Missouri Class 1 All-State Selections


Shon Plack
Missouri Scouting Director

2019 MISSOURI CLASS 1 ALL-STATE TEAM


1ST TEAM 

Pitcher - Gunnar McHenry, LaPlata, 2019
Pitcher - Aaron Blomberg, St. Elizabeth, 2019
Pitcher - Benjamin Burton, Wellsville, 2019
Pitcher - Freddie Wieder, Weaubleau, 2019
Pitcher - Dawson Treat, Cooter, 2019 

Catcher - Coltin Green, St. Elizabeth, 2020
Catcher - Lane McLevain, Cooter, 2020
Catcher - Ryan Jackson, LaPlata, 2019

Infielder - Jacob Watkins, Cooter, 2020
Infielder - Ethan Burton, Wellsville, 2019
Infielder- Brayden McGinnis, Concordia, 2020
Infielder - Mason Luna, Dora, 2021
Infielder - Brock Lucas, St. Elizabeth, 2022

Outfield - Dylan Wobbe, St. Elizabeth, 2021
Outfield - Tristan Lynch, LaPlata, 2019
Outfield- Bryson Luna, Dora, 2021
Outfield- Todd Priggel, Oran, 2020

DH / Utility - Matthew Gatewood, Concordia, 2019
DH / Utility - Devin Fields, Green City, 2019
DH / Utility - Ryan Keith, Walnut Grove, 2019
DH / Utility - Auston Luna, Dora, 2021


2ND TEAM

Pitcher - Luke Nichols, Bell City, 2021
Pitcher - Nolan Heckemeyer, St. Elizabeth, 2020
Pitcher - Tanner Pipes, LaPlata, 2022
Pitcher- Jimmy Layton, Madison, 2019

Catcher - Cameron Ott, Weaubleau, 2019
Catcher - Riley Schoonover, Green City, 2021
Catcher - Tyler Wandrey, Madison, 2019

Infielder - Cadan Kauffman, Weaubleau, 2020
Infielder - Isaac Ussery, Wellsville, 2019
Infielder- Brock Wakefield, South Iron, 2021
Infielder - Christian Gunnels, Cooter, 2019
Infielder - Xavier Lucas, Bucklin R-2, 2022

Outfield - Briar Tucker, Weaubleau, 2020
Outfield - Cody Hughes, South Iron, 2021
Outfield - Jon Smith, Walnut Grove, 2019
Outfield- Carson Kesel, St. Elizabeth, 2020

DH / Utility - Chet Spire, Northeast Nodaway, 2019
DH / Utility - Kolton Pinkly, Verona, 2019
DH / Utility - Carson Birck, Canton, 2020

Honorable Mention

Pitcher - Rylan Chamberlin, Northwest Hughesville, 2019
Pitcher - Trey Shannon, Wellington-Napoleon, 2019
Pitcher - Tel Wheeler, LaPlata, 2020

Catcher - Cole Register, Macks Creek, 2020
Catcher - Baron Austin, Northwest Hughesville, 2019
Catcher - Peyton Moore, Concordia, 2020

Infielder - Connor Tichenor, Northwest Hughesville, 2019
Infielder - Caleb Hillhouse, Verona, 2019
Infielder- Zach Hejna, Walnut Grove, 2021
Infielder - Clayton Ebers, Wellsville, 2021
Infielder - Kegan Birck, Canton, 2021

Outfield - Braiden McEachern, Northwest Hughesville, 2019
Outfield - Grant English, Macks Creek, 2021
Outfield - Tanner Hoos, Green Ridge, 2020
Outfield- Tate Burkhart, Weaubleau, 2020

DH / Utility - Michael Hall, Green City, 2019
DH / Utility - Hunter Lane, Macks Creek, 2020

FOR MORE MISSOURI NEWS