PBR MN Prospect ID- Minnetonka: Instant Analysis


Rob Allison
Prep Baseball Report Minnesota

The PBR MN Prospect ID- Minnetonka event took place on Wednesday, July 15, 2020. The event was held at Minnetonka High School in Minnetonka, MN. The event featured prospects from the 2021 - 2024 grad classes; and included many breakout performances from this year's participants. Players showcased their talents in front of our scouting staff and college coaches in attendance. Thank you to the players, parents, my staff; along with the staff at Minnetonka High School and Head Coach Paul Twenge for such a great event.

There were a number of great individual performances this year at the PBR MN Prospect ID- Minnetonka event.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW COMPLETE STATISTICS.


Below we have listed the leaders for each statistical category at the event.

 

🔥 For all up-to-date baseball news, commitments, rankings, player spotlights & more- follow Prep Baseball Report Minnesota on Twitter @PBRMinnesota and on Instagram @pbrminnesota along with visiting our website HERE 🔥

 

Interested In Attending A PBR Minnesota Event? Click Here

Interested In Subscribing to Prep Baseball Report? Click Here

 

60-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Jacob Luloff MN Eden Prairie 2022 OF 6.72
2 Andrew Uglum MN Minnetonka 2021 2B 6.82
3 Tommy Hamann MN Wayzata 2022 OF 6.87
4 Trett Joles WI Boyceville 2021 C 6.93
5 Rex Fitzgerald MN Saint Thomas Academy 2023 OF 6.95
6 Angelo Pacyga MN St. Thomas Academy 2021 OF 6.96
7 Ben Wallraff MN Blaine 2021 SS 7.01
8 Wyatt Jensen WI Luck 2022 OF 7.10
^ Koen Balmer MN Waconia 2022 OF 7.10
^ Travis Logan MN DeLaSalle 2023 OF 7.10
9 Henry Gathje MN Chatfield 2021 C 7.12
10 Jackson Greenlun MN Sartell 2021 C 7.13
^ RJ Altman MN Woodbury 2022 OF 7.13
^ Joe Burns MN Eden Prairie 2022 OF 7.13
^ Aidan DuMond MN Highland Park 2021 RHP 7.13

 

HITTING EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Trett Joles WI Boyceville 2021 C 99
2 Charles Hackett MN Foley 2022 SS 98
3 Blake Guerin MN Mounds View 2022 1B 93
4 Caden Carsen MN Spring Lake Park 2022 3B 92
5 Jackson Greenlun MN Sartell 2021 C 91
6 Noah Karschnik MN Wayzata 2022 3B 90
^ Sam McTeague MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2021 3B 90
7 Evan Pittman MN Wayzata 2021 OF 89
^ Charles Hemer MN Minnetonka 2021 1B 89
8 Tommy Hamann MN Wayzata 2022 OF 88
^ Cam Quinlan MN Hill-Murray 2021 2B 88
^ Jackson Cooke MN Edina 2022 C 88
9 Andrew Boeser MN Mounds View High School 2021 RHP 87
^ Carter Hoff MN Farmington 2022 3B 87
^ Ben Wallraff MN Blaine 2021 SS 87
^ Zackary Anderson MN Wayzata 2022 SS 87
^ Peter Johnson MN Blake School 2022 C 87
^ RJ Altman MN Woodbury 2022 OF 87
10 Beau Plaisance MN New Prague 2021 3B 86
^ Mason Lang MN Chanhassen 2023 C 86
^ Carter Oftedahl MN Breck School 2021 SS 86
^ Isaac Call MN Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (KMS) 2021 OF 86
^ Wyatt Jensen WI Luck 2022 OF 86
^ Walter Johnson MN Minnetonka 2021 3B 86
^ Dayton Franke MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2024 1B 86
^ Brayden Manning MN Lakeville North 2022 1B 86


