Southwest Minnesota State

Marshall, MN

School Information

  • Conference: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Andrew Andresen MN Minnetonka 2018 SS
Christopher Berg MN Lakeview 2016
John Bezdicek MN Osseo 2017 LHP
Matthew Bezdicek MN Osseo 2017 LHP
Noah Bluth MN St. Anthony Village 2014
Brady Brosz base Mitchell 2020
Teddy Broxterman MN Roseville 2016 1B
Brady Casperson MN Apple Valley 2015 SS
Ryan Chmielewski MN Foley 2021 LHP
Justin Clark MN Osseo 2015 RHP
Joshua Cook MN Mankato West 2014 3B
Jerod Cyrus base Watertown 2021
Brady DesLauriers MN Mankato East 2016 OF
Ansen Dulas MN Watertown-Mayer 2020 RHP
Shay Endres MN Alexandria 2021 SS
Jayden Fleck MN Hutchinson 2015 SS
Logan Funk MN Melrose 2017
Caleb Gardow WI Chippewa Falls 2021 C
Theo Giedd MN St. Peter 2021 LHP
Caleb Gronholz MN Rochester John Marshall 2018 SS
Jaxon Haase base Brandon Valley 2020
Ben Heichel MN Mankato West 2016
Jake Hendricks MN Waconia 2017 3B
Levi Iversen MN Lakeville South 2021 C
Marcus Jaworski WI Iola-Scandinavia 2021 RHP
Cameron Jensen base Tea Area 2021
Connor Johnson MN Detroit Lakes 2015 LHP
Max Kalenberg MN Waconia 2020 3B
Carson Karnes MN Waconia 2020 LHP
Noah Karschnik MN Wayzata 2022 3B
Colton Kerkow MN Belle Plaine 2020
Kolby Kiser MN Sebeka 2020
Jon Koch MN Hopkins 2016 OF
Hunter Krommenhoek IA Sioux City North 2019 C
Kasey Kuck MN New Ulm Cathedral 2017 RHP
Nathan Kuhn MN Eagan 2016 3B
Brady Lanoue MN Tracy Milroy Balaton 2016 C
Craig Lasley base Hanson 2019 RHP
Owen Latendresse WI DC Everest 2021 RHP
Jon Leighton MN Chanhassen 2014 C
Chase McDaniel NV Pahrump Valley 2020 SS
Josh Meyer MN Shakopee 2018 RHP
Hayden Molva MN Norwood-Young America 2020 RHP
Matt Morgan MN Bemidji 2016 C
Bryce Norby MN Mora 2017 OF
Cole Ondrus MN Esko 2021 2B
Jason Peter MN Prior Lake 2016 1B
Brady Petron MN Royalton 2021 SS
Vaughn Pouncy MN North St. Paul 2017 OF
Brennan Pruszinske MN Burnsville 2015 RHP
Spencer Rudnik MN Winona 2016 C
Mason Rummel MN Springfield 2020
Cooper Sanders MN East Ridge 2022 LHP
Wesley Sarsland MN Belle Plaine 2016 LHP
Austin Schneider MN Delano 2017 RHP
Donny Schroeder MN Wayzata 2017
Spencer Schroeder WI Ellsworth 2016 RHP
Matt Seykora MN Owatonna 2021 SS
Derek Smith MN Champlin Park 2016 C
Robbie Smith MN Waconia 2018 C
Zack Stockman MN Norwood-Young America 2017 RHP
Jeremy Stouffer WI Indian Trail 2016 RHP
Tanner Strommen WI Burlington 2016 SS
Jake Tauer MN Tracy Area 2020 OF
Keenan Wenzel MN Rosemount 2018 2B
Shawn Williams MN Hopkins 2015 RHP
Christian Zamudio WI Tremper 2016 3B