Prep Baseball Report

2023 Eastern Michigan Preseason ID Advanced Metrics: Hitting/Speed Leaderboard


PBR Michigan Staff

Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseballM
Follow on Instagram- @pbrmichigan

We would like to thank all who participated in the PBR Michigan 2023 Eastern Michigan Preseason ID. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2023-2026 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

Interested in attending a PBR Michigan event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

Complete Statistics

To view the Positional Stats, Click Here.
To view the Trackman Analytics, Click Here.
To view the Blast Analytics, Click Here.
To view the Swift Analytics, Click Here.

2023 Eastern Michigan Preseason ID Advanced Metrics: Trackman Analytics - Hitting/Speed Leaderboard 

Top Trackman Exit Speed (Max)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Sean Fox MI Rochester 2025 3B 97.4 mph
2 Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF 95.8 mph
3 Benjamin Korson MI Stoney Creek 2023 OF 94.3 mph
4 Dylan Scholz MI Livonia Franklin 2024 1B 94.2 mph
5 Jack McIntosh MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 1B 93.6 mph
6 Nolan Coppens MI Northville 2025 OF 93.0 mph
7 Andrew Gappy MI Brother Rice 2024 OF 92.4 mph
8 Henry Donohoe MI Rochester Adams 2025 3B 92.1 mph
9 Drew Habel MI Vicksburg 2024 C 90.2 mph
10 Rex Dingman MI HH Dow High School 2024 1B 90.1 mph

Top Trackman Exit Speed (Average)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF 90.6 mph
2 Sean Fox MI Rochester 2025 3B 88.5 mph
3 Ben Convey MI Williamston 2024 3B 86.2 mph
4 Jack McIntosh MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 1B 85.5 mph
5 Nolan Coppens MI Northville 2025 OF 84.3 mph
6 Drew Habel MI Vicksburg 2024 C 84.3 mph
7 Donovan Erfourth MI Eisenhower 2025 RHP 83.8 mph
8 Michael Stack MI South Lyon East 2024 OF 83.5 mph
9 Dillon Kielian MI Davison 2023 OF 83.2 mph
10 Andrew Gappy MI Brother Rice 2024 OF 83.0 mph

Top Trackman Distance (Max)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF 357 ft
2 Nolan Coppens MI Northville 2025 OF 342 ft
3 Sean Fox MI Rochester 2025 3B 338 ft
4 Lleyton Lage MI Pioneer High School 2024 C 331 ft
5 Ben Convey MI Williamston 2024 3B 320 ft
6 Dillon Kielian MI Davison 2023 OF 318 ft
7 Trey Williams MI Grand Blanc 2025 C 317 ft
8 Donovan Erfourth MI Eisenhower 2025 RHP 316 ft
9 Michael Stack MI South Lyon East 2024 OF 316 ft
10 Dylan Scholz MI Livonia Franklin 2024 1B 315 ft

Top Trackman Distance (Average)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (avg)
1 Donovan Erfourth MI Eisenhower 2025 RHP 292 ft
2 Jack Hegerberg MI Lake Orion 2024 C 270 ft
3 Ben Convey MI Williamston 2024 3B 252 ft
4 Drew Habel MI Vicksburg 2024 C 248 ft
5 Michael Stack MI South Lyon East 2024 OF 244 ft
6 Andrew Murrell MI Northville 2025 1B 229 ft
7 Brody Cutsinger MI Lakeland 2024 OF 228 ft
8 Aiden Wolfson MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 C 222 ft
9 Rex Dingman MI HH Dow High School 2024 1B 211 ft
10 Dylan Scholz MI Livonia Franklin 2024 1B 207 ft

Hard Hit Percentage

Rank Name State School Class Pos Hard Hit %
1 Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF 62 %
2 Sean Fox MI Rochester 2025 3B 41 %
3 Rex Dingman MI HH Dow High School 2024 1B 33 %
4 Andrew Gappy MI Brother Rice 2024 OF 22 %
^ Nolan Coppens MI Northville 2025 OF 22 %
^ Henry Donohoe MI Rochester Adams 2025 3B 22 %
^ Benjamin Korson MI Stoney Creek 2023 OF 22 %
^ Jack McIntosh MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 1B 22 %
5 Drew Habel MI Vicksburg 2024 C 12 %
6 Dylan Scholz MI Livonia Franklin 2024 1B 10 %
7 Leonardo Miksitz MI Northville 2023 SS 5 %

