PBR Kansas Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Kyle Abrahamson KS Lawrence Free State 2018 OF College of the Ozarks
Max Abramovich KS Blue Valley Northwest 2018 RHP Central Missouri
Mark Adamiak KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2019 RHP Arkansas
JT Adams KS Olathe North 2023 RHP Fort Scott CC
Caleb Adams KS Lansing 2019 OF Kansas City Kansas CC
Zachary Adams KS Shawnee Mission West 2017 OF Allen County CC
Grant Adler KS Derby 2020 RHP Cowley County CC
Keller Agre KS Blue Valley North 2015 RHP Cowley County CC
Carl Aikman KS Washburn Rural 2019 SS Emporia State University
Jack Albright KS Blue Valley North 2018 RHP Truman State University
Connor Allen KS Wichita Collegiate 2020 C Barton CC
Bobby Allen KS Olathe Northwest 2020 RHP Saint Mary
Tanner Allen KS Mission Valley 2015 RHP Neosho County CC
McCae Allen KS Bishop Carroll 2016 RHP Neosho County CC
Hunter Alvord KS McPherson 2023 SS Cowley County CC
Isaac Ammann KS Mill Valley 2020 OF Drury University
Brett Andersen KS Olathe East 2014 2B Arkansas State
Wyatt Anderson KS Mission Valley 2016 RHP Brown Mackie JC
Luke Anderson KS Shawnee Mission East 2017 SS Central Oklahoma
Blake Anderson KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2021 SS Nebraska
Riley Anderson KS Blue Valley 2015 RHP College of the Ozarks
Logan Anderson KS Gardner Edgerton 2019 1B Central Methodist College
Braden Anderson KS Labette County 2015 OF Cowley County CC
George Andrews KS Blue Valley West 2022 1B Allen County CC
Quinn Appletoft KS Shawnee Mission East 2014 RHP Southwest Baptist Univers
Jacob Arehart KS Olathe South 2019 1B Labette CC
James Armstrong KS Liberal 2020 RHP NOC Enid
Matt Armstrong KS Lakin 2015 C Concordia (NE)
Jace Armstrong KS Hays 2017 OF Cloud County CC
Justin Ash KS Derby 2016 3B Independence CC
Caleb Asjes KS Blue Valley North 2022 SS Highland CC (KS)
Cole Askew KS Seaman 2021 SS Cloud County CC
Carson Atwood KS Olathe West 2022 RHP Northwest Nazarene
Fletcher Aude KS Paola 2021 3B Nebraska Wesleyan
Trey Austin KS Shawnee Mission East 2014 1B Iowa Western CC
Ethan Axman KS Bishop Miege 2018 RHP Missouri State
Steven Azzaro KS St James Academy 2021 C Baker University
Matt Baca KS Goddard 2015 SS Barton CC
Logan Baer KS Blue Valley West 2020 C Concordia (NE)
Jake Baker KS Lawrence Free State 2019 LHP Kansas
Joe Baker KS Wichita Trinity 2016 SS Tabor College
Sloan Baker KS Scott City 2015 RHP Butler
Riley Baker KS Wichita East 2015 OF Cloud County CC
Jordan Baker KS Girard 2015 RHP Northwestern College (IA)
Daniel Baker KS Olathe North 2016 3B Crowder JC
Jason Baldwin KS Shawnee Mission East 2019 OF Maple Woods JC
George Ballew KS Blue Valley North 2021 RHP William Jewell
Nyle Banks KS Olathe North 2021 SS Southern
Nick Banman KS Shawnee Mission West 2014 RHP Fort Scott CC
Evan Bannister KS Lawrence 2022 2B Coffeyville CC
Tyson Banowetz KS Andover 2015 RHP Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Ryan Banwart KS Andover Central 2014 OF Johnson County CC
Logan Barnard KS Lansing 2021 LHP Kansas City Kansas CC
Lucas Barnes KS Arkansas City 2022 OF Cowley County CC
Easton Barnes KS Lawrence 2014 RHP Neosho County CC
Wyatt Barney KS Desoto 2021 RHP Rockhurst
Tommy Barnhouse KS Leavenworth 2016 RHP Wichita State
Easton Barrier KS Circle 2019 C Hesston JC
Bryan Bartels KS Olathe West 2021 RHP Barton CC
Will Bartkoski KS Veritas 2021 RHP Kansas City Kansas CC
Corrigan Bartlett KS Maize 2015 OF Barton CC
Parker Base KS Abilene 2017 1B Butler CC
Peyton Basler KS Lansing 2021 SS Charleston Southern
Corbin Bassham KS Olathe South 2022 3B Missouri State
Bryce Baumwart KS Emporia 2015 2B Brown Mackie JC
Zachery Baxley KS Haysville Campus 2017 C Hutchinson CC
Parrish Beagle KS Maur Hill Mount Academy 2023 RHP Tarleton State
Blake Beashore KS Piper 2021 OF Arkansas Tech
Daniel Bebee KS Shawnee Mission South 2020 C Hutchinson CC
Billy Bechard KS Concordia 2018 SS Cloud County CC
Aaron Bechtel KS Wichita Heights 2017 C Hutchinson CC
Cade Becker KS Bishop Carroll 2019 - Washburn (KS)
Nolan Beets KS Gardner Edgerton 2016 OF Neosho County CC
Bowe Behymer KS Beloit 2014 SS Cloud County CC
Adam Beiter KS Shawnee Mission West 2019 LHP Highland CC (KS)
Jackson Bell KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 1B Indiana State
Brandon Bell KS Lawrence 2014 RHP Washburn (KS)
Tim Bell KS Junction City 2017 3B Hutchinson CC
Austin Bell III KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2019 - Drury University
Graeson Benefiel KS Mulvane 2018 RHP Washburn (KS)
Patrick Bergkamp KS Shawnee Mission East 2022 SS Johnson County CC
Carter Bergman KS Basehor-Linwood 2022 C Missouri State
Andrew Berry KS Mulvane 2014 C Hesston JC
Nathan Best KS Olathe East 2015 OF Crowder JC
Brady Beverman KS Olathe South 2021 RHP Hutchinson CC
Caleb Biancarelli KS Southeast 2015 C Neosho County CC
Zach Bickling KS Lawrence Free State 2014 OF Allen County CC
Jake Biller KS Manhattan 2014 SS Fort Scott CC
Alex Birge KS Olathe West Owls 2021 C Wichita State
Gavin Blachowicz KS Olathe South 2024 RHP Wichita State
Ayden Blachowicz KS Olathe South 2021 3B Allen County CC
Drew Black KS Blue Valley Northwest 2018 SS Neosho County CC
Jordan Black KS Shawnee Mission North 2022 SS Johnson County CC
Jackson Blake KS Olathe East 2020 LHP Pittsburg State
Beau Blankenship KS Andover Central 2023 LHP Dordt College
Tate Blasi KS Bishop Carroll 2023 SS Dodge City CC
Dylan Blazer KS Mill Valley 2023 RHP Kansas State
Ty Blecha KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2021 LHP Missouri State
Drake Bliss KS Maize South 2015 SS Barton CC
Chase Bloomer KS Ottawa 2022 SS Southern Illinois-Edwards
Page 1 of 12