Wisconsin Prospect Identification Check-in times and Roster



By Steve Nielsen
Scouting Director - Wisconsin

The Prep Baseball Report Wisconsin Prospect Identification is less than a week away. The event is loaded with top level talent from every class across the state. The Class of 2014 participants include No. 5 Logan Rupard, No. 8 Max Widmar and No. 10 Erik Nelson. While in the Class of 2015 we will be seeing two of the top five players in the class with Nickolas Lackney and Owen Miller, as well as No. 12 Julian Alverio.

We are looking forward to uncovering more of the top prospects in the state as well as providing the best coverage possible to high school baseball in Wisconsin.

The following is a list of the check-in times and roster for the event on January 27th.

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY:

Position Players
Check-in at 8:20– 8:40 am

Pitchers
Check-in at 11:20 – 11:40am

Catchers
Will stay for both sessions

 

Last First School Class POS B/T Ht. Wt.
Alverio Julian Case 2015 LHP/1B L/L 6-1 210
Anderson Nate Mukwonago 2015 LHP/OF L/L 6-0 150
Anderson Tyler Holmen 2014 C/MIF R/R 5-10 170
Athy J.T. Cudahy 2015 MIF L/R 5-8 150
Bartman Sam Kaukauna 2014 C/RHP R/R 5-10 190
Barney Justin Westosha Central 2014 OF/RHP L/R 5-9 155
Bergstrom Ricky Warren 2016 C/OF R/R 5-9 155
Cheaney Nick St. Thomas More 2014 RHP/C R/R 6-0 200
Clementi Dominic Arrowhead 2016 OF/RHP L/R 6-0 160
Dages Alexander Bradford 2016 LHP/OF L/L 6-0 165
Daniels Drake Cedarburg 2015 3B/RHP R/R 5-10 185
Dittmar Brian Richmond Burton 2016 RHP/MIF R/R 6-0 155
Farner Jordan Pius XI 2014 OF/SS R/R 5-11 180
Farr Ryan Oak Creek 2015 MIF R/R 5-7 130
Fisher Jake Whitefish Bay 2016 RHP/SS R/R 5-9 135
Freybler Asher Onalaska  2015 C/SS R/R 5-9 155
Gahm Joe Germantown 2016 SS/RHP R/R 5-10 160
Haluzak Alec Wilmot 2015 LHP/OF R/L 5-10 140
Hatton Luke Zion Benton 2014 RHP/OF R/R 6-3 153
Helbing Will Waunakee 2013 OF/1B L/L 6-2 200
Hickey Tyler Wilmot 2015 RHP/OF R/R 6-4 175
Hillesheim Dom Menasha 2014 C/OF R/R 5-10 165
Hubli Vincent Bradford 2015 INF R/R 5-10 180
Hunsucker Tanner Waterford Union 2013 OF/3B L/R 6-4 180
Jaeck Aaron Case 2016 OF/RHP R/R 5-9 165
Jordan Bryant Home School 2015 RHP/OF R/R 6-1 165
Kaszubowski Joseph Whitefish Bay 2015 LHP L/L 5-10 165
Kinzer Jack Port Washington 2016 C/3B R/R 5-10 175
Koscinski Peter Catholic Memorial 2016 1B/RHP R/R 6-4 190
Lackney Nickolas Whitefish Bay 2015 OF/LHP L/L 6-4 165
Landers Dustin Kaukauna 2015 RHP/3B R/R 6-2  170
Lavey Justin Tremper 2016 MIF R/R 5-11 165
Leedle Anthony Clinton 2016 LHP/1B L/L 6-5 196
Luft Matthew Oshkosh North 2014 SS/3B R/R 6-1 155
Lux Gavin Indian Trail 2016 MIF L/R 5-10 145
Mack Aaron Edgewood 2014 C/3B L/R 6-1 190
Makarewicz Mitchel Oak Creek 2015 RHP/OF R/R 6-3 165
Maris Tucker Homestead 2015 RHP/OF R/R 5-11 170
Miller Owen Ozaukee 2015 SS/RHP R/R 5-11 160
Nelson Erik Marquette University 2014 MIF R/R 5-11 165
Nelson Jared Jefferson 2015 C R/R 5-9 150
Richardson Jordan Menomonee Falls 2014 C/RHP R/R 6-0 180
Rooney Greg Holmen 2014 RHP/1B R/R 6-5 230
Rupard Logan Arrowhead 2014 1B/OF R/R 6-4 215
Sanchez Thomas Holmen 2014 LHP/1B L/L 6-2 220
Schulz Kyle Kenosha Bradford 2015 LHP/OF R/L 5-9 145
Selner Ryan Milwaukee Lutheran 2016 RHP/OF R/R 6-4 180
Sniatynski Parker Marquette University 2014 OF/RHP R/R 6-1 175
Stolzman Brady Xavier  2015 C/RHP R/R 5-10 192
Strassburg Isaiah Chippewa Falls 2014 LHP/OF L/L 6-2 185
Strommen Tanner Burlington 2016 SS/RHP R/R 5-9 135
Tilton Dakota Elkhorn Area 2015 MIF R/R 6-0 130
Turchin Doran Oak Creek 2015 SS/OF R/R 6-0 182
Veloz Nathan Oak Creek 2015 LHP/1B L/L 6-4 305
Walker T.D. Milwaukee Lutheran 2016 OF/INF R/R 6-0 155
Watson Cyrillo S. Milwaukee 2016 OF R/R 5-11 162
Webber Ty Menomonee Falls 2016 RHP/3B R/R 6-3 175
Weisflog Matthew Grafton 2014 SS/RHP R/R 6-0 170
Widmar Max Washington Park 2014 LHP/1B L/L 6-2 190
Wojs Sam Cudahy 2016 OF L/L 5-2 115
Wonn Logan Oconomowoc 2015 RHP/1B L/R 6-2 210
Wright IV James Milwaukee Lutheran 2016 RHP/MIF R/R 5-8 140
Last First School Class POS B/T Ht. Wt.
Alverio Julian Case 2015 LHP/1B L/L 6-1 210
Anderson Nate Mukwonago 2015 LHP/OF L/L 6-0 150
Anderson Tyler Holmen 2014 C/MIF R/R 5-10 170
Athy J.T. Cudahy 2015 MIF L/R 5-8 150
Bartman Sam Kaukauna 2014 C/RHP R/R 5-10 190
Barney Justin Westosha Central 2014 OF/RHP L/R 5-9 155
Bergstrom Ricky Warren 2016 C/OF R/R 5-9 155
Cheaney Nick St. Thomas More 2014 RHP/C R/R 6-0 200
Clementi Dominic Arrowhead 2016 OF/RHP L/R 6-0 160
Dages Alexander Bradford 2016 LHP/OF L/L 6-0 165
Daniels Drake Cedarburg 2015 3B/RHP R/R 5-10 185
Dittmar Brian Richmond Burton 2016 RHP/MIF R/R 6-0 155
Farner Jordan Pius XI 2014 OF/SS R/R&am