INFIELD THROWING VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Jackson Greenlun MN Sartell 2021 C 88
2 David Steffen MN Bloomington Jefferson 2021 2B 84
^ Andrew Boeser MN Mounds View High School 2021 RHP 84
3 Wyatt Jensen WI Luck 2022 OF 83
4 Charles Hemer MN Minnetonka 2021 1B 82
^ AJ Rasmussen MN Delano 2023 RHP 82
5 Tanner Albeck MN Maple Grove 2023 3B 81
6 Caden Carsen MN Spring Lake Park 2022 3B 80
7 Charles Hackett MN Foley 2022 SS 79
^ RJ Altman MN Woodbury 2022 OF 79
^ Jack Spanier MN Rocori 2023 SS 79
8 Ben Wallraff MN Blaine 2021 SS 78
^ Erik Haugland MN Waconia 2021 RHP 78
^ Noah Karschnik MN Wayzata 2022 3B 78
^ Jacob Durenberger MN Minnetonka 2021 RHP 78
^ Riley Leatherman MN Wayzata 2024 RHP 78
9 Drew Molitor MN Centennial 2022 SS 77
^ Blake Guerin MN Mounds View 2022 1B 77
^ Daniel Geyer MN Edina 2023 3B 77
^ Peter Johnson MN Blake School 2022 C 77
^ Drew Rogers MN Mounds View 2024 C 77
^ Nick Brandt MN Eastview 2024 C 77
^ Cade Strait MN Shakopee 2021 OF 77
10 Jonathan (JD) Dobis MN St Thomas Academy 2024 OF 76
^ Carter Hoff MN Farmington 2022 3B 76
^ Justin Lesser MN Wayzata 2023 OF 76


OUTFIELD THROWING VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Wyatt Jensen WI Luck 2022 OF 87
2 Travis Logan MN DeLaSalle 2023 OF 85
3 Evan Pittman MN Wayzata 2021 OF 84
^ Cole Graham MN Minnetonka 2021 OF 84
^ Jackson View MN Hopkins 2021 RHP 84
4 Tanner Albeck MN Maple Grove 2023 3B 83
5 Tommy Hamann MN Wayzata 2022 OF 82
6 Isaac Call MN Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (KMS) 2021 OF 80
^ Jacob Luloff MN Eden Prairie 2022 OF 80
7 RJ Altman MN Woodbury 2022 OF 79
^ Zak Brown MN Wayzata 2023 LHP 79
^ Angelo Pacyga MN St. Thomas Academy 2021 OF 79
^ Joe Burns MN Eden Prairie 2022 OF 79
^ Brady Ivory MN Centennial 2022 OF 79
8 Cade Strait MN Shakopee 2021 OF 78
9 Kevin Lehn MN Minnetonka 2022 RHP 77
10 Sam Stockman MN Elk River 2024 LHP 76

 

CATCHER THROWING VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Jackson Greenlun MN Sartell 2021 C 82
2 Trett Joles WI Boyceville 2021 C 80
3 Brent Keranen MN Nashwauk Keewatin 2021 C 75
4 Peter Johnson MN Blake School 2022 C 73
5 Henry Gathje MN Chatfield 2021 C 72
^ Zach Unterseher MN Minnetonka 2021 C 72
^ Drew Rogers MN Mounds View 2024 C 72
6 Jack Henrich MN Mounds View 2023 C 71
^ Jackson Cooke MN Edina 2022 C 71
^ Nicholas Hartmann MN Orono 2021 C 71
^ Zane Vitense MN Maple Grove 2022 C 71
7 Garrett Helmeke MN Blaine 2022 C 70
8 Mason Lang MN Chanhassen 2023 C 69
9 Hunter Carlson WI Hudson 2024 C 68
10 Mason Waldera MN Anoka 2021 3B 67

 

