023 C 70