2023 Eastern Michigan Preseason ID Advanced Metrics: Blast Analytics Leaderboard

Top Blast Hand Speed (Max)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (max)
1 Nolan Coppens MI Northville 2025 OF 23.6 mph
2 Henry Donohoe MI Rochester Adams 2025 3B 22.8 mph
3 Drew Habel MI Vicksburg 2024 C 22.6 mph
^ Jake Norton MI Rochester 2025 SS 22.6 mph
4 Jack Murphy MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 3B 22.3 mph
^ Brett Wolf MI Notre Dame Prep 2024 LF 22.3 mph
5 Jack McIntosh MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 1B 22.2 mph
6 Sean Fox MI Rochester 2025 3B 22.1 mph
7 Lleyton Lage MI Pioneer High School 2024 C 21.9 mph
8 Joel Mator MI Trenton 2025 LHP 21.8 mph
9 Dillon Kielian MI Davison 2023 OF 21.6 mph
^ Andrew Gappy MI Brother Rice 2024 OF 21.6 mph
^ Henry Domzalski MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 2B 21.6 mph
^ Anders Whitridge MI Ann Arbor Pioneer 2026 3B 21.6 mph
^ Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF 21.6 mph
10 Nick Greene MI University Liggett 2024 3B 21.4 mph

Top Blast Hand Speed (Average)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (avg)
1 Nolan Coppens MI Northville 2025 OF 22.6 mph
2 Drew Habel MI Vicksburg 2024 C 21.6 mph
3 Lleyton Lage MI Pioneer High School 2024 C 21.5 mph
4 Henry Donohoe MI Rochester Adams 2025 3B 21.5 mph
5 Jack McIntosh MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 1B 21.4 mph
6 Jake Norton MI Rochester 2025 SS 21.3 mph
7 Brett Wolf MI Notre Dame Prep 2024 LF 21.3 mph
8 Henry Domzalski MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 2B 20.6 mph
9 Anders Whitridge MI Ann Arbor Pioneer 2026 3B 20.5 mph
10 Andrew Gappy MI Brother Rice 2024 OF 20.5 mph

Top Blast Bat Speed (Average)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Henry Domzalski MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 2B 71.2 mph
2 Jace Davis MI Woodhaven 2025 SS 71.0 mph
3 Sean Fox MI Rochester 2025 3B 70.6 mph
4 Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF 70.4 mph
5 Jack McIntosh MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 1B 70.1 mph
6 Lleyton Lage MI Pioneer High School 2024 C 69.9 mph
7 Dylan Scholz MI Livonia Franklin 2024 1B 69.6 mph
8 TJ Calleja MI Livonia Career Technical Center 2024 C 69.5 mph
9 Nolan Coppens MI Northville 2025 OF 69.1 mph
10 Donovan Erfourth MI Eisenhower 2025 RHP 69.1 mph

Top Blast Rotational Acceleration (Max)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (max)
1 Jack Hegerberg MI Lake Orion 2024 C 30.4 g
2 Lleyton Lage MI Pioneer High School 2024 C 26.2 g
3 Dillon Kielian MI Davison 2023 OF 23.8 g
4 Jake Norton MI Rochester 2025 SS 22.1 g
5 Brody Cutsinger MI Lakeland 2024 OF 21.8 g
6 Vittorio Miksitz MI Northville 2026 SS 20.7 g
^ Jack McIntosh MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 1B 20.7 g
7 Leonardo Miksitz MI Northville 2023 SS 20.4 g
8 Drew Habel MI Vicksburg 2024 C 18.9 g
9 Joel Mator MI Trenton 2025 LHP 18.3 g
10 Brett Wolf MI Notre Dame Prep 2024 LF 18.1 g
^ Henry Donohoe MI Rochester Adams 2025 3B 18.1 g

Top Blast Rotational Acceleration (Average)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Jack Hegerberg MI Lake Orion 2024 C 22.9 g
2 Lleyton Lage MI Pioneer High School 2024 C 21.7 g
3 Jack McIntosh MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 1B 20.2 g
4 Dillon Kielian MI Davison 2023 OF 20.0 g
5 Brody Cutsinger MI Lakeland 2024 OF 18.4 g
6 Jake Norton MI Rochester 2025 SS 18.3 g
7 Brett Wolf MI Notre Dame Prep 2024 LF 17.1 g
8 Henry Donohoe MI Rochester Adams 2025 3B 16.0 g
9 Leonardo Miksitz MI Northville 2023 SS 15.4 g
10 Jack Murphy MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 3B 15.1 g

