Northwestern College (IA)

Orange City, IA

School Information

  • Conference: Great Plains
  • Division: NAIA
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Jordan Baker KS Girard 2015 RHP
Noah Bertsch base Brandon Valley 2021
Bryce Bisenius IA Dowling Catholic 2015 1B
Clayton Bosma IA Unity Christian 2021
Ethan Buckner CO Vista Peak 2020 SS
Noah Cameron IA Southeast Polk 2020 RHP
Grant Christy IA Des Moines Christian 2019 3B
Kip Cullinan IA Urbandale 2019
Ben De Boer IA MOC-Floyd Valley 2017
Mitchell Diekevers IA Boyden-Hull 2017 SS
Drew Dykstra IA Urbandale 2021 LHP
Alexander Fuhs NE Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2018 OF
Christian Gerner WI Milwaukee Lutheran 2016 SS
CJ Gordon NE Bellevue East 2017
Eli Haverdink IA MOC Floyd Valley 2021
Brayden Hoops IA Storm Lake 2018 SS
Reece Hoover KS DeSoto 2020
Tennor Isaacson IA Central Springs 2015 OF
Dalton Jacobsma IA MOC-Floyd Valley 2020
Braden Kalvelage NE Hastings 2021 OF
Blake Kamerman IA Sioux Center 2016 RHP
Jacob Kindhart KS St. James Academy 2019 C
Zach Kinney IA Johnston 2021 RHP
Joe Komor NE Millard South 2020 2B
Colton Korver IA MOC-FV 2021 RHP
Nolan Lewandowski NE Omaha Gross 2020 SS
Michael Love NE Omaha Westside 2017 3B
Josh Lucken IA Sioux City East 2015 LHP
Bailey McBride IA Sioux City Heelan 2016 C
Nate McCombs IA Treynor 2020 LHP
Jordan Mernaugh MN Marshall 2020 1B
Andrew Mescher IA Monticello 2018 RHP
Brock Miller IA Norwalk 2021 OF
Brady Nicolet IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2019 RHP
Evan Olesen IA Estherville 2018
Luke Olesen IA Lawton Bronson 2020
Tanner Oleson IA West Lyon 2018
Colton Patterson IA Winterset 2015 RHP
Mason Porepp IA Southeast Polk 2020 C
Mark Primrose IA Waukee 2016 SS
Eli Rash MO Summit Christian Academy 2019 OF
Alec Rickabaugh IA Waukee 2016 RHP
Brady Roberts IA Urbandale 2018 RHP
Briar Rowley IA Estherville 2019
Eric Salazar IA Rock Valley-Boyden Hull 2020
Ty Schafer base Sioux Falls Lincoln 2021
Tanner Schouten IA Unity Christian 2021
Brett Shelton IA Des Moines Christian 2019
Colby Shelton IA Des Moines Christian 2021 C
Caleb Stekl IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2016 C
Liam Stubbe IA Ackley 2018
Isaac Thurm IA Humboldt 2018
Jake Thurm IA Humboldt 2020
Brad Tornow IA Mid-Prairie 2020 LHP
Landon Vander Leest IA Pella 2018 RHP
Isaac Vietor IA Sioux Center 2018
Mo Watson IA Ankeny 2020 C
Josh Wonder NE Omaha North 2017 1B
Ben Zeutenhorst IA MOC-Floyd Valley 2017
Austin Zylstra IA Humboldt 2015 SS