Advanced Baseball Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Thomas Abate MO Belton 2025 2B
Brayden Alexander KS Blue Valley 2023 C
John Alley KS Olathe North 2023 3B
Noah Barber KS Blue Valley North 2023 OF
Kai Barnhart KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 RHP
Carter Belton KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 OF
Alex Biermaier MO Blue Springs 2024 OF
Brannock Blankenship MO Blue Springs 2024 1B
Hudson Buresh KS Kansas City Christian 2025 C
Aiden Casey KS Blue Valley West 2023 OF
Kyle Christensen KS Olathe South 2024 OF
Romualdo Cisneros MO Blue Springs South 2024 SS
Caden Cobbs KS Spring Hill 2023 OF
Cole Crabtree MO Raymore Peculiar 2025 C
Ian Daugherty MO Rockhurst 2023 OF
Colby Deaver MO Blue Springs South 2024 3B
Richard DeCola KS Blue Valley North 2023 RHP
Peter Duke KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 3B
Reece Florence KS Doniphan West 2023 C
Blake Garrett KS Blue Valley North 2023 LHP
Gabe Haflund KS Seaman 2025 1B
Cooper Hart MO Lees Summit 2024 RHP
Brock Herr KS Olathe South 2024 SS
Ethan Johnson KS Olathe North 2023 3B
Noah Kyes KS Olathe North 2023 C
Jack Larsen KS St James Academy 2025 1B
Brenden Lee KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2025 RHP
Hunter Loethen KS Paola 2025 C
Seth Lovitt KS Spring Hill 2025 OF
Luke Madison KS Blue Valley West 2023 CF
Terran Marshall KS Mill Valley 2025 SS
Keaton Matlick KS Paola 2023 1B
Ashton McCombs KS Olathe South 2022 OF Highland CC (KS)
Noah McCombs KS Olathe South 2024 3B
Lincoln McIntire KS St. James Academy 2024 OF
Justin McLaughlin KS Blue Valley 2023 LHP
Cavin Meade KS Spring Hill 2024 OF
Aidan Medallada KS Blue Valley West 2023 2B
Jack Nelson MO Rockhurst 2022 C Concordia University (NE)
Bradly Newton MO Blue Springs 2025 OF
Jonah Nichols KS Olathe West 2024 3B
Zack Ohlde KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 RHP
Carter Poindexter KS St James Academy 2023 OF
Hudson Powers KS Mill Valley 2025 OF
Cody Prater KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2022 OF
Ryan Pribula KS Blue Valley 2025 3B
Easton Prockish KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 2B
Reed Pryor KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 RHP
Kane Ranes KS Shawnee Mission North 2021 RHP
Karson Ruehling MO Lee's Summit 2023 C
Aidan Rund KS St. James Academy 2023 C
Gatlin Samuel KS Blue Valley 2023 3B
Daniel Schanuth MO Fort Osage 2023 UTILITY
Braylon Snethen KS Olathe East 2024 2B
Sebastian Udland MO Blue Springs 2024 RHP
Brett Vodehnal KS Blue Valley West 2022 1B
Luke Vodehnal KS Blue Valley West 2024 C
Breydon Walker KS Gardner Edgerton 2022 3B
Elias Wilson KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 OF
Clayton Winslow KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 LHP
Alec Wombolt KS Blue Valley 2023 SS