Top Blast On Plane Efficiency %

Rank Name State School Class Pos On Plane Eff (avg)
1 Jack McIntosh MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 1B 87 %
2 Brett Wolf MI Notre Dame Prep 2024 LF 85 %
3 Drew Habel MI Vicksburg 2024 C 83 %
4 Brody Cutsinger MI Lakeland 2024 OF 83 %
5 Aiden Wolfson MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 C 81 %
6 Brody Burgess MI Franklin High School 2026 C 81 %
7 Andrew Pahnke MI Farmington High School 2026 RHP 81 %
8 Wyatt Mosley MI Dansville 2025 LHP 80 %
9 Leonardo Miksitz MI Northville 2023 SS 76 %
10 Trey Williams MI Grand Blanc 2025 C 76 %

2023 Eastern Michigan Preseason ID Advanced Metrics: Swift Analytics Leaderboard

60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Lleyton Lage MI Pioneer High School 2024 C 7.07 s
2 Jake Norton MI Rochester 2025 SS 7.12 s
3 Nick Greene MI University Liggett 2024 3B 7.19 s
4 Henry Domzalski MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 2B 7.32 s
5 Jack Murphy MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 3B 7.33 s
6 Jace Davis MI Woodhaven 2025 SS 7.34 s
7 Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF 7.35 s
8 TJ Calleja MI Livonia Career Technical Center 2024 C 7.42 s
9 Dylan Fairchild MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 SS 7.44 s
10 Nolan Coppens MI Northville 2025 OF 7.47 s

Peak Running Speed

Rank Name State School Class Pos Run speed (max)
1 Alex Banghart MI Brighton 2025 C 17.8
2 Gabriel Geisner MI Troy High School 2026 C 17.4
3 Lleyton Lage MI Pioneer High School 2024 C 17.4
4 Jake Norton MI Rochester 2025 SS 17.2
5 Nick Greene MI University Liggett 2024 3B 17.1
6 Henry Domzalski MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 2B 16.8
7 Jack Murphy MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 3B 16.7
8 Jace Davis MI Woodhaven 2025 SS 16.7
9 Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF 16.7
10 TJ Calleja MI Livonia Career Technical Center 2024 C 16.6

RSI Peak (Max)

Rank Name State School Class Pos RSi (max)
1 Sean Fox MI Rochester 2025 3B 2.28
2 Rex Dingman MI HH Dow High School 2024 1B 2.04
3 Lleyton Lage MI Pioneer High School 2024 C 1.75
4 Dylan Scholz MI Livonia Franklin 2024 1B 1.73
5 Jake Norton MI Rochester 2025 SS 1.69
6 TJ Calleja MI Livonia Career Technical Center 2024 C 1.59
7 Nick Greene MI University Liggett 2024 3B 1.58
8 Evan Crossman MI Father Gabriel Richard 2026 C 1.42
9 Henry Domzalski MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 2B 1.29
10 Jace Davis MI Woodhaven 2025 SS 1.23

Jump Power (Max)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Jump Power (max)
1 Dylan Fairchild MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 SS 2084
2 Benjamin Korson MI Stoney Creek 2023 OF 2016
3 Dylan Scholz MI Livonia Franklin 2024 1B 1966
4 Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF 1833
5 Rex Dingman MI HH Dow High School 2024 1B 1807
6 Jack McIntosh MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 1B 1748
7 Michael Koehn MI Divine Child 2024 1B 1701
8 Ben Convey MI Williamston 2024 3B 1573
9 Nick Greene MI University Liggett 2024 3B 1564
10 Nolan Coppens MI Northville 2025 OF 1525

Jump Height (Max)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Jump Height (max)
1 Dylan Fairchild MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 SS 40.2
2 Jake Norton MI Rochester 2025 SS 30.1
3 Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF 29.2
4 Henry Domzalski MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 2B 28.7
5 Andrew Gappy MI Brother Rice 2024 OF 28.5
6 Trey Williams MI Grand Blanc 2025 C 27.9
7 Lleyton Lage MI Pioneer High School 2024 C 27.8
8 Benjamin Korson MI Stoney Creek 2023 OF 27.7
9 Nick Greene MI University Liggett 2024 3B 27.0
10 Sean Fox MI Rochester 2025 3B 26.9

Recent Articles