Building Champions Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Griffin Allen KS Blue Valley North 2024 RHP
Sawyer Allen MO Platte County R3 2022 LHP Rockhurst University
Sig Anderson KS Bishop Miege 2023 RHP
Peyton Atchley KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 OF
Sam Aubuchon KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 OF
Owen Avery MO Pleasant Hill 2024 RHP
Harrison Barham MO Liberty North 2024 2B
Carter Beach KS Blue Valley Northwest 2024 OF
Jackson Bell KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 1B
Kai Bennett MO Liberty 2023 RHP
Garrett Bergmann KS Gardner Edgerton 2022 RHP
Jackson Blaesing KS St. James Academy 2023 SS
Caleb Briggs MO St. Michael 2023 CF State Fair CC
Trevor Brush KS Blue Valley 2023 C
Hudson Byrd KS Blue Valley 2024 RHP
Gavin Caldwell MO Sacred Heart 2024 RHP
Caden Campbell KS Bonner Springs 2024 OF
Cooper Carley KS Olathe West 2023 UTILITY
Cameron Carter KS Olathe West 2024 OF Arkansas
Landon Christiansen KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 OF
Zack Craft MO Blue Springs 2023 C Washburn University of Topeka
Austin Crawford KS Lawrence 2024 SS
TJ Crews KS Christ Prep 2023 OF
Tyler Cunningham KS Blue Valley 2022 OF
Drake Curley MO Liberty North 2023 1B
Benjamin Dalke KS Blue Valley 2023 3B
Zachary Darche KS Blue Valley West 2023 C
Zachary DeFreece MO Liberty North 2022 RHP Kansas City Kansas CC
Evan DeMint MO Park Hill South 2023 RHP
Matthew Dillon KS Olathe South 2024 RHP
Marco Dumsky MO Rockhurst 2023 RHP Dartmouth
Nick Dunn MO Rockhurst 2022 OF San Francisco
Brad Eckart KS Blue Valley North 2024 1B
Aiden Eggers MO RayPec 2024 OF
Dash Engel KS Olathe Northwest 2024 1B
Nick English KS Olathe South 2023 C Kansas State
Max Erdley KS Blue Valley 2023 SS
Zach Ericsson MO Liberty North 2022 C Drury University
Fischer Ethridge MO Summit Christian 2024 OF
Tate Everard KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 OF
Maddox Fennewald MO Butler 2024 3B
Ryan Forrest KS Bishop Miege 2023 RHP
Connor Fowles KS Blue Valley West 2024 1B
Zach Fox MO Rockhurst 2022 3B
Landon Fulk MO Platte County 2022 RHP Johnson County CC
Tanner Giltner KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 RHP Kansas City Kansas CC
Jaxon Goldberg KS Blue Valley North 2023 SS
Myles Graham MO Rockhurst 2024 RHP
Elijah Guffey MO Summit Christian 2022 RHP
Jackson Harding KS Leavenworth 2024 C
Davion Harris KS Mill Valley 2024 OF
Micah Henson MO Raymore-Peculiar High School 2024 LHP Kansas State
Cole Hilton MO Raymore-Peculiar 2024 OF
Aden Holst MO Liberty 2023 CF
Dax Howard KS Blue Valley Northwest 2024 1B
Brody Hufft MO Park Hill South 2023 OF
PJ Hughes KS Manhattan 2023 SS Army
Gage Ilges KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 CF
Carter Jegen KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 RHP
Jack Jones KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 1B Tennessee
Harrison Juhl KS Lawrence Free State 2022 3B
Alec Kanakares KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 C
Drew Kaufman KS Blue Valley Northwest 2022 OF
Jack Kreisman KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 RHP Central Missouri
Mason Kuntz KS Basehor Linwood 2024 RHP
Peron Luster MO Lee's Summit 2024 MIF
Weston Lyerly KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 RHP
Brent Maddox KS Olathe Northwest 2024 SS
Jeter Mauzey MO Hamilton 2023 1B New Mexico State
Drew McConnell MO Blue Springs 2024 SS
Garrison Mertz MO Park Hill 2023 RHP
Jackson Mervosh KS Olathe South 2022 SS St. Louis
Brayden Metcalf KS Gardner Edgerton 2024 SS
Brice Middleton KS Rockhurst 2023
Trey Mock KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 MIF
Anthony Nash MO Home School 2023 3B
JJ Nei KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 RHP State Fair CC
Davis Nielson KS Olathe South 2023 OF
Michael Novak KS Olathe East 2023 SS Rockhurst University
Preston Oliver KS Mill Valley 2023 OF
Chase Olson MO Raymore-Peculiar 2024 LHP Nebraska
John Olson MO Rockhurst 2023 LHP
Frank Palma MO Liberty North 2022 2B Maple Woods JC
Mason Pangborn KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 SS
Andrew Patton MO Raymore Peculiar 2024 SS
Emmitt Peters KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 3B
Reid Plum MO Liberty 2022 RHP Central Missouri
Diesel Purnell MO Raymore-Peculiar 2025 SS
Grant Redd MO St Pius X 2024 OF
Carter Rice MO Sacred Heart 2024 C
Connor Rice MO Sacred Heart 2024 SS
Ronnie Ross MO Park Hill 2024 1B
Jack Schneider KS Blue Valley West 2023 SS
Cooper Schreiber KS Mill Valley 2024 C
James Schwieder MO Platte County 2023 LHP Hutchinson CC
Adam Seymour KS Mill Valley 2024 OF
Carson Shear MO Kearney 2024 C
Bo Shinkle KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 CF Kent State
Brody Shinkle KS Blue Valley Southwest 2025 SS
Colton Sims KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 3B
Alex Snyder MO Grain Valley 2023 RHP State Fair CC
Daxen Steinbacher KS Olathe South 2022 OF
Lincoln Stephenson MO Blue Springs 2024 MIF
Jackson Stettnisch MO Blue Springs South 2024 OF
Christopher Stewart KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2024 C
Evan Still MO Lees Summit West 2023 LHP
Grant Sumrall MO Lee's Summit 2024 SS
Sam Swickard KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 MIF
Brady Thompson MO Lee's Summit 2023 LHP Frontier Community College
Brock Toney MO Liberty 2022 SS Central Missouri
Michael Torlina MO Rockhurst 2024 3B
Bryce Ungashick KS St. James 2023 OF
Keaton Vogelsberg KS Blue Valley Northwest 2024 OF
Caden Wanless MO Liberty North 2022 RHP William Jewell College
Mason Ward MO Blue Springs South 2024 C
Connor Warn MO Rockhurst 2022 OF
Trevor Warn MO Rockhurst 2022 OF
Cooper Westra MO Rockhurst 2024 LHP
Connor White KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 3B
Patrick White KS Blue Valley Northwest 2024 OF