Utah Fall Prospect ID: Stats Leaders


Joe Dattoli
West Coast Director of Operations

The PBR Utah Fall Prospect ID took place on November 20th this past weekend with over 50 athletes in attendance. The Fall I.D. gives players the opportunity to update their PBR Profile during the fall recruiting season. We will also use this event to invite players to future invite-only events such as the Utah Preseason All-State, Top Prospect Games, West Coast Games, and the PBR Future Games. 

Check out the full stats page here.

Max Fastball

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Wyatt Falk UT Carbon 2023 RHP 87 mph
2 Jeb Thomas UT Hillcrest 2023 RHP 83 mph
3 Bridger Slade UT Bingham 2023 LHP 82 mph
4 Sawyer Leifson UT Maple Mountain 2025 3B 81 mph
^ Mason Hartle UT Westlake 2023 RHP 81 mph
^ Cohen Strickland UT Orem 2023 2B 81 mph
5 Miles Layton UT Brighton 2025 RHP 80 mph
^ Owen Miller UT Orem 2024 RHP 80 mph
^ Breken Mason UT North Sevier 2022 RHP 80 mph

60 TIME

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Maddox Jarvis UT Payson 2023 2B 6.74
2 Keaton Stinson UT Cottonwood 2024 OF 7.06
3 Mitchell Dalton UT Spanish Fork 2022 OF 7.08
4 Sawyer Leifson UT Maple Mountain 2025 3B 7.10
5 Breken Mason UT North Sevier 2022 RHP 7.17

OF VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Wyatt Falk UT Carbon 2023 RHP 85
2 Keaton Stinson UT Cottonwood 2024 OF 81
3 Sam Johanson UT Hurricane 2023 OF 79
4 Hayden Hudman UT Cottonwood 2024 LHP 78
^ Austin Park UT Juab 2025 SS 78
^ Breken Mason UT North Sevier 2022 RHP 78
^ Tragun Shaw UT Wasatch 2023 OF 78
5 Jeb Thomas UT Hillcrest 2023 RHP 77

INF VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Isaac Johanson UT Skyridge 2024 2B 79
2 Mason Hartle UT Westlake 2023 RHP 78
3 Trey Mitchell UT Salem Hills 2025 3B 76
4 Cameron Humphries UT Orem 2023 3B 75
^ Dylan Zullo UT Riverton 2024 2B 75
5 Jerry Valdez III UT West 2023 SS 74
^ AJ Thomas UT Maple Mountain 2025 SS 74
^ Colby Ludvigson UT Springville 2022 2B 74

POP TIME

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Andrew Wilson UT Desert Hills 2025 C 2.08-2.17
2 Boston Jacobs UT Bingham 2023 C 2.12-2.19
3 Hayden Smith UT Snow Canyon 2024 C 2.15-2.19
^ Luke (LT) Taylor UT Olympus 2024 C 2.15-2.19
4 Marcelino Healy UT Copper Hills 2024 C 2.17-2.30
5 AJ Thomas UT Maple Mountain 2025 SS 2.19-2.30

C VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Andrew Wilson UT Desert Hills 2025 C 76
2 Luke (LT) Taylor UT Olympus 2024 C 74
3 Hayden Smith UT Snow Canyon 2024 C 72
4 Wyatt Payton UT Juab 2023 C 71
5 AJ Thomas UT Maple Mountain 2025 SS 70

EXIT VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Bridger Slade UT Bingham 2023 LHP 101.3 mph
2 Keaton Stinson UT Cottonwood 2024 OF 99.8 mph
3 Mitchell Dalton UT Spanish Fork 2022 OF 97.1 mph
4 Sam Johanson UT Hurricane 2023 OF 97.1 mph
5 Luke (LT) Taylor UT Olympus 2024 C 95.2 mph

RELATED CONTENT