NYS Games: Full Statistical Release


Jared Carrier
Scouting Director

We take a look at the top 20 players in each measurable statistic (Top 50 for Fastball velocity) from the 5th annual NYS Games held June 25-27th in the greater Binghamton area.

For a complete statistical release; CLICK HERE

Top 20 60's

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Jay Pichardo SC P27 Academy 2022 OF 6.65
2 Will MacFarlane NY Fairport 2020 1B 6.70
3 Michael Sirota CT The Gunnery 2021 SS 6.72
4 Chance Checca NY Ballston Spa 2021 3B 6.78
5 Brett Myers NY Lowville Academy 2020 SS 6.83
6 Devin Boone NY Warwick 2020 SS 6.84
7 Nick OConnor NY Wantagh 2020 SS 6.86
^ Cole Sebastian PA Otto-Eldred 2021 OF 6.86
8 Justin Nameth NY Arlington 2020 RHP 6.87
^ Julian Uejima NY Trinity-Pawling 2020 SS 6.87
^ Patrick Dalton NY Bethpage 2021 RHP 6.87
9 Anthony Caputo NY Walter Panas 2021 OF 6.88
10 Ethan Diaz NY All Hallows 2021 OF 6.89
^ Gavyn Boyle SC P27 Academy 2022 OF 6.89
^ Jake Repaci NY Trinity Pawling 2020 OF 6.89
11 Chris Bonacci NY West Genesee 2020 OF 6.91
12 Troy Hunt NY Shaker 2021 C 6.92
^ Evan Dempsey PA Abington Heights 2020 OF 6.92
^ Evan Bean NY Shenendehowa 2020 OF 6.92
13 Jeremy Delamota MA Berkshire School 2021 OF 6.95
14 Nick Zigrosser NY Bethlehem Central 2020 C 6.99
15 Sam Falk NY Horace Greeley 2021 OF 7.00
^ Michael Ippolito NJ Randolph 2020 SS 7.00
16 Michael Mancini NY Maine-Endwell 2022 SS 7.01
^ Scott Marsh Jr NY Our Lady Of Lourdes 2020 OF 7.01
^ Antonio Pena NY Bishop Loughlin 2021 SS 7.01
17 Brendan Tierney NY Trinity-Pawling 2021 OF 7.02
18 AJ Manicchio NY Ossining 2020 OF 7.03
19 Samuel Howard NY Greenwich 2020 RHP 7.04
^ Luis Rodriguez NY James Monroe 2020 3B 7.04
^ Brian O'Boyle NY Bethpage 2020 SS 7.04
^ Jordan Ramlogan NY Holy Trinity 2020 2B 7.04
20 Randy Dodig NY Saugerties 2020 SS 7.05
^ Malachi Flaherty NY Guilderland 2020 OF 7.05

Top 20 Exit Velocities

Note: 187 hitters registered 85 MPH or better.

