Cavalier Baseball Club Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
JT Adams KS Olathe North 2023 RHP Fort Scott CC
Brandon Bautista KS Blue Valley Northwest 2025 1B
Jamon Beck KS Springhill 2023 SS
Luke Berger KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 3B
Benjamin Boswell KS Olathe West 2025 SS
Sam Bramble KS Olathe West 2023 RHP
Cooper Bright KS Gardner Edgerton 2023 OF
Owen Brockner KS Blue Valley North West 2022 LHP York College (PA)
Ian Buehler KS Olathe South 2025 RHP
Will Burger KS DeSoto 2024 OF
Cooper Burton MO Lincoln College Prep 2025 3B
John Chambers MO Blue Springs South 2022 RHP Johnson County CC
Nate Cochran KS Spring Hill 2023 C
Mason Cox KS Eudora 2023 C
Brady Cronkhite KS Olathe North 2025 C
Max Curran KS St Thomas Aquinas 2025 1B
Christopher Daniel KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 3B
Clay Evans MO Princeton R-5 2025 MIF
Jackson Evans KS Olathe North 2023 MIF
Crew Fillmore KS Blue Valley 2023 OF
Drake Frame KS Shawnee Mission North 2024 RHP
Trevor Garlington KS Blue Valley Northwest 2025 SS
Chase Gerling KS Mill Valley 2025 3B
Tysen Godbold KS Olathe West 2024 C
Gage Greer KS Basehor Linwood 2023 3B
Logan Groh KS Gardner Edgerton 2024 SS
Bru Haas KS Gardner Edgerton 2023 MIF
Brylan Haas KS Blue Valley 2022 OF Benedictine College (KS)
Nolan Haas KS Blue Valley 2024 C
Carson Hilton KS Gardner Edgerton 2024 CF
William Howard KS Basehor Linwood 2025 C
Brogan Jaworski KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 C
Carson Jeanneret KS Olathe South 2023 OF
Donovan Johnson KS Spring Hill 2023 RHP
Alex Koelle KS Olathe North 2024 SS
Tommy Koettker KS Blue Valley Northwest 2022 C
Will Kopmeyer KS Blue Valley West 2023 UTILITY
Jackson Krug KS Blue Valley West 2023 C
Brady Lambert KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 3B
Carter Liezert KS Olathe East 2024 1B
Joseph Lock KS Blue Valley West 2023 OF
Lucas Longhofer KS Mill Valley 2024 2B
Charles Loose MO Rockhurst 2025 C
Isaac Ludlow KS Olathe Northwest 2022 2B Allen Community College
Jack Maley KS Pleasant Ridge 2025 C
Nathan Mall KS De Soto 2024 LHP
Colby McCormick KS Blue Valley Southwest 2022 1B Grand View University
Jase McDonnell KS Shawnee Mission South 2025 LHP
Braden McNeill KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 OF
Steven Mesa Jr KS Olathe Northwest 2022 OF Fort Hays State University
Jake Montgomery KS Olathe West 2023 3B
Fletcher Noblit KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 SS
Jax Noller KS Olathe South 2023 2B
Conner Ourth KS Olathe West 2024 OF
Sam Owens KS Shawnee Mission South 2022 SS Rockhurst University
Bryan Persky KS Blue Valley Northwest 2025 3B
Dylan Peuser KS Olathe South 2025 3B
Caden Pfannenstiel KS Shawnee Mission West 2025 RHP
Hank Phillips KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 LHP
Jackson Polich KS Olathe North 2023 OF
Ethan Potter KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 2B
Jonas Potter KS Blue Valley Northwest 2022 1B
Lincoln Ramey KS Bluevalley Northwest 2023 C
Wyatt Roberts KS De Soto 2024 SS
Tyler Rupe KS Olathe South 2022 RHP Southwestern CC
McClain Schieltz KS St Thomas Aquinas 2024 1B
Max Schmelig KS Olathe East 2025 3B
Carson Schrack KS Gardner Edgerton 2022 2B Coffeyville CC
Zack Schwarzenberger KS De Soto 2022 OF Missouri Western State University
Luke Spencer KS Christ Preparatory Academy 2024 LHP
Dillon Stanley KS De Soto 2023 3B
Aidan Sullivan KS Olathe South 2023 RHP
Jake Thomas MO Staley 2025 RHP
Luke Thomlison KS Blue Valley West 2025 SS
William Thurman KS DeSoto 2022 3B Kansas Wesleyan University
Nick Trehey KS St. James 2022 C
Harry Tryban KS Olathe East 2023 OF Johnson County CC
Tyler VandenBos KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2024 C
Michael Vierthaler KS Basehor Linwood 2023 RHP
Alex Villegas KS Blue Valley West 2022 OF
Logan Wake KS Tonganoxie 2023 C
Adam Walters KS St Thomas 2024 OF
Edwin White KS Bishop Miege 2022 RHP Southeast Missouri State
Simon Woodbury KS Olathe South 2023 SS
Andrew Workman KS Olathe North 2023 SS
Ryan Woster KS Olathe East 2024 SS
Grayson Wroten KS Gardner Edgerton 2023 2B
Scott Wyatt KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 1B
Alex Youn KS Blue Valley West 2023 2B