Doane University
Crete, NE
School Information
- Conference: Great Plains
- Division: NAIA
- Description:
Name | State | School | Class | Pos. |
Tyler Aldridge | NE | Lincoln Northwest | 2024 | SS |
Carson Baker | NE | Norris | 2022 | OF |
Kyler Beekman | NE | Elkhorn | 2020 | 3B |
Drew Beer | NE | Lincoln East | 2020 | OF |
Tanner Black | NE | Elkhorn South | 2019 | OF |
Cade Bridges | NE | Ashland-Greenwood | 2023 | RHP |
Kai Burkey | NE | Lincoln East | 2024 | OF |
Misael Cantu | TX | Friendswood | 2021 | C |
Haldon Craig | BC | Stellys | 2020 | RHP |
Caden Driessen | NE | Millard West | 2024 | C |
Jacob Eacker | NE | Lincoln Southwest | 2022 | RHP |
Rhys Finnigan | NV | Damonte Ranch | 2019 | RHP |
Tanner Foertsch | NE | Elkhorn South | 2024 | RHP |
Robert Foote | NE | Hastings | 2020 | RHP |
Jackson Goodyear | NE | Lincoln East | 2020 | RHP |
Francisco Granadino | CO | Cherokee Trail | 2022 | RHP |
Drew Grimm | NE | Millard South | 2023 | |
Chris Gunn | CO | Holy Family | 2021 | C |
Connor Hamilton | NE | Beatrice | 2022 | C |
Max Harris | MO | Marquette | 2022 | SS |
Alec Harshaw | WA | Kamiak | 2021 | RHP |
Grady Hatton | NE | Elkhorn | 2018 | SS |
Sam Hewitt | NE | Omaha Burke | 2019 | 1B |
Bryant Jeary | NE | Gretna | 2019 | |
Kayden Johnson | CO | Eaglecrest | 2023 | OF |
Brayden Jones | NE | Papillion LaVista | 2023 | LHP |
Gage Juhlin | NE | Elkhorn South | 2019 | C |
Barrett Jurgensen | NE | Omaha Skutt | 2024 | 1B |
Jake King | AZ | Verrado | 2021 | OF |
Drew Kinnaman | IA | Sioux City North | 2021 | 3B |
Lane Kirtley | MO | Staley | 2024 | RHP |
Luke LaChance | CO | Chatfield Senior High School | 2019 | 2B |
Parker Lakin | NE | Omaha Central | 2022 | SS |
Parker Lange | NE | Elkhorn | 2019 | OF |
Talon Little | NE | Lincoln Northeast | 2017 | SS |
Treyce Machacek | NE | Bellevue West | 2019 | 1B |
Logan Martin | NE | Millard West | 2023 | |
Evan Mason | CO | Eaglecrest High School | 2019 | RHP |
Nate Mensik | NE | Milford | 2019 | OF |
Bobby Mercier | NE | Lincoln High | 2018 | LHP |
Noah Milam | NE | Falls City | 2018 | LHP |
Isaiah Miller | NE | Elkhorn North | 2023 | MIF |
Chris Monaghan | NE | Nebraska City | 2015 | 1B |
Austin Narro | CO | Ponderosa | 2018 | C |
Drew Norsen | CO | Ft Collins | 2020 | OF |
Braden Olson | NE | Concordia Omaha | 2019 | 3B |
Joe Osborn | NE | Norris | 2019 | OF |
Kade Pyle | KS | Hiawatha | 2023 | OF |
Ethan Reinert | KS | Blue Valley | 2021 | SS |
Gage Ryba | NE | Platteview | 2023 | OF |
Caleb Schnell | NE | Gretna | 2023 | 3B |
Zach Schuchardt | NE | Millard West | 2020 | |
Hunter Sherrard | CO | Regis Jesuit | 2018 | RHP |
Garrett Skillett | NE | Crete | 2017 | 2B |
Broc Songster | NE | Elkhorn South | 2023 | LHP |
Nic Speckmann | NE | Bennington | 2022 | |
Easton Stusse | IA | Hinton | 2022 | 1B |
Dylan Swanson | NE | Blair | 2024 | LHP |
Taiyo Takahashi | NE | Lincoln Southwest | 2023 | SS |
Jack Tillman | NE | Elkhorn South | 2018 | C |
Thaniel Trumper | CO | Fossil Ridge | 2020 | RHP |
Dlyan Umbenhower | NE | Lincoln Southwest | 2016 | RHP |
Kellan Voggesser | CO | Fort Collins | 2019 | RHP |
Dylan Welsh | NE | Kearney | 2022 | 2B |
Thaden Wewel | NE | Mount Michael Benedictine | 2024 | OF |
Andrew Zamborelli | CO | Lewis-Palmer | 2022 | SS |