Indiana Bulls Scout Day: Top Exit Velocities


Phil Wade
Indiana Executive Director

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Keaton Mahan IN Westfield 2022 OF 103
2 Andrew Wiggins IN Heritage Christian 2023 OF 100
3 Aidyn Coffey IN Monroe Central 2022 SS 98
4 David Novak IN Zionsville 2021 C 97
^ Dominic Brown IN Roncalli 2021 C 97
^ Carter Murphy IN West Vigo 2023 3B 97
5 Thomas O'Connor IN Mooresville 2021 LHP 96
^ Andrew Oesterling IN Oldenburg Academy 2021 SS 96
^ Solomon Williams IN Carmel 2022 OF 96
^ Nate Bingman IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2021 SS 96
6 Garrett Harker IN Lebanon 2021 RHP 95
^ Cody Kantz IN Carmel 2022 2B 95
^ Jacob Medvescek IN Zionsville 2021 OF 95
^ Max Clark IN Franklin 2023 OF 95
^ Maximus Webster IN Westfield 2022 SS 95
^ Garrison Barile IN Center Grove 2023 OF 95
7 Parker Dean IN Western 2022 RHP 94
^ Bryson Hobbs IN Park Tudor 2023 OF 94
8 Mitchell Evans IN Center Grove 2022 OF 93
^ John Rogers IN Carmel 2021 OF 93
9 Evan Waggoner IN Bedford North Lawrence 2021 C 92
^ Be Keeney IN Roncalli 2022 RHP 92
^ Drayk Bowen IN Andrean 2023 SS 92
^ Griffin Wolf IN Carmel 2022 1B 92
^ Carter Dixon IN Homestead 2022 C 92
^ Matthew Santana IN Lake Central 2023 C 92
^ Michael Jarek IN Andrean 2021 OF 92
^ Will Worrel IN Fort Wayne Carroll 2023 RHP 92
10 Logann Tuttle IN Homestead 2023 1B 91
^ Cole Wise IN Northwestern 2022 RHP 91
^ AJ Bordenet IN Lafayette Central Catholic 2021 SS 91
^ Carter Mathison IN Homestead 2021 OF 91
^ Colin Price IN Zionsville 2022 OF 91
^ Connor Misch IN Lake Central 2022 1B 91
^ Mitchell Dean IN Western 2023 LHP 91
11 Charlie Schebler IN Batesville 2023 SS 90
^ Jim Rasche IN Zionsville 2022 1B 90
^ Reece Bellin IN Carmel 2023 OF 90
^ Max Baumer IN Batesville 2023 C 90
^ Luke McDonald IN Linton Stockton 2023 RHP 90
^ Tyler Cerny IN Center Grove 2022 SS 90
^ Cayden Gothrup IN Daleville 2021 LHP 90
^ Caleb Niehaus IN Castle 2022 SS 90
^ Hogan Denny IN Mooresville 2024 C 90
^ Luke Willmann IN Wapahani 2022 C 90
^ Luke Harmon IN Columbus North 2023 SS 90
^ Charlie Jones IN Andrean 2021 SS 90
^ Jack Brown IN Fishers 2024 RHP 90
12 Alex Watkins IN Western 2022 C 89
^ Connor Schmiedlin IN Culver Academies 2023 OF 89
^ Case Anderson IN Zionsville 2024 3B 89
^ Tanner Feece IN Plymouth 2022 OF 89
^ Henry Hesson IN Avon 2021 3B 89
13 David Ayers IN Cathedral 2023 SS 88
^ Brett Sherrard IN Bloomfield 2023 3B 88
^ Brycen Hannah IN John Glenn 2023 RHP 88
^ Nick Turner IN Seeger Memorial Jr.-Sr. High School 2022 C 88
^ Drew Dickson IN Zionsville 2022 RHP 88
^ Quentin Markle IN Westfield 2021 OF 88
^ Evan Jensen IN Zionsville 2022 SS 88
^ Zack Todd IN Wes-Del 2022 RHP 88
14 Logan Gibbs IN Cascade 2024 C 87
^ Braydon Quintana IN Homestead 2022 C 87
^ Gavin Collins IN Northridge 2023 1B 87
^ Max Cookerly IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School 2021 OF 87
^ Gavin Welch IN New Castle 2023 SS 87
^ Alex Romack IN Westfield 2023 RHP 87
15 Kyuss Gargett IN Cathedral 2023 SS 86
^ Chase Wagner IN Zionsville 2024 RHP 86
^ Aidan Murphy IN Center Grove 2022 RHP 86
^ Alexander Hill IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2023 RHP 86
^ Bradyn Douglas IN Frankton 2023 OF 86

More from the Bulls Scout Day