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Salix Felix NY Citius Prep 2020 3B 102
^ Justin Cabrera NY Cardinal Hayes 2020 1B 102
2 Brian O'Boyle NY Bethpage 2020 SS 100
3 Luis Rodriguez NY James Monroe 2020 3B 99
^ Thomas Verga NY William Floyd 2020 3B 99
^ Matthew Kahn NY Archbishop Stepinac 2020 RHP 99
4 Josh Russo NY Ward Melville 2021 1B 97
^ Brian Tietjen NY Guilderland 2020 1B 97
5 Max Luke GA North Gwinnett 2020 1B 96
^ Justin Patsey NY FDR 2020 SS 96
^ Trevor Mcilroy NY Williamsville East 2020 OF 96
^ Chance Checca NY Ballston Spa 2021 3B 96
^ Jonathan Haines NY Arkport 2020 1B 96
^ Nicholas Vega NY Trinity Pawling 2022 OF 96
6 Carlos Castillo NY Grand St. Campus 2020 SS 95
^ Jeremy Delamota MA Berkshire School 2021 OF 95
^ Julian Uejima NY Trinity-Pawling 2020 SS 95
7 Evan Fisher NY Sachem East 2021 1B 94
^ Quinn Hanafin PA Sayre Area 2020 3B 94
^ Jovani Wiggs NY Shaker 2021 OF 94
^ Trenton Rumley NY St Mary's 2021 SS 94
^ Corey Phelan NY Harborfields 2020 OF 94
^ Zach Taro NY Susquehanna Valley 2020 3B 94
8 Jack Hopko NY Maine-Endwell 2022 1B 93
^ Pavlos Papoutsakis NY W.T. Clarke 2020 1B 93
^ Joshua Milleville NY Starpoint 2021 RHP 93
^ Michael Rocas NY Amsterdam 2020 C 93
^ Dylan Mackenzie NY Canandaigua 2020 3B 93
9 Wyatt Parliament NY LaFargeville 2022 RHP 92
^ Nick Cutaia NY Fox Lane 2021 1B 92
^ Henry Juan NY Horseheads 2020 C 92
^ Jagger Nucci NY Greece Athena 2020 SS 92
^ Christopher Suero NY All Hallows 2022 OF 92
^ Andrew Gault NY Lockport 2020 3B 92
^ Mason Davis NY Clarence 2020 C 92
^ Dylan Mercedes NY Citius Prep 2019 1B 92
^ Caden Clow NY Unatego 2020 OF 92
^ Dominic Guccia NY Union-Endicott 2021 OF 92
^ Richard Paltridge NY John S. Burke Catholic 2020 LHP 92
^ Gavyn Boyle SC P27 Academy 2022 OF 92
^ Evan Diaz NY All Hallows 2021 3B 92
10 Aidan Chamberlin NY Corning- Painted Post 2022 RHP 91
^ Diego Urreta NY The Harvey School 2021 SS 91
^ Riley Loomis NY Horseheads 2022 OF 91
^ Jack Sullivan NY Carmel 2021 RHP 91
^ Garrett Srock NY Newfane 2020 RHP 91
^ Michael Mancini NY Maine-Endwell 2022 SS 91
^ Mitchell Pascarella NY Southwestern 2020 RHP 91
^ Nick Ianniello NY Penfield 2021 3B 91
^ Brett Myers NY Lowville Academy 2020 SS 91
^ Yosmill Diaz NY Citius Prep 2020 C 91
^ Devin Boone NY Warwick 2020 SS 91
^ Nick DiCarlo NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2021 OF 91
^ Eric Hodnett NY Ballston Spa 2021 1B 91
^ Michael Sirota CT The Gunnery 2021 SS 91
^ Paul Andrews NY Arlington 2020 OF 91
^ Brody Raleigh NC Christ School 2023 2B 91
^ Sean Meth NY Paul D. Schrieber 2020 3B 91
^ Tyler Kensey NY West Genesee 2020 RHP 91
^ Richie Lewis NY Elmira 2020 LHP 91
^ Evan Dempsey PA Abington Heights 2020 OF 91
