Surry CC

Dobson, NC

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Mikey Beasley NC Carson 2023 LHP
Gavin Birkhimer NC South Mecklenburg 2018 OF
Luke Bowman NC East Surry 2022 C
David Brannen NC South Iredell 2020 1B
Kyle Brittain NC North Lincoln 2021 C
Caleb Burke NC East Lincoln 2018 RHP
Cole Chipman NC North Wilkes 2020 LHP
Matthew Connolly NC West Rowan 2023 C
MacKenzie Cooke NC North Surry 2018 SS
Konor Davis NC Alexander Central 2023 LHP
Cade Doolittle NC East Lincoln 2021 C
Evan Dorsett NC Mount Airy 2020 RHP
Brantley Durham NC Newton-Conover 2019 C
Bradley Fleenor NC Hickory 2018 SS
Tim Furr NC Central Cabarrus 2017 1B
Chase Gray NC Hibriten 2018 OF
William Gray NC Mount Pleasant 2021 SS
Alec Hall OH Tecumseh 2020 LHP
Brady Halstead NC Metrolina Christian Academy 2022 RHP
Michael Hargett NC Porter Ridge 2018 RHP
Cameron Hepler NC North Davidson 2021 2B
Drew Kinser NC Metrolina Christian 2021 OF
Hunter Koontz NC Central Davidson 2022 C
Micah Laney NC Porter Ridge 2023 OF
Clayton Lanser NC Chase 2019 OF
Blaze Lawson NC North Stokes 2023 RHP
Ayden Ledford NC East Gaston 2021 2B
Landon Leonard NC Bandy's 2020 LHP
Matthieu Martir-Tullock NC N/A 2017 C
Ethan McLain SC Blacksburg 2019 1B
Zach McNeely NC West Rowan 2023
Jakob Moss NC Bessemer City 2018 RHP
Yadhiel Otero NC South View 2017 2B
Elijah Palmer NC West Rowan 2023 OF
Marvin Parker NC Concord 2019 RHP
Mitchell Picton NC Lincoln Charter 2019 OF
Cody Pittenger WV Ripley 2016 OF
Braxton Provenza NC South Iredell 2022 LHP
Tanner Ruff NC Rosman 2020 SS
Joe Ruffalo NC Kings Mountain 2019 RHP
Hunter Sherrill NC Lake Norman 2022 RHP
Adam Shoemaker NC North Wilkes 2018 1B
Tyler Shytle NC Oak Grove 2022 2B
Wesley Summey NC Bessemer City 2018 RHP
Emory Taylor NC Jesse C Carson 2023 SS
Christian Thomas NC Central Cabarrus 2020 OF
Brandon Warlick NC North Davidson 2019 RHP
Jack Weaver NC South Rowan 2021 2B
Justin Willis SC Clover 2022 RHP
Connor Young NC South Stokes 2022 SS