2015 Conference Tournament Tracker



Berks County Interscholastic Athletic Association

Quarterfinals
Thursday, May 7
#1 Exeter Township 4 vs #8 Brandywine Heights 0
#4 Governor Mifflin 2 vs #5 Twin Valley 1
#3 Oley Valley 3 vs #6 Muhlenberg 7
#2 Berks Catholic 2 vs #7 Daniel Boone 6

Semifinals - GAME RECAPS
Monday, May 11 [@ FirstEnergy Stadium, Reading]
Exeter Township 1 vs Governor Mifflin 2
Muhlenberg 6 vs Daniel Boone 10

Championship
Wednesday, May 13 [6:05pm @ FirstEnergy Stadium, Reading]
Governor Mifflin 3 vs Daniel Boone 1

Colonial League

First Round
Saturday, May 9 [Limeport Stadium, Coopersburg]
#4 Notre Dame Green Pond 0 vs #5 Palisades 1
#3 Northwestern Lehigh 9 vs #6 Bangor Area 3

Semifinals
Tuesday, May 12 [Limeport Stadium, Coopersburg]
#1 Saucon Valley 5 vs Palisades 4
#2 Salisbury Township 4 vs Northwestern Lehigh 5 (10 inn)

Championship
Thursday, May 14 [7:00pm @ Limeport Stadium, Coopersburg]
Saucon Valley 3 vs Northwestern Lehigh 2

Commonwealth Christian Athletic Conference

Semifinals
Monday, May 11 [4:00pm]
#4 Christian School of York 2 at #1 Lancaster County Christian 3 (8 inn)
#3 Mount Calvary Christian 4 at #2 West Shore Christian 8

Championship
Thursday, May 14 [4:00pm @ Lancaster Bible College]
Lancaster County Christian 6 vs West Shore Christian 3

Eastern Pennsylvania Conference

Quarterfinals
Monday, May 11 [4:30pm]
#8 Pocono Mountain East 3 at #1 Parkland 4
#5 Freedom 5 at #4 Easton Area 12
#6 Emmaus 2 at #3 Liberty 3
#7 Northampton Area 0 at #2 Stroudsburg 6

Semifinals
Wednesday, May 13 [@ Hackett's Park, Easton]
Parkland 8 vs Easton Area 0
Liberty 6 vs Stroudsburg 7

Championship
Thursday, May 14 [7:15pm @ Hackett's Park, Easton]
Parkland 4 vs Stroudsburg 2

Friends Schools League

Play-In Game
Friday, May 8 [4:30pm @ Academy of the New Church]
Shipley School 7 vs George School 0

Semifinals
Wednesday, May 13 [4:00pm]
Westtown School 0 at Moorestown Friends (NJ) 10
Germantown Friends 0 at Shipley School 1

Championship
Saturday, May 16 [1:00pm]
Moorestown Friends (NJ) 3 vs Shipley School 7

Inter-County Conference

Championship
Tuesday, May 12 [4:00pm]
Southern Fulton 13 at Bellwood-Antis 0

Lancaster-Lebanon League

Quarterfinals - GAME RECAPS
Saturday, May 9 [@ War Memorial Field, Ephrata]
Lampeter-Strasburg 2 vs Manheim Central 10
Lancaster Catholic 0 vs Penn Manor 4
Donegal 1 vs Ephrata 7
Hempfield 6 vs Annville-Cleona 5

Semifinals - GAME RECAPS
Tuesday, May 12 [@ War Memorial Field, Ephrata]
Manheim Central 0 vs Penn Manor 14 (5 inn)
Ephrata 14 vs Hempfield 2 (6 inn)

Championship
Thursday, May 14 [7:00pm @ War Memorial Field, Ephrata]
Penn Manor 2 vs Ephrata 7

Mid-Penn Conference

Semifinals - GAME RECAPS
Monday, May 11 [4:00pm]
Shippensburg Area 0 at Mechanicsburg Area 4
West Perry 7 vs Central Dauphin 2 [@ Northern York HS]

Championship - GAME RECAPS
Monday, May 11 [7:00pm @ Northern York HS]
Mechanicsburg Area 2 vs West Perry 0

Philadelphia Catholic League

First Round
Saturday, May 16 [11:00am]
#8 Bonner-Prendergast 3 vs #9 Lansdale Catholic 1 [@ Archbishop Wood HS]
#7 Archbishop Carroll 2 vs #10 Conwell-Egan 1 (9 inn) [@ Neumann-Goretti HS]

Quarterfinals
Saturday, May 16 [2:30pm]
Bonner-Prendergast 4 at #1 Archbishop Wood 5
#5 Roman Catholic 2 at #4 La Salle 4
#6 Father Judge 3 at #3 St. Joseph's Prep 5
Archbishop Carroll 5 at #2 Neumann-Goretti 6

Archbishop Wood (3A) and Neumann-Goretti (2A) secure state tournament berths in District XII.