11 Jacek Strain NY Shenendehowa 2021 C 90
^ Max Schmarder NY Olmsted 2020 C 90
^ Ryan Birchard NY Auburn 2021 1B 90
^ Andrew Stillinger NY Niagara Wheatfield 2021 SS 90
^ Zachary Eldred NY Columbia 2020 OF 90
^ David Belsito NY St. Francis 2020 C 90
^ Tyler Pugliese NY Yorktown 2021 C 90
^ Nicholas Badillo FL IMG Academy 2022 C 90
^ Brendan Tierney NY Trinity-Pawling 2021 OF 90
^ Cole Sebastian PA Otto-Eldred 2021 OF 90
^ Chris Costaro NY Bellmore JFK 2020 1B 90
^ Malachi Flaherty NY Guilderland 2020 OF 90
^ Alex Ungar NY Connetquot 2020 3B 90
^ Adam Liberti NY Niagara Wheatfield 2020 1B 90
^ Christopher Ubner NY Cooperstown 2021 3B 90
^ Nate Deluke NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2021 1B 90
^ Robert Puccio NY St. Francis Prep 2020 RHP 90
^ Brady Fureno NY Fort Plain 2020 C 90
^ Christopher Cumbo NY W Tresper Clarke 2020 2B 90
^ Jake Lombardi NY Division Avenue 2020 RHP 90
^ Adonys Guzman CT Brunswick School 2022 C 90
12 Ryan Culhane NY Clarence 2020 RHP 89
^ Kenneth Svitak NY Baldwinsville 2021 OF 89
^ Owen Birkman NY Williamsville South 2020 C 89
^ David Bernard Jr NY Schenectady 2022 1B 89
^ Jaden DeLawder NY FDR 2021 C 89
^ Cooper Danskin NY Lansingburgh 2021 C 89
^ Aidan Wallace NY Clarence 2020 OF 89
^ Shawn Romanowski NY Sweet Home 2020 C 89
^ Matthew Franco NY Ward Melville 2020 OF 89
^ Jake Repaci NY Trinity Pawling 2020 OF 89
^ Scott Marsh Jr NY Our Lady Of Lourdes 2020 OF 89
^ Gabriel Perez NY Arlington 2020 SS 89
^ Cal Caruso NY Monroe Woodbury 2020 3B 89
^ Colin Fryling NY Williamsville East 2020 3B 89
^ Daniel Pascali NY Massapequa 2020 C 89
^ Jay Pichardo SC P27 Academy 2022 OF 89
^ Ryan Nascimento NY Iona Prep 2020 C 89
13 Chris Rowan NY Canisius 2020 OF 88
^ Julian Belardo NY Kellenberg 2020 SS 88
^ Sam Gallager NY West Genesee 2020 SS 88
^ Vincent Mariella NY Mahopac 2021 1B 88
^ Kyle Gordon NY Trinity-Pawling 2020 3B 88
^ Erik Charnetski NY Elmira-Notre Dame 2020 OF 88
^ Logan Haskell NY Susquehanna Valley 2021 SS 88
^ Owen DeMember NY Elmira 2020 OF 88
^ Jackson Strong NY West Seneca East 2021 OF 88
^ Adam Marsh NY Liverpool 2021 OF 88
^ Allan Dilone Rodriguez NY The Harvey School 2020 OF 88
^ Charlie O'Brien NY Chaminade 2020 C 88
^ Luke Padian NY Fordham Prep 2020 1B 88
^ Peter Fasciglione NY Iona Prep 2022 SS 88
^ Kevin Correa NY Marlboro 2020 C 88
^ Tyler Campobasso NY Yorktown 2020 OF 88
^ Michael Ippolito NJ Randolph 2020 SS 88
^ Thomas Krill NY Shenendehowa 2020 1B 88
^ Teddy Kalogris NY Arlington 2020 2B 88
^ Sean Lynch NY Monroe Woodbury 2020 C 88
^ Derrick Lewis NY Odessa-Montour 2020 C 88

Top 20 OF Arms

Note: 43 outfielders registered 80 MPH or better.

