Bethel University (MN)

St. Paul, MN

School Information

  • Conference: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Jake Ashworth MN Forest Lake 2015 1B
Lucas Bentrud MN Sauk Rapids-Rice 2016 LHP
Matthew Bohlke MN Wayzata 2017
Caleb Brandt MN Fridley 2018 OF
Taylor Brodersen MN Heritage Christian Academy 2019 C
Alex Call MN Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 2022 LHP
Isaac Call MN Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (KMS) 2021 OF
Matthew Carlsen MN Alexandria 2020
Caden Christiansen MN Henry Sibley 2019 SS
Benjamin Clysdale MN Mahtomedi 2016 LHP
Noah Couwenhoven MN Fridley 2018
Josh Dalki MN Minnetonka 2014 OF
Nicholas Devine base Bismarck 2021 RHP
Boston Droel MN St. Thomas Academy 2016 RHP
Sam Erickson MN Elk River 2020 1B
Jack Fiedler MN St. Michael-Albertville 2017 1B
Tommy Friesen MN St. Cloud Tech 2018
Riken Frost WI Omro 2021 C
Peyton Gallagher MN Wayzata 2017 RHP
Ian Gates IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 SS
Zachary Haala MN Sleepy Eye 2018 SS
Kaden Hackman base Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2020 C
Andrew Heuss IA Johnston 2015 OF
Drew Hillman IA Pella 2020 C
Keenan Hodgkin MN Providence Academy 2018 SS
John Horner MN Woodbury 2014 SS
Parker Huebsch MN New Life Academy 2023 C
Mitchell Jerde MN Forest Lake 2017 1B
Nick Johnson MN Eagan 2018 LHP
Sam Johnson MN St. Croix Prep 2021 OF
Nolan Jurgenson MN Rochester Lourdes 2021 SS
Jaren Kaddatz MN Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2018
Trey Kocher MN Apple Valley 2018 OF
Ty Koehn MN Mounds View 2018
Ethan Krehbiel-Valoaga MN St. Michael-Albertville 2017
Marcus Krupke MN St. Michael-Albertville 2018
Nicholas Kulseth MN Roseville 2018
Nathan Larson MN Park - Cottage Grove 2018
Jake Marsh MN Wayzata 2016 C
Michael Massa CO Mountain Vista 2021 RHP
Logan McDonald MN Blaine 2018 RHP
Luke Merz MN Buffalo 2016 C
Matthew Mortensen MN Minnetonka 2018 3B
Aidan Mullen CO Chatfield 2022 C
Parker Mullenbach MN Albert Lea 2016
Benjamin Nelson MN Hill-Murray 2018
Johnathan Patterson MN Chanhassen 2017
Jacob Petersen MN Rosemount 2020 RHP
Tyler Peterson MN Minneapolis South 2018 RHP
Brady Pitts MN Orono 2021 C
Anthony Romano AZ Scottsdale Christian Academy 2021 RHP
Theodore Schmidt MN Southwest Christian 2018
Zach Thompson MN East Ridge 2020 SS
Nathaniel Tillman MN Anoka 2020 RHP
David Watermiller MN Buffalo 2016 RHP
Noah Wenberg IL Stillman Valley 2019 C
Blake Williams MN Armstrong 2017 RHP
Davis Wilson WI St. Mary Catholic 2018 2B
Justin Winterfeldt MN Shakopee 2019 OF
James Woelfel MN BOLD 2018 C