Prep Baseball Report

Class of 2016 Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jackson Abdon MO Bolivar 2016 2B Benedictine College (KS)
Reed Adams KS Maize 2016 SS
McCae Allen KS Bishop Carroll 2016 RHP Neosho County CC
Wyatt Anderson KS Mission Valley 2016 RHP Brown Mackie JC
Daniel Baker KS Olathe North 2016 3B Crowder JC
Nolan Beets KS Gardner Edgerton 2016 OF Neosho County CC
Brett Bonar KS Rose Hill 2016 C Barton CC
Nate Brewer KS Andover 2016 C
Allan Brown KS Olathe Northwest 2016 LHP Kansas City Kansas CC
Caleb Burnett KS Wichita North 2016 RHP
Patrick Cairns KS Blue Valley Southwest 2016 SS
Brett Cass KS Kapaun Mt. Carmel 2016 RHP
Jack Castrop MO Rockhurst 2016 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Christian Chalabi KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2016 1B William Jewell College
Trent Cotton KS Clearwater 2016 OF Independence CC
Conner Creekmore MO Staley 2016 LHP
Nathan Croner MO Truman 2016 LHP Evansville
Seth Davis KS Maize South 2016 OF Tabor College
Kaleb De La Torre KS Fort Scott 2016 SS Neosho County CC
Alex DeBey KS Blue Valley 2016 RHP
Jeremy Deckinger KS Wichita Northwest 2016 C
Eli DeLeon KS Blue Valley 2016 RHP
Sam Derks MO Lee's Summit 2016 1B Allen Community College
Andy Dougan KS Wellsville 2016 3B Allen Community College
Tony Dougan KS Wellsville 2016 SS Allen Community College
Matthew Drummond KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2016 OF
Aaron Easley MO Liberty 2016 C Northwest Missouri State
Dillon Engelland KS Buhler 2016 RHP
Connor Freund KS Sedgwick 2016 RHP
Jared Fry KS Eudora 2016 C North Central University
Z. Hunter Giffin KS Sedgwick 2016 RHP
Brock Gilliam KS Basehor-Linwood 2016 SS Washburn University of Topeka
Jack Goodwin MO Rockhurst 2016 2B Cowley County CC
Sam Grant KS Rose Hill 2016 1B
Seth Greer KS Gardner Edgerton 2016 RHP
Jake Hahn KS Basehor Linwood 2016 2B
Clayton Hale KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2016 OF Allen Community College
Andrew Halverson KS Gardner Edgerton 2016 OF Cameron University
Dylan Hamilton KS Remington 2016 OF
Jared Hasik KS Liberal 2016 2B Seward County CC
Brian Hawkins KS Santa Fe Trail 2016 C Benedictine College (KS)
Jared Haynes KS Hays 2016 1B Fort Hays State University
Austin Henderson KS Louisburg 2016 1B Pittsburg State University
Nick Henning KS Goddard Eisenhower 2016 RHP Independence CC
AJ Johnson KS Blue Valley 2016 RHP Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Garon Johnson KS Paola 2016 RHP
Matt Johnson KS Haysville Campus 2016 SS Butler
Jake Karst KS Maize 2016 C Johnson County CC
Bradley Kincaid KS Lawrence High School 2016 SS
AJ Knight KS Mill Valley 2016 OF Cloud County CC
Jack Knutson KS Blue Valley Northwest 2016 3B Johnson County CC
Alec Koehn KS Dodge City 2016 3B Dodge City CC
Zachary Layton KS Blue Valley West 2016 SS
Jack Leyden KS Bishop Carroll 2016 LHP
Daonte Lowery KS Lawrence 2016 OF Johnson County CC
Trace Maddux KS Haysville Campus 2016 2B Arkansas Tech
Jared Maneth KS Great Bend 2016 C Barton CC
Blake Manuel KS Campus 2016 3B
Marshall McCarl KS Blue Valley 2016 C
Gage McCutcheon KS Olathe East 2016 OF
Brady Michel KS Great Bend 2016 OF Barton CC
Ben Miller KS Sumner Academy 2016 C
Kamden Miller KS Blue Valley Northwest 2016 LHP Benedictine College (KS)
Koby Nguyen KS Kapaun Mt. Carmel 2016 C Newman University
Jack Nielsen KS Mill Valley 2016 OF William Jewell College
Adam North KS Shawnee Mission South 2016 C Kansas City Kansas CC
Blain Ohlmeier KS Paola 2016 OF Pittsburg State University
Tanner Padgett KS Wichita Heights 2016 OF Iowa
Kurt Paldino KS Olathe East 2016 OF
Connor Patterson KS Campus 2016 OF
Conor Phillips KS Maize 2016 C
Dawson Pomeroy KS Shawnee Heights 2016 SS Barton CC
Alex Renfrew KS Shawnee Mission South 2016 LHP Regis University
Landis Rowden KS Wamego 2016 SS
Tyler Rudisill KS Andover 2016 OF Ottawa University
Spencer Scalzi KS Gardner Edgerton 2016 2B
Stanton Schnittker KS Sedgwick 2016 RHP
Cole Schumacher KS Hays 2016 2B Fort Hays State University
Brett Sherman KS Gardner Edgerton 2016 RHP
Brenden Shutt KS Mill Valley 2016 RHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Ryan Simons KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2016 OF Cloud County CC
Kyle Spriggs KS Blue Valley 2016 OF
Zackary Stater KS Andover 2016 1B
Tate Swank KS Burlington 2016 C Independence CC
Hunter Swift MO Staley 2016 LHP Oral Roberts
Brik Thompson KS Minneapolis 2016 C
Alex Towler KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2016 LHP Avila University
Dalton Town KS Paola High School 2016 LHP
Bryce Unruh KS Dodge City 2016 3B
Ray Vaca KS Bishop Miege 2016 C
Vincent Vega KS Shawnee Mission North 2016 SS Webster University
Nate Vossman KS Blue Valley Northwest 2016 OF Neosho County CC
Grant Warford KS Mill Valley 2016 3B
Austin Weiler KS Olathe East 2016 1B Cowley County CC
Reese Welding KS Saint James Academy 2016 RHP
Andrew White KS De Soto 2016 SS
Eric Williams KS Haven 2016 C Hutchinson CC
Paul Wolff KS Blue Valley West 2016 C
Ryder Yakel KS Lakin 2016 RHP