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Matthew Canizares NY Monsignor McClancy 2022 OF 91
2 Itai Spinoza NY Fayetteville Manlius 2021 LHP 90
3 Jay Pichardo SC P27 Academy 2022 OF 88
4 Nicholas Vega NY Trinity Pawling 2022 OF 87
5 Chris Bonacci NY West Genesee 2020 OF 86
^ Brendan Tierney NY Trinity-Pawling 2021 OF 86
6 Coltrane Calloway NY Bay Shore 2021 OF 85
^ Patrick Walters NY Shaker 2020 3B 85
7 Adam Marsh NY Liverpool 2021 OF 84
^ Jackson Sattinger NY Paul D. Schreiber 2020 OF 84
^ Michael Stellrecht NY Williamsville East 2022 SS 84
^ Tory Cooks NY Millennium 2021 OF 84
^ Matthew McHale NY Arkport 2020 OF 84
^ Evan Dempsey PA Abington Heights 2020 OF 84
^ Justin Nameth NY Arlington 2020 RHP 84
^ Jadon Wanat NY Williamsville North 2024 OF 84
^ Samuel Howard NY Greenwich 2020 RHP 84
^ Matthew Kahn NY Archbishop Stepinac 2020 RHP 84
^ Matt Vaccaro NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2020 OF 84
^ Chris Rowan NY Canisius 2020 OF 84
8 Caden Clow NY Unatego 2020 OF 83
^ Christopher Suero NY All Hallows 2022 OF 83
^ Shane Hewlette NY Deer Park 2020 OF 83
9 Corey Phelan NY Harborfields 2020 OF 82
^ Dominic Guccia NY Union-Endicott 2021 OF 82
^ Riley Loomis NY Horseheads 2022 OF 82
^ Ryan Culhane NY Clarence 2020 RHP 82
^ Kevin Murphy NY Oceanside 2020 OF 82
^ Owen DeMember NY Elmira 2020 OF 82
^ Paul Andrews NY Arlington 2020 OF 82
10 Isaac Reyes NY East Islip 2020 OF 81
^ Jose Silva III NY Monsignor McClancy 2020 OF 81
^ Jovani Wiggs NY Shaker 2021 OF 81
^ Jackson Strong NY West Seneca East 2021 OF 81
^ Evan Bean NY Shenendehowa 2020 OF 81
^ AJ Manicchio NY Ossining 2020 OF 81
^ Sean Evangelista NY Citius Prep Academy 2022 OF 81
^ Nicolas Campagnuolo NY WT Clarke 2020 SS 81
11 Ryan Scott NY Horseheads 2021 2B 80
^ Nick DiCarlo NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2021 OF 80
^ Jacob Contois NY Shaker 2021 OF 80
^ Keito Muto KY Clarence 2020 OF 80
12 Stephen Haglund NY Yorktown 2022 OF 79
^ Ethan Diaz NY All Hallows 2021 OF 79
^ Joshua Gilkey NY East Syracuse Minoa 2020 OF 79
^ Benjamin Eodice NY Niagara Wheatfield 2021 RHP 79
^ Malachi Flaherty NY Guilderland 2020 OF 79
^ Scott Marsh Jr NY Our Lady Of Lourdes 2020 OF 79
^ Chance Checca NY Ballston Spa 2021 3B 79
^ Patrick McGuire NY Shenendehowa 2020 OF 79
^ Trevor Mcilroy NY Williamsville East 2020 OF 79
^ Jack Hopko NY Maine-Endwell 2022 1B 79
^ Thomas Parisi NY Somers 2020 OF 79
^ Brendan Espinal NY Shenendehowa 2020 OF 79
13 Giorgio Guglielmi NY West Genesee 2020 RHP 78
^ Kenneth Svitak NY Baldwinsville 2021 OF 78
^ Harrison Ashley CT Brookfield 2020 RHP 78
^ Jeremy Delamota MA Berkshire School 2021 OF 78
^ Matthew Franco NY Ward Melville 2020 OF 78
^ Scott Ennist Jr. NY FDR 2022 OF 78
^ Tyler Curtis NY Greece Athena 2020 OF 78
^ Gavyn Boyle SC P27 Academy 2022 OF 78
^ Carson Harper NY Maryvale 2021 2B 78
^ Jared Sciarrino NY Shoreham-Wading River 2020 OF 78
14 Miles Capobianco NY John Jay 2021 OF 77
^ Zack Odum NY Elmira 2020 OF 77
^ Zakary Droukas CT Brookfield 2021 2B 77
^ Daniel O'Byrne NY Fordham Prep 2020 OF 77
^ Jake DiFede NY Lakeland 2020 OF 77
^ Timothy Mott NY Holy Trinity 2020 OF 77
15 Zachary Eldred NY Columbia 2020 OF 76
^ Sam May NY Fulton 2021 2B 76
^ Tyler Campobasso NY Yorktown 2020 OF 76
^ Cole Sebastian PA Otto-Eldred 2021 OF 76
^ Dominic Cassata NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2020 OF 76
16 Kyle Andrews NY Croton Harmon 2020 3B 75
^ Anthony Caputo NY Walter Panas 2021 OF 75
17 Sam Falk NY Horace Greeley 2021 OF 74
18 Ethan Drinon NY Schoharie 2021 OF 72
19 Shane Corsi NY Seaford 2020 OF 69

