Unsigned Senior Showcase: Top Statistical Performers


PBR Staff
PBR Texas

Click to edit entry

FRANKLIN, TX - This showcase had several talented uncommitted prospects from the 2020 class on display. Here is the top 10 performers in these 10 categories.

60 Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Nick Mueller TX Clear Falls 2020 OF 6.89
2 Aidan Thomas TX Ridge Point 2020 OF 7.01
3 Hunter Pennel TX Wakeland 2020 OF 7.09
4 Evan Cameron TX College Park 2020 SS 7.10
^ Levy Hammack TX Magnolia 2020 OF 7.10
5 Luke Fricks TX All Saints Episcopal 2020 SS 7.24
6 Ryan Silva TX Clark 2020 OF 7.29
7 Peyton Fox TX Copperas Cove 2020 OF 7.30
^ Travis Hurn TX Round Rock 2020 SS 7.30
8 Chody Spann TX Groesbeck 2020 OF 7.32
^ Gregory Czarnecky TX Prosper 2020 OF 7.32
9 Hunter Zaragoza TX Bryan 2020 2B 7.33
10 William Durrill TX Gregory Portland 2020 2B 7.35
^ Kyle Martinez TX Winston Churchill 2020 3B 7.35

Exit Velo (Tee)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Braden Benton TX Lubbock Monterey 2020 3B 92
2 Colton Rozypal TX Calallen 2020 1B 90
3 James Leland TX Grapevine Faith Christian 2020 1B 89
^ Tyler Beard TX The Woodlands 2020 3B 89
4 Luke Fricks TX All Saints Episcopal 2020 SS 88
^ Levy Hammack TX Magnolia 2020 OF 88
^ Evan Cameron TX College Park 2020 SS 88
5 Nick Mueller TX Clear Falls 2020 OF 87
^ Aidan Thomas TX Ridge Point 2020 OF 87
^ Ryan Silva TX Clark 2020 OF 87
^ Jonathan Isbell TX Klein Collins 2020 RHP 87
6 Matteo Martinez TX Dawson 2020 C 86
^ Jorge Aldrete TX Little Elm 2020 1B 86
^ Hunter Zaragoza TX Bryan 2020 2B 86
7 Travis Hurn TX Round Rock 2020 SS 85
^ Trent Cook TX Needville 2020 OF 85
8 Brooks Howson TX Benbrook 2020 SS 83
^ Nicolas Romero TX Akins 2020 RHP 83
^ William Durrill TX Gregory Portland 2020 2B 83
9 Hunter Pennel TX Wakeland 2020 OF 82
10 Kyle Martinez TX Winston Churchill 2020 3B 81

OF Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Trent Cook TX Needville 2020 OF 89
2 Peyton Fox TX Copperas Cove 2020 OF 85
^ Levy Hammack TX Magnolia 2020 OF 85
^ Ryan Silva TX Clark 2020 OF 85
3 Gregory Czarnecky TX Prosper 2020 OF 84
4 Nick Mueller TX Clear Falls 2020 OF 82
^ Chody Spann TX Groesbeck 2020 OF 82
5 Hunter Pennel TX Wakeland 2020 OF 79
6 Aidan Thomas TX Ridge Point 2020 OF 78
7 Logan Schultz TX Cornerstone Christian 2020 OF 75

IF Velo 

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Nicolas Romero TX Akins 2020 RHP 85
2 Braden Benton TX Lubbock Monterey 2020 3B 84
^ Hunter Zaragoza TX Bryan 2020 2B 84
3 Gregory Czarnecky TX Prosper 2020 OF 83
4 Evan Cameron TX College Park 2020 SS 82
5 Luke Fricks TX All Saints Episcopal 2020 SS 81
^ Tyler Beard TX The Woodlands 2020 3B 81
6 Brooks Howson TX Benbrook 2020 SS 79
7 Jorge Aldrete TX Little Elm 2020 1B 77
^ Travis Hurn TX Round Rock 2020 SS 77
8 Colton Rozypal TX Calallen 2020 1B 75
9 James Leland TX Grapevine Faith Christian 2020 1B 74
10 William Durrill TX Gregory Portland 2020 2B 73

C Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Matteo Martinez TX Dawson 2020 C 75
2 Levy Hammack TX Magnolia 2020 OF 74

C Pop Time

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Levy Hammack TX Magnolia 2020 OF 2.05-2.12
2 Matteo Martinez TX Dawson 2020 C 2.11-2.23

