Wichita State

Wichita, KS

School Information

  • Conference: American
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Luke Agnew WI Marquette University 2023 RHP
Quinten Albrecht IL Waterloo 2018 C
Tim Arguello TX Smithson Valley 2022 RHP
Jeremiah Arnett TX Waco Midway 2023 RHP
Tommy Barnhouse KS Leavenworth 2016 RHP
Jeremy Bingesser MN Pierz Healy 2022 RHP
Alex Birge KS Olathe West Owls 2021 C
Alec Bohm NE Roncalli Catholic 2015 3B
Coby Bolen TX Amarillo 2020 LHP
Blake Burd OK Collinsville 2017 OF
Cameron Bye TX Trinity 2020 RHP
Christian Ross Cadena TX Southlake Carroll 2017 C
Taylor Calcote TX Granbury 2021 RHP
Cal Carver TX Reagan 2018 LHP
Xavier Casserilla TX Eaton 2021
Max Chapman MO Grain Valley 2020 LHP
Tyson Cheatham KS Spring Hill 2019 2B
Christian Clack OK Edison Prep 2020 LHP
Cade Clemons MO Lee's Summit West 2019 2B
Couper Cornblum TX Midway 2019 SS
Carson Cox TX Pleasant Grove 2018 OF
Robert Cranz TX Keller 2021 SS
Noah Croft KS Olathe South 2015 C
Booga De la Garza TX Mccallum 2021 SS
Josh DeBacker MO Lee's Summit North 2014 OF
Parker Dillhoff OH Lebanon 2022 LHP
Joe Dittmar IL Richmond Burton 2016 RHP
Dayton Dugas LA Sam Houston 2015 OF
Logan Easley AR Heritage 2017 3B
Liam Eddy CO Brighton 2017 RHP
Cooper Elliott KS Andover Central 2018 3B
Bret Fehr KS Manhattan 2014 OF
Jorge Figueroa TX Southlake Carroll 2020 SS
Ryan Geraghty IL Mundelein 2023 RHP
Hunter Gibson OK Oologah 2017 C
Foster Gifford CO Brighton 2017 RHP
Dempsey Gillman OK Metro Christian Academy 2022 C
Taylor Goshen IN FW Carroll 2014 RHP
Noah Greise NE Millard South 2020 C
Jaden Gustafson KS Maize 2022 OF
Aaron Haase TX Amarillo 2018 RHP
Quinton Hall KS Mill Valley 2019 OF
Cooper Harris OK Choctaw 2020 C
Zachary Harrison TX Aledo 2021 OF
Ben Hecht IL Effingham St. Anthony 2013 RHP
Austin Henry base Dell Rapids (SD) 2022 RHP
Codi Heuer CO Fossil Ridge 2015 RHP
Cameron Hill TX The Colony 2018 3B
Tyner Horn KS Eisenhower 2023 RHP
Ty Howry AZ Northwest Christian 2021 RHP
Hollis Huff OK Norman North 2019 LHP
Chuck Ingram MO Rockhurst 2020 C
Ashton Izzi IL Oswego East 2022 RHP
Alex Jackson TX Marcus 2016 SS
Greyson Jenista KS DeSoto 2015 OF
Cooper Jenson OK Edmond Santa Fe 2021 LHP
Cam Johnson TX Boerne 2023 SS
Mitchell Johnson KS Derby 2023 LHP
Tyler Jones KS Andale 2014 RHP
Jace Kaminska KS Caney Valley 2020 RHP
Jacob Katzfey MO Lees Summit 2016 OF
Josh Killeen TX Reagan 2018 C
Keylan Killgore KS Wichita Heights 2015 LHP
Garrett Kocis NE Millard West 2017 SS
Ryan Koval KS Olathe South 2018 OF
Trevor Lee MN East Ridge 2023 RHP
Beau Leonards TX Plano Senior 2019 LHP
Konnor Lewis KY Tates Creek 2020 RHP
Jacob Lindemann WI Burlington 2017 RHP
Jack Little TX Obra D. Tompkins 2022 SS
Connor Lungwitz KS Maize 2015 RHP
Jalon Mack TX Jesuit 2020 SS
Blake Marsh TX Trinity Christian 2019 OF
Jerson Martin TX Colleyville Heritage 2023 C
Mateo Martinez KS Campus 2019 C
Xander McAfee TX Southwest Christian School 2022 OF
Bryce McDermott OK Piedmont 2017 C
Clayton McGinness MO Savannah 2015 RHP
Matthew McWilliams MO Summit Chritian 2018 RHP
Jace Miner PA Brookville 2021 LHP
Tate Moody KS Shawnee Mission East 2022 SS
Seth Morrow TX Reagan 2018 OF
Michael Mulhollon WI Westosha Central 2022 LHP
Blake Neis KS Mill Valley 2024 RHP
Scott Newman IL Glenbrook South 2022 OF
Jaxon Osterberg TX Southlake Carroll 2020 OF
Connery Peters TX Joshua 2018 RHP
Miller Pleimann AR Fayetteville 2018 RHP
Reese Ratchford OK Sulphur 2022 C
Jake Rice MO Lee's Summit North 2023 SS
Luke Ritter MO Rockhurst 2015 2B
Charlie Rogan CO Regis Jesuit 2022 1B
Jordan Rogers TX Robinson 2020 RHP
Taylor Sanagorski KS Bishop Carroll 2014 C
Chandler Sanburn IN Avon 2014 RHP
Daniel Satterlee OK Southmoore 2022 RHP
Derek Shaver CO Grand Junction 2019 3B
Hogan Shelby TX Birdville 2022 SS
Jack Sigrist TX Plano West 2018 SS
Logan Sisson NE Millard North 2016 C
Preston Snavely CO Fort Collins 2016 RHP
Max Stanley CO Douglas County 2023 RHP
Will Stark TX Katy Tompkins 2021 SS
Adam Stephenson TX Southlake Carroll 2018 OF
Will Stevens MO Park Hill 2019 RHP
Maison Stites MO Lee's Summit North 2016 3B
Keaton Story OK Deer Creek 2022 RHP
Seth Stroh NE Kearney 2020 SS
Ryan Stuempfig TX Flower Mound 2017 RHP
Ben Taxdahl MN St. Thomas Academy 2021 RHP
Ronald Taylor TX Allen 2017 RHP
Adam Thies KS Olathe East 2014 3B
Payton Tolle OK Bethany 2021 LHP
Gunnar Troutwine KS Shawnee Mission East 2014 C
Brandon Troxler TX Rockwall 2019 C
Alex Van Pelt KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2014 1B
David VanVooren TX Covenant Christian Academy 2018 OF
Trey Vickers MO Rockhurst 2014 SS
Paxton Wallace AR Greenbrier 2017 1B
Devin Wassmann MO Platte County 2024 OF
Gage Williams OK Sapulpa 2020 C
Kyle Wilson TX Keller Central 2019 RHP
Nathan Winfrey MO Liberty 2013 SS
Jackson Young OK Stillwater 2021 C
Travis Young KS Derby 2014 2B