CATCHER POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Jackson Greenlun MN Sartell 2021 C 1.88-1.97
2 Trett Joles WI Boyceville 2021 C 1.90-1.96
3 Drew Rogers MN Mounds View 2024 C 2.00-2.09
4 Zach Unterseher MN Minnetonka 2021 C 2.07-2.26
5 Zane Vitense MN Maple Grove 2022 C 2.09-2.15
6 Jack Henrich MN Mounds View 2023 C 2.12-2.33
7 Peter Johnson MN Blake School 2022 C 2.13-2.28
8 Mason Lang MN Chanhassen 2023 C 2.15-2.26
9 Garrett Helmeke MN Blaine 2022 C 2.18-2.33
10 Nicholas Hartmann MN Orono 2021 C 2.19-2.32

 

MAX FASTBALL VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Andrew Boeser MN Mounds View High School 2021 RHP 86 mph
^ Logan Olson MN Academy of Holy Angels 2022 LHP 86 mph
2 Austin Klug MN Caledonia 2021 RHP 85 mph
^ Caden Carsen MN Spring Lake Park 2022 3B 85 mph
3 Tommy Hamann MN Wayzata 2022 OF 82 mph
^ Zachary Gwost MN Little Falls 2022 RHP 82 mph
^ Aidan DuMond MN Highland Park 2021 RHP 82 mph
^ Sajan Chesson MN Hopkins 2022 RHP 82 mph
^ Evan Pittman MN Wayzata 2021 OF 82 mph
^ Cole Graham MN Minnetonka 2021 OF 82 mph
^ Zackary Anderson MN Wayzata 2022 SS 82 mph
4 Jackson View MN Hopkins 2021 RHP 81 mph
^ Jonathan (JD) Dobis MN St Thomas Academy 2024 OF 81 mph
5 Sawyer Hoffman MN Farmington 2023 RHP 80 mph
^ Jacob Durenberger MN Minnetonka 2021 RHP 80 mph
^ Charles Hackett MN Foley 2022 SS 80 mph
^ Nick Brandt MN Eastview 2024 C 80 mph
^ Erik Haugland MN Waconia 2021 RHP 80 mph
^ Grant Limke MN Holy Family 2021 RHP 80 mph
6 Drew Molitor MN Centennial 2022 SS 79 mph
^ Noah Karschnik MN Wayzata 2022 3B 79 mph
^ Michael Rivera MN Minnetonka 2022 RHP 79 mph
^ Travis Logan MN DeLaSalle 2023 OF 79 mph
^ AJ Rasmussen MN Delano 2023 RHP 79 mph
^ Riley Leatherman MN Wayzata 2024 RHP 79 mph
7 Koen Balmer MN Waconia 2022 OF 78 mph
^ Carter Hoff MN Farmington 2022 3B 78 mph
^ Dayton Franke MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2024 1B 78 mph
^ Oliver Yuhas MN Southwest Christian 2022 LHP 78 mph
8 Brennan Blake MN Totino-Grace 2022 SS 77 mph
^ Alexander Swenson MN Minnetonka 2022 RHP 77 mph
^ Brayden Manning MN Lakeville North 2022 1B 77 mph
9 Sam Stockman MN Elk River 2024 LHP 76 mph
^ Joe Burns MN Eden Prairie 2022 OF 76 mph
^ Zak Brown MN Wayzata 2023 LHP 76 mph
^ Ryan Vosper MN Shakopee 2024 3B 76 mph
^ Connor Mahoney MN Orono 2022 LHP 76 mph
^ Brady Ivory MN Centennial 2022 OF 76 mph
^ Daniel Geyer MN Edina 2023 3B 76 mph
10 Sawyer Nendick MN Blackduck 2021 RHP 75 mph
^ RJ Altman MN Woodbury 2022 OF 75 mph
^ Henry Reiley MN Highland Park 2021 RHP 75 mph
^ Alexander (AJ) Trabert MN Rosemount 2023 LHP 75 mph
^ Max Shanklin MN Waconia 2022 LHP 75 mph