Prep Baseball Report

Building Champions Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Colin Baker KS Olathe West 2025 3B
Jay Baker KS Olathe West 2027 OF
Carter Beach KS Blue Valley Northwest 2024 OF Kansas City Kansas CC
Matthew Bell KS Blue Valley North 2025 C
Henry Bertoncin MO St. Pius X 2026 RHP
Sam Bettis KS P27 2025 RHP Kansas State
Hank Blackburn MO Liberty 2026 SS
Brady Braswell KS Olathe Northwest 2026 1B
Boston Bruce KS Atchison 2024 C Johnson County CC
Brody Butler KS Olathe West 2026 OF
Gavin Caldwell MO Sacred Heart 2024 RHP State Fair CC
Caden Campbell KS Bonner Springs 2024 OF
Joe Chaffin KS Blue Valley North 2026 3B
Brandt Cook MO Smithville 2026 RHP
Austin Cornett KS Blue Valley 2025 OF
Logan Craft MO Blue Springs 2025 C
Austin Crawford KS Lawrence 2024 SS Panola JC
Eli Dean KS Perry-Lecompton 2025 OF
LJ Deniz Carpenter KS Washburn Rural 2025 OF
Rylee Donelan KS Olathe West 2026 C
Cooper Eckert KS Spring Hill 2027 SS
Jackson Edington MO Lee's Summit West 2025 2B
Dash Engel KS Olathe Northwest 2024 1B Allen Community College
Easton Engelhart KS Mill Valley 2027 3B
Fischer Ethridge MO Summit Christian 2024 2B
Jack Euston KS Blue Valley 2026 3B
Cambren Floberg KS Shawnee Heights 2026 SS
Kane Fredrickson MO Lee's Summit 2027 C
ASa Geis KS Brighton Academy 2026 SS
Garrett George MO Lee's Summit 2027 RHP
Ryan Gleason KS Mill Valley 2026 RHP
Jackson Goldsmith KS Shawnee Mission North 2026 SS
Cooper Grace KS Hayden 2025 3B
Matthew Gravitt KS Blue Valley 2027 SS
Oscar Green KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 RHP
Kendall Hagedorn MO Smith-Cotton 2026 C
Luke Hanahan KS Blue Valley Southwest 2026 OF
Drew Hansen MO St. Michael's 2027 RHP
Jackson Harding KS Leavenworth 2024 C Hutchinson CC
Coleman Harger KS Blue Valley Southwest 2026 OF
Preston Harris KS Olathe Northwest 2024 SS
Jarren Hay KS Olathe West 2024 3B Butler CC
Ryan Helm KS Mill Valley 2027 OF
Dax Howard KS Blue Valley Northwest 2024 LHP Colorado State University
Kaden Huebner KS Shawnee Mission South 2024 RHP Benedictine College (KS)
Owen Hughes MO Rockhurst 2027 OF
Brogan Jaworski KS St. James Academy 2025 C
Blake Jay KS Mill Valley 2026 SS
Carter Jeffries MO Summit Christian 2026 C
Jack Jones KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 1B Tennessee
Hunter Kane MO St Micheals 2027 1B
Dallas Keaton KS Olathe Northwest 2024 OF
Cooper Kenney MO Staley 2027 2B
Owen Kitts KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2026 SS
Otto Knust KS Shawnee Mission South 2026 1B
Zachary Lares MO Grain Valley 2027 2B
Weston Lyerly KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 RHP Indiana State
Braxton Madrigal KS Mulvane 2025 1B
Nick Mathes KS Blue Valley Northwest 2025 RHP
Andrew Maultsby MO Staley 2027 C
Drew McConnell MO Blue Springs 2024 SS Evansville
Ben McDermott KS St James Academy 2027 C
Jackson McDonald MO Park Hill South 2025 RHP
Isaac McIntosh MO Lees Summit North 2025 2B
Julian Meneses KS Mill Valley 2024 1B
Cash Messenger KS Bishop Miege 2025 SS
Chase Minton KS Blue Valley Southwest 2025 3B
Greyson Mirr KS De Soto 2027 SS
JT Morehead MO Saint Michael the Archangel 2027 C
Camden Morris KS Blue Valley 2025 C
Brandon Neis KS Mill Valley 2026 LHP
Beau Neuburger MO Rockhurst 2025 1B
Landon O'Reilly KS Blue Valley 2027 RHP
Callen Ohm KS Olathe East 2026 2B
Clint Olson MO Raymore Peculiar 2026 C
Nash Peters KS Blue Valley West 2026 OF
Gradyn Piepmeier MO Lees Summit North 2027 RHP
Drew Pittman KS Blue Valley Southwest 2027 SS
Tucker Poe MO Rockhurst 2025 OF
Henry Pulis KS Shawnee Mission South 2024 2B
Carter Rice MO SACRED HEART ELEMENTARY & HIGH SCHOOL 2024 C State Fair CC
Connor Rice MO Sacred Heart 2024 SS State Fair CC
George Richter MO Liberty 2026 1B
Riley Rigdon KS Blue Valley West 2025 RHP
Reid Robinson MO Rockhurst 2025 OF
Gage Rold MO Lee's Summit West 2025 OF
Dylan Sarna KS Blue Valley North 2025 OF
Cooper Schreiber KS Mill Valley 2024 RHP Missouri Western State University
Kyler Schuessler KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 OF
Carter Scott MO Rockhurst 2027 C
Jack Sells KS Blue Valley West 2025 RHP
Carson Shear MO Kearney 2024 C Missouri Western State University
Sam Shelton KS Blue Valley West 2025 SS
Brayden Shin KS Olathe West 2027 RHP
Colton Sims KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 3B Vanderbilt
Sam Slobaszewski MO Warrensburg 2025 OF
Micah Smith KS Bishop Miegw 2026 3B
Max Snyder MO Grain Valley 2025 3B
Lincoln Stephenson MO Blue Springs 2024 RHP Central Missouri
Grant Sumrall MO Lee's Summit 2024 SS
Jack Sweet KS Spring Hill 2025 SS
Tucker Thompson KS Gardner Edgerton 2026 LHP
Caleb Tynes MO Rockhurst 2025 1B
Baylor Vesey KS Gardner-Edgerton 2026 SS
Trey Weixeldorfer KS Blue Valley North 2025 RHP
Cooper Westra MO Rockhurst 2024 LHP Johnson County CC
Hagan Whitcraft KS Spring Hill 2024 OF
Derek Wilson MO Liberty 2026 C
Jack Wineinger KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2026 2B
Brayden Wingerd KS Mill Valley 2027 SS
Nate Wood KS Christ Prep Academy 2026 C
Hayden Wren KS St. James Academy 2026 SS
Mason Wright MO Park Hill South 2026 C
Matthew Yarlagadda KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 OF
Drew Yockey KS Mill Valley 2026 RHP
Luke Young KS Blue Valley North 2024 1B
Cade Zimmerman KS Olathe West 2026 RHP