North Texas Underclass Games: Top Statistical Performers


PBR Staff
PBR Texas

McKINNEY, T.X. - On July 7, our PBR Texas Staff hosted our North Texas Underclass Games to a much anticipated showcase and trials at the Diamond Kings Baseball Academy. This event featured some of the states top prospects from the 2022-2024 classes. Here is a look at the top statistical performers in these categories: Max FB, IF/OF/C Velo, Exit Velo, 60 Times.

MAX FB

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Tyler Sudderth TX Granbury 2022 RHP 87 mph
2 Adrian Guzman TX Aledo 2022 SS 86 mph
^ Dominick Reid TX Frisco Lone Star 2022 3B 86 mph
^ Coldon Kiser TX Frenship 2022 OF 86 mph
3 Tanner Carlisle TX Midland Christian 2022 RHP 85 mph
4 Henry Mitchell NM Albuquerque Academy 2022 SS 84 mph
5 Mason Krahn TX San Antonio Johnson 2023 3B 83 mph
6 Tommy Delaney TX Dallas Jesuit 2022 OF 82 mph
^ Dane Burns TX Prosper 2023 LHP 82 mph
^ Remington Spoerl TX Richland 2023 RHP 82 mph
7 Quentin Moon TX Henderson 2022 LHP 81 mph
^ John Youens TX Bosqueville 2023 OF 81 mph
^ Seaver Newby TX Southlake Carroll 2023 RHP 81 mph
8 Cayden Blanton TX Burkburnett 2022 OF 80 mph
^ Nick Nolan TX Georgetown 2022 LHP 80 mph
9 Miguel Cabrera TX Robinson 2022 SS 77 mph

60 TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Kendall George TX Atascocita 2023 OF 6.39
2 Brock Bearden TX Pleasant Grove 2022 OF 6.76
3 Max Belyeu TX Aledo 2022 OF 6.93
4 Austin Rogers TX Prosper 2022 OF 6.96
^ Max Reyes TX Southlake Carroll 2022 SS 6.96
5 Coldon Kiser TX Frenship 2022 OF 6.99
6 Jacob Devenny TX Prosper 2022 OF 7.00
7 Sam Betz TX John Paul II 2022 SS 7.01
^ Lathan Van Ausdall TX Allen 2023 SS 7.01
8 Brayden Randle TX Rockwall 2023 SS 7.05
9 Ethan Mendoza TX Southlake Carroll 2023 SS 7.07
10 Jake Duer TX Marcus 2022 OF 7.08

EXIT VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 John Youens TX Bosqueville 2023 OF 97
^ Elbert Craig TX Pantego Christian 2024 1B 97
^ Max Belyeu TX Aledo 2022 OF 97
2 Coldon Kiser TX Frenship 2022 OF 96
^ Lathan Van Ausdall TX Allen 2023 SS 96
3 Jacob Devenny TX Prosper 2022 OF 95
4 Max Reyes TX Southlake Carroll 2022 SS 94
^ Jake Duer TX Marcus 2022 OF 94
5 Brayden Randle TX Rockwall 2023 SS 92
^ Tanner Carlisle TX Midland Christian 2022 RHP 92
^ Brock Bearden TX Pleasant Grove 2022 OF 92
^ Ethan Mendoza TX Southlake Carroll 2023 SS 92
6 Tommy Delaney TX Dallas Jesuit 2022 OF 91
^ Caleb Meyer TX Blanco 2022 C 91
^ Henry Mitchell NM Albuquerque Academy 2022 SS 91
^ Remington Spoerl TX Richland 2023 RHP 91
7 Matthew Houston TX Hallsville 2022 C 90
^ Cole Bedwell TX Southlake Carroll 2022 3B 90
^ Nick Mesquita TX Allen 2022 OF 90
^ Joshua Splawn TX Amarillo Tascosa 2022 C 90
8 Cooper Schneider TX Cleburne 2022 OF 89
9 Austin Rogers TX Prosper 2022 OF 88
^ Dominick Reid TX Frisco Lone Star 2022 3B 88
^ Mason Krahn TX San Antonio Johnson 2023 3B 88
10 Sam Betz TX John Paul II 2022 SS 87

IF VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Adrian Guzman TX Aledo 2022 SS 87
2 Henry Mitchell NM Albuquerque Academy 2022 SS 86
3 Brayden Randle TX Rockwall 2023 SS 85
4 Dominick Reid TX Frisco Lone Star 2022 3B 84
5 Cole Bedwell TX Southlake Carroll 2022 3B 81
^ Ethan Mendoza TX Southlake Carroll 2023 SS 81
^ Mason Krahn TX San Antonio Johnson 2023 3B 81
^ Lathan Van Ausdall TX Allen 2023 SS 81
^ Miguel Cabrera TX Robinson 2022 SS 81
^ Tommy Delaney TX Dallas Jesuit 2022 OF 81
6 Sam Betz TX John Paul II 2022 SS 79
^ Max Reyes TX Southlake Carroll 2022 SS 79
7 Ben Tryon TX Southlake Carroll 2023 3B 78
^ Austin Pryor TX Corsicana 2022 SS 78
8 Cayden Blanton TX Burkburnett 2022 OF 74
9 Nick Nolan TX Georgetown 2022 LHP 71
10 Elbert Craig TX Pantego Christian 2024 1B 68

OF VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Max Belyeu TX Aledo 2022 OF 90
2 Cooper Schneider TX Cleburne 2022 OF 88
3 Remington Spoerl TX Richland 2023 RHP 87
^ Tanner Carlisle TX Midland Christian 2022 RHP 87
^ Jacob Devenny TX Prosper 2022 OF 87
4 Coldon Kiser TX Frenship 2022 OF 85
^ Austin Rogers TX Prosper 2022 OF 85
5 Nick Mesquita TX Allen 2022 OF 84
^ Ethan Mendoza TX Southlake Carroll 2023 SS 84
6 Brock Bearden TX Pleasant Grove 2022 OF 82
^ John Youens TX Bosqueville 2023 OF 82
7 Kendall George TX Atascocita 2023 OF 81
8 Jake Duer TX Marcus 2022 OF 80
9 Cayden Blanton TX Burkburnett 2022 OF 70

C VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Caleb Meyer TX Blanco 2022 C 79
2 Matthew Houston TX Hallsville 2022 C 75
3 Jace Denton TX Marcus 2023 C 74
^ Joshua Splawn TX Amarillo Tascosa 2022 C 74