Semifinals
Wednesday, May 20 [4:00pm]
Archbishop Wood 4 vs La Salle 3 [@ Neumann U]
St. Joseph's Prep 2 vs Neumann-Goretti 12 (5 inn) [@ La Salle HS]

St. Joseph's Prep (4A) is awarded state tournament berth in District XII.

Championship
Saturday, May 23 [Noon @ Immaculata U]
Archbishop Wood 3 vs Neumann-Goretti 2

Philadelphia Public League

First Round
Monday, May 11
D-2 School of the Future 9 at B-3 Kensington 12
C-3 Maritime 4 at B-8 Roxborough 3
C-1 Science Leadership Academy 7 at B-10 Bodine 1
C-6 Saul 9 at B-5 Furness 10
C-5 Franklin Learning Center 0 at B-6 Mastbaum 15
C-4 Southern 2 at B-7 Bracetti 3
C-2 Rush 3 at B-9 Franklin 4
D-1 String Theory Charter 1 at B-4 King 12

Note: Winners are reseeded prior to the next round

Second Round
Wednesday, May 13
Maritime 1 at at A-9 Northeast 8
Kensington 1 at B-2 Boys' Latin 2
Mastbaum 0 at A-13 Edison 10
Bracetti 7 at A-12 GAMP 11
Franklin 5 at A-11 Masterman 6
Furness 0 at MaST Community Charter 15
King 5 at B-1 Swenson 8
Science Leadership Academy 13 at A-10 Esperanza 7

Note: Winners are reseeded prior to the next round
Note: MaST competes in the Bicentennial Athletic League regular season & PPL/District XII post-season

Third Round
Friday, May 15
Science Leadership Academy 6 at A-1 Frankford 5
Northeast 9 at A-8 Lincoln 10
Edison 3 at A-5 Central 5
MaST Community Charter 18 at A-4 Prep Charter 6
Swenson 1 at A-3 Franklin Towne Charter 6
GAMP 7 at A-6 Philadelphia Academy Charter 5
Masterman 0 at A-7 Washington 2
Boys' Latin 1 at A-2 Olney Charter 7

Per the Philadelphia Public League playoff set-up, as the last remaining teams in their classification, 1A GAMP and 3A Franklin Towne Charter have clinched District XII state tournament berths.

Quarterfinals
Wednesday, May 20 [3:15pm]
Science Leadership Academy 5 at Lincoln 3
MaST Community Charter 4 at Central 3
GAMP 1 at Franklin Towne Charter 7
Washington 2 at Olney Charter 8

Per the Philadelphia Public League playoff set-up, as the last remaining team in its classification, 4A Olney Charter has clinched a District XII state tournament berth.

Semifinals
Friday, May 22 [1:00pm]
Science Leadership Academy 0 at MaST Community Charter 4
Franklin Towne Charter 6 at Olney Charter 8

Per the Philadelphia Public League playoff set-up, as the last remaining team in its classification, 2A MaST Community Charter has clinched a District XII state tournament berth. MaST will not continue in this bracket due to Bicentennial Athletic League regular-season membership.

Philadelphia Public League Championship Round
Friday, May 22 [4:00pm]
Play-In Game: Science Leadership Academy 4 vs Franklin Towne Charter 6

Tuesday, May 26
Championship: Franklin Towne Charter 9 vs Olney Charter 7

Pioneer Athletic Conference (PAC-10)

Semifinals - GAME RECAPS
Monday, May 11 [@ Spring-Ford HS]
#2 Owen J. Roberts 6 vs #3 Perkiomen Valley 5
#1 Boyertown Area 4 vs #4 Spring-Ford 9

Championship
Wednesday, May 13 [7:00pm @ Spring-Ford HS]
Owen J. Roberts 2 vs Spring-Ford 7 (9 inn)

Schuylkill League

Semifinals - GAME RECAPS
Tuesday, May 12 [@ Walter M Stump Stadium, Pine Grove]
Blue Mountain 5 vs Schuylkill Haven Area 1
Pottsville Area 6 vs Marian Catholic 2

Championship
Thursday, May 14
Blue Mountain 5 vs Pottsville Area 9

Tri-Valley Athletic Association

Semifinals
Wednesday, May 13 [4:30pm]
Upper Dauphin Area 3 at Susquenita 7
Juniata 2 vs Millersburg Area 10 [@ MYO Park, Millersburg]

Championship
Friday, May 15 [4:30pm @ Newport HS]
Susquenita 1 vs Millersburg Area 0

WestPAC

Championship
Monday, May 11 [4:30pm @ Iron Horse Sports Complex, Windber]
Meyersdale Area 5 vs Ferndale Area 1

York-Adams Interscholastic Athletic Association

Semifinals
Friday, May 8
Spring Grove Area 2 vs West York Area 3 - GAME RECAP
Eastern York 2 vs Delone Catholic 0 - GAME RECAP

Championship - GAME RECAP
Tuesday, May 12 [5:00pm @ Spring Grove Area HS]
West York Area 3 vs Eastern York 2

Previous PA News