Top 20 INF Arms

Note: 61 Infielders registered 80 MPH or better.

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Justin Patsey NY FDR 2020 SS 91
2 Salix Felix NY Citius Prep 2020 3B 89
^ Carlos Castillo NY Grand St. Campus 2020 SS 89
3 Michael Ippolito NJ Randolph 2020 SS 88
^ Luis Rodriguez NY James Monroe 2020 3B 88
4 Michael Sirota CT The Gunnery 2021 SS 87
5 Howard Stuckey NY Salamanca 2020 RHP 86
^ Julian Uejima NY Trinity-Pawling 2020 SS 86
6 Teddy Kalogris NY Arlington 2020 2B 85
^ Quinn Hanafin PA Sayre Area 2020 3B 85
^ Thomas Verga NY William Floyd 2020 3B 85
^ Tyler Kensey NY West Genesee 2020 RHP 85
^ Jonathan Haines NY Arkport 2020 1B 85
^ Brian O'Boyle NY Bethpage 2020 SS 85
^ Jagger Nucci NY Greece Athena 2020 SS 85
7 Cal Caruso NY Monroe Woodbury 2020 3B 84
^ Michael Lombardi NY Fox Lane 2022 SS 84
^ Colin Fryling NY Williamsville East 2020 3B 84
^ Wyatt Parliament NY LaFargeville 2022 RHP 84
^ Evan Hunter NY Croton-Harmon 2020 SS 84
^ Antonio Pena NY Bishop Loughlin 2021 SS 84
^ Joe Gaeta NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2020 SS 84
8 Gabriel Perez NY Arlington 2020 SS 83
^ Kyle Gordon NY Trinity-Pawling 2020 3B 83
^ Brett Myers NY Lowville Academy 2020 SS 83
^ Vincent Mariella NY Mahopac 2021 1B 83
^ Zach Taro NY Susquehanna Valley 2020 3B 83
^ Joe Dev NY HS 2021 1B 83
^ Anthony Lapine NY Liverpool 2021 SS 83
^ Brandon Ortiz NY Warwick 2020 SS 83
^ Jared Drake NY Fairport 2020 RHP 83
^ Carmen Erno NY Columbia 2020 RHP 83
^ Patrick Walters NY Shaker 2020 3B 83
^ Nicholas Provenzale NY Pittsford Sutherland 2021 RHP 83
^ Matthew Tiberia NY CBA - Albany 2020 3B 83
9 Carson Ashby NY Jordan Elbridge 2020 2B 82
^ Alex Ungar NY Connetquot 2020 3B 82
^ Sawyer Duarte NY Chaminade 2020 SS 82
^ Joseph Wike NY Bishop Grimes 2020 2B 82
^ Corey Savedoff NY Clarkstown North 2021 RHP 82
10 Aidan Clatur TN Lipscomb Academy 2021 2B 81
^ Justin Osborn NY Shaker 2020 1B 81
^ Nolan Hicks NC Combine Academy 2021 SS 81
^ Xander Burch NY Thomas A. Edison 2021 LHP 81
^ Richard Paltridge NY John S. Burke Catholic 2020 LHP 81
^ Nick OConnor NY Wantagh 2020 SS 81
^ Daniel Tirabassi NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 3B 81
^ Alex Chrisman NY Horseheads 2022 SS 81
^ Peter Fasciglione NY Iona Prep 2022 SS 81
^ Ryan Lansing NY Cooperstown 2020 SS 81
^ Jordan Ramlogan NY Holy Trinity 2020 2B 81
^ Brian Tietjen NY Guilderland 2020 1B 81
^ Josh Russo NY Ward Melville 2021 1B 81
11 Pavlos Papoutsakis NY W.T. Clarke 2020 1B 80
^ Brendan Seburn NY East Syracuse Minoa 2020 3B 80
^ Andrew Stillinger NY Niagara Wheatfield 2021 SS 80
^ Andrew Gault NY Lockport 2020 3B 80
^ Zachary Fike NY Medina 2022 LHP 80
^ Jeremy Gross NY Suffern 2021 1B 80
^ Kyle Allen NY Longwood 2020 3B 80
^ Logan Wing NY Jamesville Dewitt 2020 SS 80
12 Chris McGuggart NY Bethpage 2020 SS 79
^ Billy Sullivan NY Chaminade 2020 SS 79
^ Sean Meth NY Paul D. Schrieber 2020 3B 79
^ Cody Miller NY Rocky Point 2022 SS 79
^ Christopher Ubner NY Cooperstown 2021 3B 79
^ Aidan Chamberlin NY Corning- Painted Post 2022 RHP 79
^ Aaron Sisto NY Liverpool 2020 3B 79
^ Julian Belardo NY Kellenberg 2020 SS 79
^ Robert Erno NY Columbia 2021 RHP 79
^ Alex Morse NY Burnt Hills Ballston Lake 2020 SS 79
^ Joe Tobia NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2021 RHP 79
^ Trenton Rumley NY St Mary's 2021 SS 79
^ Randy Dodig NY Saugerties 2020 SS 79
^ Garrett Srock NY Newfane 2020 RHP 79
^ Quin Barton NY Schoharie 2022 2B 79
^ Seth Zurbruegg NY Jamesville DeWitt 2020 RHP 79
13 Russell Hunter NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 3B 78
^ Brady Karp NY Byram Hills 2021 SS 78
^ Evan Diaz NY All Hallows 2021 3B 78
^ Logan Haskell NY Susquehanna Valley 2021 SS 78
^ Zakary Droukas CT Brookfield 2021 2B 78
^ Dylan Tierney NY Columbia 2021 SS 78
^ Patrick Dalton NY Bethpage 2021 RHP 78
^ Evan Fisher NY Sachem East 2021 1B 78
^ Ryan Scott NY Horseheads 2021 2B 78
^ Jack Hopko NY Maine-Endwell 2022 1B 78
^ Joshua Milleville NY Starpoint 2021 RHP 78
^ Ryan Birchard NY Auburn 2021 1B 78
^ Dylan Mackenzie NY Canandaigua 2020 3B 78
^ Kyle DeCresce NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2022 3B 78
14 Jarred Jackette NY Iona Prep 2022 OF 77
^ Chris Costaro NY Bellmore JFK 2020 1B 77
^ Jack O'Connor NY Mahopac 2021 SS 77
^ Nick Pappas NY Carmel 2021 RHP 77
^ Nicholas Nealon NY Brockport 2020 SS 77
^ Richie Lewis NY Elmira 2020 LHP 77
^ Sam Gallager NY West Genesee 2020 SS 77
^ Nick Cutaia NY Fox Lane 2021 1B 77
^ Adam Marsh NY Liverpool 2021 OF 77
^ Dylan Mercedes NY Citius Prep 2019 1B 77
^ D Mitchell Floccare NY St. Josephs Collegiate Institute 2020 2B 77
^ Mark Perez II NY Walter Panas 2020 SS 77
^ Jake Lombardi NY Division Avenue 2020 RHP 77
^ Brian McCloskey NY Seaford 2020 SS 77
^ Matthew Alexander NY Jamesville DeWitt 2021 2B 77
^ Eric Hodnett NY Ballston Spa 2021 1B 77
^ Devin Boone NY Warwick 2020 SS 77
^ Nate Deluke NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2021 1B 77
^ Matthew Procopio NY Horseheads 2022 3B 77
15 Zander Teator NY Saratoga Springs 2022 SS 76
^ Matt Tringali NY Connequot 2020 1B 76
^ Jacob LaDuca NY Canisius 2021 SS 76
^ Matthew Savedoff NY Clarkstown North 2021 SS 76
^ Christopher Cumbo NY W Tresper Clarke 2020 2B 76
^ Kyle Gaertner NY MacArthur 2020 SS 76
^ Nick Ianniello NY Penfield 2021 3B 76
^ Max Odum NY Elmira 2020 2B 76
^ Tyler Rosenberg NY Horace Greeley 2020 LHP 76
^ Jon Casieri NY Croton Harmon 2020 2B 76

