Central Ohio Preseason Preview: Complete Evaluations





Follow @PBR Ohio
 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2017 Central Ohio Preseason Preview. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2017-2022 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

Central Ohio Preseason Preview: Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Peter Atkinson OH Olentangy LIberty 2018 C
Avery Baker OH Lancaster 2018 1B
Rocco Balog OH St. Clairsville 2018 C
Jarett Barnes OH Pickerington North 2020 SS
Matthew Brosky OH Strongsville 2018 RHP Ohio
Bryce Budzinski OH Highland 2018 3B
Dominic Byers OH Delaware Hayes 2018 SS
Warren Clarke OH Badin 2018 OF
Chase Coleman OH Gahanna 2019 2B
Mason Coleman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2018 SS
Carson Comer OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 C
A.J. Cook OH Lancaster 2019 OF
Jacob Culbertson OH Bishop Hartley 2019 LHP
Kyle Dalzell OH Amherst Steele 2019 OF
Mason Davis OH Delaware Hayes 2017 RHP
Lucas Day OH Troy Christian 2022 LHP
Jackson Deemer OH Howland 2018 LHP
Adam Denny OH Hamilton Township 2018 RHP
Brandon DeWitt OH Beavercreek 2018 LHP
Tommy Dilz OH Upper Arlington 2019 1B
Justin Donovan OH Elder 2018 C
Matt Evans OH Big Walnut 2019 SS
Adam Fallon OH Bishop Watterson 2019 2B
Daniel Farkas OH Shaker Heights 2020 1B
Drew Fischer OH Westerville Central 2018 RHP
Jake Foster OH Big Walnut 2018 3B
Trenton Gillison OH Pickerington Central 2018 1B
Jacob Glanzman OH Pickerington North 2019 3B
Bradley Goodyear OH Woodridge 2019 C
Chase Gorman OH Dublin Jerome 2018 SS
Davis Graham OH Jackson 2018 OF
Ethan Hammerberg OH Upper Arlington 2019 3B
Nick Heilman OH Berne Union 2020 C
Josh Houston OH Westerville North 2018 SS
Cole Howard OH West Jefferson 2018 C
Brycen James OH South Range 2018 C
Jaden Jones OH Lancaster 2018 3B
Jacob Kearns OH Springfield 2019 OF
Eli Kennedy OH Athens 2019 1B
Alex Kerr OH Lakota East 2018 LHP
Grant Kirby OH St. Xavier 2018 SS
Aiden Lao OH Dublin Scioto 2019 C
Louis Lipthratt OH Dublin Scioto 2018 SS
Sammy LoPiccolo OH Highland 2018 RHP
Christian Lothes OH Lakewood Hebron 2019 LHP
Jake Mancini OH Circleville 2018 LHP
Cameron Martin OH Uniontown Lake 2019 SS
Matthew McCoy OH Worthington Christian 2018 OF
Joseph McPeek OH Oak Hills 2019 OF
Cameron Miller OH Vandalia Butler 2020 LHP
Jack Nash OH Bishop Rosecrans 2018 2B
Daren Neff OH Grove City 2019 SS
Keegan Nickoson OH Ross 2019 C
Carson Nicodemo OH Lake 2020 1B
Austin Nuessgen OH Beavercreek 2018 RHP
Jordan Orr OH Westerville South 2018 RHP
Nolan Quinn OH Walsh Jesuit 2018 2B
Wyatt Reeder OH Northmor 2020 SS
CJ Riga OH Taylor 2019 RHP
Cole Robinson OH Olentangy 2018 OF
Riley Robinson OH Shaker Heights 2020 C
Kyron Rogers OH Dublin Scioto 2019 SS
Sam Runyan OH Badin 2018 C
Tanner Sanchez OH Bryan 2018 1B
Cole Schrock OH Jonathan Alder 2018 2B
Anthony Selhorst OH Lancaster 2018 LHP
Austin Shinabery OH Minster 2018 C
Tate Skipton OH Westerville Central 2017 2B
Isaac Smith OH Fairfield Union 2017 RHP
Johnny Smith OH Lebanon 2018 C
Brett Souder OH Kings 2018 RHP
Mitchell Spencer OH Defiance 2018 RHP
Jason Stahlman OH Twinsburg 2018 2B
Nate Stone OH Granville 2019 OF
Caleb Struewing OH Thomas Worthington 2017 RHP
Dylan Swensen OH Gahanna Lincoln 2019 3B
Michael Tennie OH Moeller 2019 2B
Matthew Treadway OH Summit Country Day 2019 RHP
Paul Troyer OH Lake 2019 RHP
Trent Valentine OH Cambridge 2019 LHP
Brock Vinci OH Pickerington North 2019 RHP
Jacob Wenning OH Coldwater 2019 SS
Chase Whisner OH Licking Valley 2019 2B
Anthony Whitney OH Bishop Hartley 2018 OF
Dylan Winger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2018 C
Kyle Wingo OH Teays Valley 2020 RHP
Tyler Wynkoop OH Wayne 2018 LHP