The 2018 Michigan Top Prospect Games II: Complete Evaluations
August 21, 2018
We would like to thank all who participated in the PBR Michigan 2018 Top Prospect Games II. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2019-2022 prospects to get accustomed to the showcase scene and put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.
Complete evaluations completed within each individual profile.
In the coming weeks, we will be adding and updating profiles for each of the players in attendance, including complete analysis and video.
Interested in attending a PBR Michigan event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.
For now, please take a look at the statistical results from the event by clicking here.
The 2018 Michigan Top Prospect Games II: Complete Evaluations
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Gannon Andrews | MI | Portage Northern | 2020 | C | |
Kameron Arnold | MI | Orchard Lake St. Mary's | 2020 | OF | |
Alec Azar | MI | University Liggett | 2019 | RHP | |
Sam Bassett-Kennedy | MI | Pioneer | 2021 | LHP | |
Cameron Benson | MI | University-Southfield | 2021 | SS | |
Nathan Boyar | MI | Belleville | 2019 | C | |
Parker Brey | MI | Portage Northern | 2020 | RHP | |
William Buck | MI | Rochester | 2020 | RHP | |
Jaylyn Bullock | MI | Lincoln | 2019 | SS | |
Drew Bush | MI | Livonia Churchill | 2019 | 2B | |
Joey Cammarata Jr. | MI | Eisenhower | 2019 | SS | |
Saborn Campbell | MI | Detroit Country Day | 2021 | OF | Stanford |
Jack Chermside | MI | Rochester Adams | 2019 | SS | |
Nolan Chilcutt | MI | Woodhaven | 2019 | 3B | |
Ben Clark | MI | Dearborn | 2019 | OF | |
Emmanuel Clark | MI | Western International | 2019 | 1B | |
Harrison Cole | MI | Birmingham Groves | 2019 | OF | |
Kyle Dalton | MI | Armada | 2019 | C | |
Brayden Daulton | MI | West Bloomfield | 2021 | C | |
Kelvin Davis | MI | DEPSA ECE | 2020 | C | |
Nolen Dingeldey | MI | Plymouth | 2019 | 1B | |
Ryan Dorff | MI | Portage Central | 2020 | RHP | |
Joe Dreslinski | MI | HomeSchooled | 2019 | C | |
Bradley Dunn | MI | Saugatuck | 2019 | LHP | |
Ryan DuSang | MI | Orchard Lake St Mary's | 2019 | SS | |
Aidan Eichman | MI | Portage Central | 2021 | RHP | |
Kyle Fitzgerald | MI | Depsa ECE | 2022 | OF | |
Brandon Ford | MI | Detroit Edison | 2021 | SS | |
Nick Guevarra | MI | De La Salle | 2020 | SS | |
Sterling Hallmann | MI | Brother RIce | 2019 | 3B | |
Carlton Harper | MI | Salem | 2019 | SS | |
Cleveland Harville III | MI | De La Salle | 2020 | 3B | |
Kyle Hennessey | MI | TEMPERANCE BEDFORD | 2019 | RHP | |
Grant Henson | MI | Orchard Lake St. Marys | 2020 | OF | |
Nathan Jaworski | MI | Bloomfield Hills | 2019 | RHP | |
Mark Kattula | MI | Stevenson | 2020 | 3B | |
Stephen Kwapis | MI | Hackett Catholic Prep | 2021 | 3B | |
Ryan Luft | MI | Detroit Country Day | 2019 | RHP | |
Zach MacDonald | MI | Portage Central | 2021 | OF | |
Juan Jose Martinez Jr. | MI | Detroit Western International | 2020 | 2B | |
Matthew McClellan | MI | Our Lady of the Lakes | 2019 | 2B | |
Collin Mong | MI | Lutheran Northwest Rochester Hills | 2019 | C | |
Spencer Notenbaum | MI | Grandville | 2019 | OF | |
Gregory Pace Jr | MI | DEPSA ECE | 2022 | RHP | |
Harrison Poeszat | MI | Orchard Lake St Mary's | 2019 | C | |
Jordan Rawls | MI | ECE | 2020 | 3B | |
Avain Rivera | MI | H.H.Dow | 2020 | OF | |
Luke Scoles | MI | Gull Lake | 2020 | RHP | |
Seku Slade | MI | Detroit Edison Early College | 2020 | 1B | |
Bobby Slusher | MI | Bedford | 2019 | C | |
Jayden Smith | MI | Detroit Country Day | 2021 | OF | |
Ryan Steinhauer | MI | Saline | 2019 | LHP | |
Grant Stephenson | MI | Algonac | 2020 | SS | Xavier |
David Thurman | MI | Detriot Edison | 2020 | RHP | |
Vincent Varcoe | MI | Livonia Churchill | 2019 | C | |
Bryant Wiggins | MI | Detroit Edison | 2020 | OF | |
Travis Zdanowski | MI | Grand Rapids West Catholic | 2021 | C |