Top 20 Catcher Arms

Note: 39 catchers registered 72 MPH or better.

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Henry Juan NY Horseheads 2020 C 81
2 Robert Fratangelo NY Shaker 2021 C 80
3 Owen Birkman NY Williamsville South 2020 C 79
^ Hunter Loomis PA Warren Area 2020 C 79
^ Adonys Guzman CT Brunswick School 2022 C 79
^ Robert Manetta NY Farmingdale 2020 C 79
4 Mason Davis NY Clarence 2020 C 78
5 Jacek Strain NY Shenendehowa 2021 C 77
6 Sean Lynch NY Monroe Woodbury 2020 C 76
^ Jaime C. Padilla NY Archbishop Stepinac 2022 C 76
^ Jimmy Keenan NY Iona Prep 2022 C 76
^ Nick Zigrosser NY Bethlehem Central 2020 C 76
^ Nathan Ray NY Baldwinsville 2023 C 76
7 Michael Geroski PA Crestwood 2020 C 75
^ Daniel Pascali NY Massapequa 2020 C 75
^ Ryan Nascimento NY Iona Prep 2020 C 75
^ Jaden DeLawder NY FDR 2021 C 75
^ Derrick Lewis NY Odessa-Montour 2020 C 75
^ Anthony Barone NY Clarkstown South 2020 C 75
^ Nicholas Badillo FL IMG Academy 2022 C 75
^ Brady Fureno NY Fort Plain 2020 C 75
^ Erik Charnetski NY Elmira-Notre Dame 2020 OF 75
8 Max Schmarder NY Olmsted 2020 C 74
^ Roderick Murphy NY West Genesee 2020 C 74
^ Charlie O'Brien NY Chaminade 2020 C 74
^ Kevin Correa NY Marlboro 2020 C 74
^ Yosmill Diaz NY Citius Prep 2020 C 74
^ Brandon Biggane NY Columbia 2021 C 74
^ Anthony Febo NY Carmel 2021 C 74
^ Michael Rocas NY Amsterdam 2020 C 74
9 Tyler Pugliese NY Yorktown 2021 C 73
^ Christian Dinallo NY John Jay - Cross River 2020 C 73
^ Troy Hunt NY Shaker 2021 C 73
^ Brody Bartenstein NY Corning 2021 C 73
^ Christopher Champlin NY South Kortright 2020 C 73
^ Shawn Romanowski NY Sweet Home 2020 C 73
^ Derek Schumaker NY Paul V. Moore 2021 C 73
10 Jackson Defayette NY Schalmont 2020 OF 72
^ Stephen Collica NY Holy Trinity 2020 C 72
11 David Belsito NY St. Francis 2020 C 71
^ Luke Nascimento NY Iona Prep 2023 C 71
^ Nicholas Stevens NY Liverpool 2021 C 71
^ Conner Rush NY Maine-Endwell 2021 C 71
^ Alvin Paulino NY St. Raymond HS for Boys 2021 C 71
^ Cooper Danskin NY Lansingburgh 2021 C 71
^ Daniel McKenna NY Iona Prep 2021 C 71
12 Zach Parker NY Williamsville North 2020 C 70
^ Liam Bowes NY Shoreham Wading River 2022 C 70
^ Jeffrey Swift NY Shenendehowa 2020 C 70
13 Cameron May PA Delaware Valley 2021 C 69
^ Corey May PA Delaware Valley 2022 C 69
14 Massimo Stinziani NY Pleasantville 2021 C 68
^ Brayden Horton PA Sayre Area 2022 C 68
^ Allan Dilone Rodriguez NY The Harvey School 2020 OF 68

Top 20 Pop Time Ranges

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Alvin Paulino NY St. Raymond HS for Boys 2021 C 1.90-2.09
2 Adonys Guzman CT Brunswick School 2022 C 1.97-2.04
3 Robert Fratangelo NY Shaker 2021 C 1.97-2.09
4 Shawn Romanowski NY Sweet Home 2020 C 2.03-2.09
5 Conner Rush NY Maine-Endwell 2021 C 2.06-2.16
6 Nicholas Badillo FL IMG Academy 2022 C 2.06-2.19
7 Tyler Pugliese NY Yorktown 2021 C 2.07-2.09
8 Robert Manetta NY Farmingdale 2020 C 2.07-2.13
9 Henry Juan NY Horseheads 2020 C 2.07-2.14
10 Jacek Strain NY Shenendehowa 2021 C 2.07-2.15
11 Christopher Champlin NY South Kortright 2020 C 2.08-2.14
12 Yosmill Diaz NY Citius Prep 2020 C 2.08-2.15
13 Michael Rocas NY Amsterdam 2020 C 2.08-2.19
14 Max Schmarder NY Olmsted 2020 C 2.09-2.15
^ Owen Birkman NY Williamsville South 2020 C 2.09-2.15
15 Anthony Barone NY Clarkstown South 2020 C 2.09-2.19
16 Zach Parker NY Williamsville North 2020 C 2.09-2.21
^ Brandon Biggane NY Columbia 2021 C 2.09-2.21
17 Derrick Lewis NY Odessa-Montour 2020 C 2.10-2.16
18 Brady Fureno NY Fort Plain 2020 C 2.10-2.19
19 Nathan Ray NY Baldwinsville 2023 C 2.10-2.20
20 Cooper Danskin NY Lansingburgh 2021 C 2.13-2.21

Top 50 Peak Fastballs

Note: 138 pitchers touched at least 80 MPH or better.

