Missouri Class 2 All-State Teams


Shon Plack
Missouri Scouting Director

2018 MHSBCA CLASS 2 ALL STATE TEAM

Pitchers – First Team
Jr        Logan Agan                       Vienna
Sr        Jordan Evans                     Mansfield   
Jr        Breven Yarbro                   Chaffee       
Jr        Trevor Russell                    Skyline    

Pitchers – Second Team
Sr         Mason Kirkweg                  Eugene    
Sr         Corbin Reese                       Lincoln    
Soph    Arly Miller                           Mansfield       
Jr         Matt Gatewood                   Concordia
        
 Pitchers – Honorable Mention
Jr          Kellen Blum                        Valle Catholic    
Jr          Ryan Carmack                    New Covenant  
Sr          Hunter Hatfield                  Pierce City
Soph    Trenton Morrow                 Russellville   

Catchers – First Team
Jr          Landon Tenkhoff               Chaffee            
Jr          Cameron Brewer                Ellington
Soph     Brayden Hudson                 Harrisburg     

Catchers – Second Team
Soph     Kyle Roth                            Valle Catholic
Jr          Carl Hughlett                      Purdy
Sr          Bill Ashley                           Pierce City     

Catchers – Honorable Mention
Soph     Darin Terrell                        Crane    
Sr          Nick Hammann                   New Bloomfield
Jr          Gavin Stricklan                   Vienna  

Infielders – First Team
Sr         Devin Kingery                     Mansfield  
Sr         Lance Logsdon                    Canton
Sr         Mason Lile                            Skyline
Jr         Mason Stewart                     Russellville    
Jr         Tyler Blum                            Valle Catholic     

Infielders – Second Team
Jr         Nick Thompson                     Russellville
Sr         Eric Culp                                Smithton
Sr         Hunter Cook                          Purdy     
Sr         Cameron Cooper                   Concordia       
Jr         Will Copeland                        Ellington     
 
Infielders – Honorable Mention
Soph    Hesston Gray                         Norwood   
Soph    Zach Voss                               Iberia
Sr          Harley Howard                     Crane       
Sr          Gabe Henson                         Chaffee
Sr          Jacob Bieser                           Valle Catholic     

Outfielders – First Team
Sr         Josh Hodde                              Van Far
Jr         Ryan Rodgers                          New Covenant     
Sr         Crayton Henry                        Mansfield     
Jr         Carter Roth                             Valle Catholic     

Outfielders – Second Team
Soph   Andrew Martinez                     Purdy   
Sr         Jesse Roberts                           Sturgeon
Sr         Austin Copeland                     Chaffee
Sr         Grant Eifert                             Lincoln                                                                

Outfielders – Honorable Mention
Sr         Koy Smith                                Canton    
Jr         Logan Dunn                              Bismarck              
Sr         Ryan Mayberry                        Marionville
Jr         Levi Fowler                               Putnam County      

Dh/Utility – First Team
Sr          Chris Loida                              Valle Catholic   
Sr          Spencer Greene                        Mansfield
Sr          Brant Gideon                            Skyline

Dh/Utility – Second Team
Soph     Jackson Beaman                      Lincoln
Jr          Garrett Ray                              Iberia       
Jr          Kaleb Richards                        Ellington    

Dh/Utility – Honorable Mention
Jr          Austin Roe                                Russellville
Sr          Colton Elder                             Crane
Jr          Mason Schallert                       Purdy

Final 2018 Class 2 Rankings
- as of June 7, 2018
1. Valle Catholic Warriors
2. Mansfield
3. Russellville
4. Skyline
5. New Covenant
6. Lincoln
7. Canton
8. Ellington
9. Chaffee
10. Iberia

Others Receiving Votes: Crane, Purdy Eagles, Vienna, Concordia, Van-Far, Eugene, Sturgeon, Marion C. Early, Bernie, Hartville
       
For More Missouri News