Max FB

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Zach Ryan TX Friendswood 2020 RHP 90 mph
2 Trent Cook TX Needville 2020 OF 86 mph
^ Ryan Messick TX Jesuit College Prep 2020 RHP 86 mph
3 Zachary Brewer TX Tompkins 2020 RHP 85 mph
^ Jaden Lopez TX Palmer 2020 RHP 85 mph
4 Jacek Karczewski TX Nacogdoches 2020 RHP 84 mph
5 Nicolas Romero TX Akins 2020 RHP 82 mph
^ Zachary Freshcorn TX Waller 2020 RHP 82 mph
^ Dylan Schafer TX Steele 2020 RHP 82 mph
6 Conner Syzdek TX Seven Lakes 2020 RHP 81 mph
7 Antonio Pastrana TX John Cooper 2020 RHP 80 mph
^ Grant Remy TX Fort Bend Austin 2020 RHP 80 mph
^ Blake Russell TX Sterling 2020 RHP 80 mph
^ David Eubanks TX Klein Collins 2020 LHP 80 mph
8 Karson Goldman TX Buna 2020 RHP 79 mph
^ Logan Shead TX Anderson-Shiro 2020 RHP 79 mph
9 James Leland TX Grapevine Faith Christian 2020 1B 77 mph
10 Jonathan Isbell TX Klein Collins 2020 RHP 68 mph

FB Range

Rank Name State School Class Pos FB
1 Zach Ryan TX Friendswood 2020 RHP 88-90 mph
2 Ryan Messick TX Jesuit College Prep 2020 RHP 85-86 mph
3 Trent Cook TX Needville 2020 OF 84-86 mph
4 Zachary Brewer TX Tompkins 2020 RHP 84-85 mph
5 Jaden Lopez TX Palmer 2020 RHP 83-85 mph
6 Jacek Karczewski TX Nacogdoches 2020 RHP 82-84 mph
7 Zachary Freshcorn TX Waller 2020 RHP 82-82 mph
8 Dylan Schafer TX Steele 2020 RHP 81-82 mph
9 Nicolas Romero TX Akins 2020 RHP 80-82 mph
10 Conner Syzdek TX Seven Lakes 2020 RHP 81-81 mph

CH Velo 

Rank Name State School Class Pos CH
1 Zach Ryan TX Friendswood 2020 RHP 80-80 mph
2 Jaden Lopez TX Palmer 2020 RHP 77-77 mph
^ Ryan Messick TX Jesuit College Prep 2020 RHP 77-77 mph
3 Zachary Freshcorn TX Waller 2020 RHP 76-76 mph
4 Nicolas Romero TX Akins 2020 RHP 75-75 mph
5 David Eubanks TX Klein Collins 2020 LHP 74-74 mph
6 Grant Remy TX Fort Bend Austin 2020 RHP 73-73 mph
7 Antonio Pastrana TX John Cooper 2020 RHP 71-71 mph
^ Karson Goldman TX Buna 2020 RHP 71-71 mph
8 Logan Shead TX Anderson-Shiro 2020 RHP 68-68 mph
9 Jonathan Isbell TX Klein Collins 2020 RHP 60-60 mph

CB Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos CB
1 Ryan Messick TX Jesuit College Prep 2020 RHP 74-74 mph
2 Zach Ryan TX Friendswood 2020 RHP 72-72 mph
3 Jacek Karczewski TX Nacogdoches 2020 RHP 71-71 mph
^ Trent Cook TX Needville 2020 OF 71-71 mph
4 Blake Russell TX Sterling 2020 RHP 69-69 mph
^ Zachary Brewer TX Tompkins 2020 RHP 69-69 mph
^ David Eubanks TX Klein Collins 2020 LHP 69-69 mph
5 Grant Remy TX Fort Bend Austin 2020 RHP 65-68 mph
6 Dylan Schafer TX Steele 2020 RHP 67-67 mph
^ James Leland TX Grapevine Faith Christian 2020 1B 67-67 mph
7 Zachary Freshcorn TX Waller 2020 RHP 66-66 mph
^ Karson Goldman TX Buna 2020 RHP 66-66 mph
8 Logan Shead TX Anderson-Shiro 2020 RHP 65-65 mph
^ Antonio Pastrana TX John Cooper 2020 RHP 65-65 mph

+Upcoming Events
+ FULL STAT SHEET: Pitchers/ Position