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Justine Rodriguez NY George Washington 2021 RHP 90 mph
2 Matthew Kahn NY Archbishop Stepinac 2020 RHP 89 mph
^ Robert Evans SC P27 Academy 2022 LHP 89 mph
^ Jack Sullivan NY Carmel 2021 RHP 89 mph
^ Carlos Anziani NY P27 Academy 2020 RHP 89 mph
^ Owen Wendell-Braly NY Millbrook Prep 2021 RHP 89 mph
3 Jacob LaFountain NY Mechanicville 2020 RHP 88 mph
^ Jacob Lapham NY Lansingburgh 2020 RHP 88 mph
^ Aidan Curry NY Fordham Prep 2020 RHP 88 mph
^ Chris Sleeper NY Rush Henrietta 2021 RHP 88 mph
^ Carson Cotugno NY Amsterdam 2021 RHP 88 mph
4 Connor Eisenmann NY Frontier Senior 2020 RHP 87 mph
^ Bryce Reimer NY Sullivan West 2020 LHP 87 mph
^ Lucas Prokosch NY Newburgh Free Academy 2020 RHP 87 mph
^ Howard Stuckey NY Salamanca 2020 RHP 87 mph
^ Robert Manetta NY Farmingdale 2020 C 87 mph
^ Ryan Birchard NY Auburn 2021 1B 87 mph
^ Cole Zaffiro NY Manhasset 2020 RHP 87 mph
^ Christopher Mazza NY Archbishop Molloy 2020 RHP 87 mph
^ Owen Birkman NY Williamsville South 2020 C 87 mph
5 Michael Kennedy NY Troy 2022 LHP 86 mph
^ Brian Reinke NY Honeoye Falls Lima 2021 LHP 86 mph
^ Frankie Collora NY Ward Melville 2020 RHP 86 mph
^ Troy Butler NY Fort Plain 2021 RHP 86 mph
^ Max Luke GA North Gwinnett 2020 1B 86 mph
^ Sawyer Duarte NY Chaminade 2020 SS 86 mph
^ Austin Wainer GA Johns Creek 2020 RHP 86 mph
^ Mitchell Pascarella NY Southwestern 2020 RHP 86 mph
^ Thomas Furmanski NY Albion 2020 RHP 86 mph
^ Tyler Kensey NY West Genesee 2020 RHP 86 mph
6 Matthew Mariano NY Shenendehowa 2021 RHP 85 mph
^ Xander Burch NY Thomas A. Edison 2021 LHP 85 mph
^ Keegan Rude PA Athens Area 2020 RHP 85 mph
^ Luca Romano NY Shoreham-Wading River 2020 RHP 85 mph
^ Connor Godwin NY Horseheads 2020 RHP 85 mph
^ Justin Guiliano NY Ellenville 2020 LHP 85 mph
^ Richie Paul NY Camden 2020 RHP 85 mph
^ Michael Ippolito NJ Randolph 2020 SS 85 mph
^ Vincent Corso NY Harrison 2020 RHP 85 mph
^ Bryan Aduddle NY Williamsville North 2020 RHP 85 mph
^ Orin Winslow NJ Ramsey 2020 RHP 85 mph
7 Nathaniel Kilburn NY CBA-Albany 2020 RHP 84 mph
^ Thomas Plunkett NY Mamaroneck 2020 RHP 84 mph
^ Corey Savedoff NY Clarkstown North 2021 RHP 84 mph
^ Miguel Ramos JR. NY Monroe-Woodbury 2021 RHP 84 mph
^ Nicholas Provenzale NY Pittsford Sutherland 2021 RHP 84 mph
^ Jake Lanzer NY Newburgh Free Academy 2022 LHP 84 mph
^ Freddie Callo NY Marlboro 2020 LHP 84 mph
^ Richard Paltridge NY John S. Burke Catholic 2020 LHP 84 mph
^ Angelo Bartziokas NY Minisink Valley 2021 RHP 84 mph
^ Greg Farone NY Schenectady 2020 LHP 84 mph
^ Devin Campbell NY Guilderland 2020 2B 84 mph
^ Jared Drake NY Fairport 2020 RHP 84 mph
^ Christian Johnson CT Immaculate 2021 RHP 84 mph
^ James Staedt NY Frontier 2020 RHP 84 mph
^ Garrett Srock NY Newfane 2020 RHP 84 mph
^ Patrick Dalton NY Bethpage 2021 RHP 84 mph
8 Wyatt Parliament NY LaFargeville 2022 RHP 83 mph
^ Ryan Culhane NY Clarence 2020 RHP 83 mph
^ Ryan Paige NY West Genesee 2020 RHP 83 mph
^ Michael Heilig NY St. Francis 2020 RHP 83 mph
^ Alex Ungar NY Connetquot 2020 3B 83 mph
^ Evan Chaffee NY Hamburg 2022 LHP 83 mph
^ Justin Patsey NY FDR 2020 SS 83 mph
^ Jonathan Haines NY Arkport 2020 1B 83 mph
^ William McCarthy NY Farmingdale 2020 RHP 83 mph
^ Michael Sirota CT The Gunnery 2021 SS 83 mph
^ Nick Selden NY Trinity-Pawling 2020 RHP 83 mph
^ Kennen Smith NY Arlington 2020 RHP 83 mph
^ Andrew Dongelewic NY Shaker 2022 RHP 83 mph
^ Ziv Gar NY Plainview Old Bethpage 2020 RHP 83 mph
^ Nick Partsch NY Iroquois 2020 RHP 83 mph
9 Dawson Aitken NY Guilderland 2020 RHP 82 mph
^ Max Parker NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2020 LHP 82 mph
^ Kyle Allen NY Longwood 2020 3B 82 mph
