Deep South Invite

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Elijah Banks GA Riverdale 2022 OF
Brandon Bentley AL Westminster Christian Academy 2021 RHP
Gavin Blair AL Smiths Station 2021 2B
John Boroff AL Macon East 2023 C
Nick Brown AL Bob Jones 2020 RHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Brooks Bryan AL Opelika 2022 C Troy
Trey Burrell AL Hewitt Trussville 2021 OF Grambling State
JD Chase AL Opelika 2022 1B
Kendall Clark GA Westlake 2021 RHP
Spence Coffman MS Tishomingo County 2022 SS Southeastern Louisiana
Bo Coleman AL Vestavia Hills 2020 1B
Jackson Crow AL Oxford 2023 RHP
Drew Daniel AL Briarwood Christian 2021 LHP
Randy Davis AL Holtville 2023 1B
Dallas Deas GA North Cobb Christian 2021 OF Young Harris College
Cole Downey AL Elmore County 2022 SS
Rett Edwards GA Model 2021 RHP Calhoun CC
Thomas Farley AL Southside 2023 OF
Will Fincher GA Kennesaw Mountain 2022 OF Jacksonville State
Garrett Garner GA Franklin County 2023 OF Western Carolina
Carson Herring AL Rehobeth 2020 RHP Wallace CC-Dothan
Brody Hinton AL Mobile Christian 2022 3B Bishop State CC
Cade Horton AL Bibb County 2021 1B Itawamba CC
Weston Horton AL Cullman 2021 RHP Snead State CC
Tyler Jackson GA North Springs Charter 2022 C Southern Wesleyan University
Brycen Jewell GA Jefferson 2020 C Lee University
Alex Johnson AL Albertville 2022 C Snead State CC
Charlie Keller AL Mobile Christian 2022 3B Mississippi State
Riley King GA Gordon Lee 2021 LHP West Georgia
Matthew Kitchens AL Macon East 2023 RHP
Zachary Kitchens AL Macon East 2020 OF
Harrison Long AL Opelika 2022 SS Chattahoochee Valley CC
Parker Marlatt GA Herbron Christian Academy 2023 RHP South Carolina
Landon Maynard AL Elmore County 2020 RHP
Jay McCants AL Mobile Christian 2022 2B Spring Hill College
Ethan McPherson AL Mobile Christian 2020 RHP Belhaven College
Brayden Merriweather AL Madison Academy 2021 2B
Ryan Mimbs GA East Laurens 2021 3B
Tristan Nguyen GA Johnson 2022 LHP Georgia State
Jackson Norris GA The Darlington School 2021 C
Cole O'Brien AL Decatur Heritage Christian 2022 RHP Columbia State CC
Jacob Page AL Glenwood 2023 RHP Central Alabama CC
Mahkai Pelzer GA Chapel Hill 2021 C Vincennes JC
Jacob Peters AL Helena 2021 RHP Southern Union State CC
Cooper Phillips AL West Limestone 2023 C
Drake Rainey AL Hokes Bluff 2021 C
John Price Reed AL Dothan 2021 RHP
Ryan Revera AL Bob Jones 2022 C Wallace State CC
Jack Rickheim GA Fellowship Christian 2022 MIF
Rashad Robinson AL Mobile Christian 2021 OF Memphis
Braxton Roop GA McIntosh 2021 RHP Davidson
Orlando Santiago-Martinez GA Dalton 2022 C
Dominick Scalese GA Wesleyan School 2023 SS Tulane
Nico Senese GA East Coweta 2022 SS Georgia Tech
Taylor Shultz GA Allatoona 2022 SS Georgia State
Sam Silas AL Holtville 2023 SS Jacksonville State
Eric Snow GA Mary Persons 2022 SS South Florida
Walker Stallworth AL Pike Liberal Arts 2021 1B Southern Union State CC
Thrasher Steed AL Gulf Shores 2022 RHP Chipola College
Zane Stokes AL Mobile Christian 2022 SS Coastal Alabama
Lawson Stricklin AL Decatur 2022 C Tennessee Tech
Luke Teague GA Heritage 2020 3B
Zach Terry GA Allatoona 2021 1B Faulkner University
Mac Turner AL Helena 2022 3B Southeastern Louisiana
Murchael Turner GA Georgia Premier Academy 2024 OF
Todd Walley AL Auburn 2023 RHP
Peyton Watts AL Oxford 2023 SS Troy