^ Brendan Kenneally NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 RHP 82 mph
^ AJ Manicchio NY Ossining 2020 OF 82 mph
^ Jake Lombardi NY Division Avenue 2020 RHP 82 mph
^ James Murray NY Westlake 2021 RHP 82 mph
^ Chris McKeon NY Mahopac 2022 RHP 82 mph
^ Joshua Milleville NY Starpoint 2021 RHP 82 mph
^ Timothy Mott NY Holy Trinity 2020 OF 82 mph
^ Anthony Lapine NY Liverpool 2021 SS 82 mph
^ Aiden Oliver PA Delaware Valley 2021 RHP 82 mph
^ Chris AuClair NY Baldwinsville 2021 LHP 82 mph
^ Dylan Mackenzie NY Canandaigua 2020 3B 82 mph
^ Andrew Cubberly NY Arlington 2020 RHP 82 mph
^ Sean Foody NY Tappan Zee 2020 RHP 82 mph
^ Jacob Sanders NY Auburn 2020 RHP 82 mph
^ Carmen Erno NY Columbia 2020 RHP 82 mph
^ Josh Russo NY Ward Melville 2021 1B 82 mph
^ Zachary Eldred NY Columbia 2020 OF 82 mph
^ Jake Danyluk NY Newburgh Free Academy 2020 LHP 82 mph
^ Andrew Gault NY Lockport 2020 3B 82 mph
^ Justin Swavely NY Rome Free Academy 2020 RHP 82 mph
^ Matthew Tiberia NY CBA - Albany 2020 3B 82 mph
^ Joe Tobia NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2021 RHP 82 mph
^ Daniel Tocco NY Canisius 2020 3B 82 mph
^ Derrick Lewis NY Odessa-Montour 2020 C 82 mph
^ Mario Pesca NY Cardinal Spellman 2022 RHP 82 mph
^ William Hudson NY Kenmore West 2020 RHP 82 mph
^ Marc DeNunzio NY Westlake 2021 LHP 82 mph
^ Aidan Chamberlin NY Corning- Painted Post 2022 RHP 82 mph
^ Evan Dempsey PA Abington Heights 2020 OF 82 mph
10 Billy Sullivan NY Chaminade 2020 SS 81 mph
^ Sterling Sisson NY CRCS 2020 RHP 81 mph
^ Joseph Salata NY Clarke 2020 RHP 81 mph
^ Chase Playfair NY Penfield 2022 RHP 81 mph
^ Domenic Rowlands VA Jefferson Forest 2021 RHP 81 mph
^ Aedan Walter PA Delaware Valley 2020 RHP 81 mph
^ Pavlos Papoutsakis NY W.T. Clarke 2020 1B 81 mph
^ Andrew Moy NY Manhasset 2021 RHP 81 mph
^ Jerek Hobb NY Schalmont 2022 LHP 81 mph
^ Chris Goyette NY Medina 2020 RHP 81 mph
^ Samuel Howard NY Greenwich 2020 RHP 81 mph
^ Daniel Cohen NY South Glens Falls 2022 RHP 81 mph
^ Will Kindl NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2020 LHP 81 mph
^ Robert Erno NY Columbia 2021 RHP 81 mph
^ Sam Gallager NY West Genesee 2020 SS 81 mph
^ Owen Jaquette NY Bronxville 2020 RHP 81 mph
^ Michael Lombardi NY Fox Lane 2022 SS 81 mph
^ Derek Livingston NY Paul D. Schreiber 2020 RHP 81 mph
11 Robert Carbone NY Valhalla 2020 LHP 80 mph
^ Alex Chrisman NY Horseheads 2022 SS 80 mph
^ Philip Piro NY Lynbrook 2020 LHP 80 mph
^ Corey Phelan NY Harborfields 2020 OF 80 mph
^ Liam Martin NY Loyola School 2021 RHP 80 mph
^ Joseph Curreri PA Honesdale 2023 RHP 80 mph
^ Matthew Jung NY Maple Hill 2021 RHP 80 mph
^ Kyle Gaertner NY MacArthur 2020 SS 80 mph
^ Eric Hodnett NY Ballston Spa 2021 1B 80 mph
^ Ryan VanDeWater NY Our Lady of Lourdes 2022 RHP 80 mph
^ Richie Lewis NY Elmira 2020 LHP 80 mph
^ Cullen SantaMaria NY Shoreham Wading River 2020 RHP 80 mph
^ Zachary Fike NY Medina 2022 LHP 80 mph
^ Elliot Widenor NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2020 LHP 80 mph
^ Ryan Lansing NY Cooperstown 2020 SS 80 mph
12 Riley Loomis NY Horseheads 2022 OF 79 mph
^ Matthew Savedoff NY Clarkstown North 2021 SS 79 mph
^ Dan Galef NY Ossining 2021 RHP 79 mph
^ Nick Ianniello NY Penfield 2021 3B 79 mph
^ Joe Gaeta NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2020 SS 79 mph
^ Jackson Sattinger NY Paul D. Schreiber 2020 OF 79 mph
^ Jake Conklin NY Fairport 2020 RHP 79 mph
^ Ryan Taffe NY Bethlehem 2022 RHP 79 mph
^ Jonathan Link NY Trinity Pawling 2021 LHP 79 mph
^ Trevor Mcilroy NY Williamsville East 2020 OF 79 mph
^ John Arnold NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2020 RHP 79 mph
^ Philip Menist NY Great Neck South 2020 LHP 79 mph
^ Justin Osborn NY Shaker 2020 1B 79 mph