2023 PBR Pacific northwest Preseason ID Leaderboard

Below you'll find the leaderboards consisting of data captured at each of the PBR Washington and PBR Oregon Preseason ID showcases, as well as the Preseason All-State event. The Preseason ID circuit began in Seattle, WA on Jan. 28, and it concluded in Eugene, OR on Feb. 25. Click here to learn more about our showcases and what to expect from them if you're considering registering for a future event.

TOP 60-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Andrew Mhoon OR Sprague 2025 SS 6.82 s
2 John Corbin WA Richland 2024 C 6.87 s
3 Ryan Tobler WA Skyline 2024 OF 6.91 s
4 Noah Benedict WA Puyallup 2026 OF 6.92 s
5 Camden Hartlaub OR Caldera High School 2025 SS 6.94 s
^ Owen Montgomery OR Mountainside 2024 OF 6.94 s
^ Brooks Avery OR Roseburg 2024 SS 6.94 s
6 Luey Campos OR Crescent Valley 2024 OF 6.97 s
7 Drew Stevens WA University 2023 C 6.98 s
8 Conner Shively OR Henley 2026 C 7.02 s
9 Kheller Larson OR Wilsonville 2024 SS 7.03 s
10 Henry Mhoon OR Sprague 2025 OF 7.04 s

TOP 10-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 10-yd
1 Joel Fernandez WA Davis 2024 C 1.35 s
2 Drew Stevens WA University 2023 C 1.60 s
3 Mark Wiepert OR Wilsonville High School 2025 C 1.61 s
4 Kayle Pisano OR Clackamas 2024 1B 1.63 s
^ Jackson Bell WA Liberty 2025 OF 1.63 s
^ Kevin Penna OR Westview 2024 1B 1.63 s
5 Brady McCarthy OR Grant High School 2025 OF 1.64 s
6 Isaac Pfeifer OR Tualatin High School 2025 C 1.65 s
^ Lucas Wiggins WA Emerald Ridge 2024 OF 1.65 s
7 Trace Jones WA Bothell 2025 C 1.66 s
8 Rylan Gullard WA Kentridge 2024 OF 1.67 s
^ Colby Raddle OR South Salem 2025 C 1.67 s
^ Zachary Jaeger OR Tigard 2024 2B 1.67 s
9 Reuben Elliston OR Grant 2024 LHP 1.68 s
^ Brode Lyman OR Jesuit 2024 C 1.68 s
^ Cody Roletto OR Ida B Wells 2025 C 1.68 s
10 Caden Fredericks WA Cascade Christian 2024 SS 1.69 s
^ Carson Hughes WA Bonney Lake 2025 SS 1.69 s
^ Ryan Tobler WA Skyline 2024 OF 1.69 s

MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Will Cahill WA Kennedy Catholic 2025 OF 91
2 Dylan Folkman WA Skyline 2024 OF 88
^ Will Crain WA Eastside Catholic 2025 RHP 88
^ Kellen Colglazier WA Stadium 2024 RHP 88
^ Cal Zimmerman WA Bellevue 2024 OF 88
^ Wes Lynch WA O'Dea 2024 OF 88
3 Jonathan Rominger WA Ellensburg 2025 1B 87
^ Matthew Manjooran WA Camas 2025 OF 87
^ Jackson Hotchkiss WA Battle Ground 2024 OF 87
^ Prince Davis WA Garfield 2025 OF 87
^ Troy Osborne OR Grants Pass 2024 C 87
^ Jackson Dulay WA Kentwood 2024 OF 87
^ Samuel Moore WA Mead 2024 OF 87
^ Elliot Oster WA Liberty 2024 OF 87
^ Nate Nowak OR St. Helens 2024 RHP 87
4 Christopher Parkin WA Columbia River 2024 OF 86
^ Coleman Hollabaugh WA Kennedy Catholic 2024 OF 86
5 Tyler Bugbee WA O'Dea 2023 OF 85
^ Kasey Newton WA Nooksack Valley 2024 OF 85
^ Teige Halligan WA O'Dea 2023 OF 85
^ Brayden Buck OR Tualatin 2025 OF 85

MAX INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Vaughn Lowe WA O'Dea 2024 SS 89
2 John Corbin WA Richland 2024 C 88
3 Hunter Lutman WA W.F. West 2023 RHP 87
4 Gavin Clark WA Jackson 2026 RHP 86
5 Nate Merritt WA Prairie 2024 1B 85
^ Frankie Rutigliano OR North Medford 2024 SS 85
^ Liam Ostrom WA Ridgefield 2025 1B 85
^ Christopher Parkin WA Columbia River 2024 OF 85

MAX CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Troy Osborne OR Grants Pass 2024 C 81
2 Kelan Stewart WA Seattle Prep 2025 RHP 80
^ Mark Wiepert OR Wilsonville High School 2025 C 80
3 Hawkeye Delgado WA Henry M Jackson 2025 C 79
^ Liam Kliever OR Sherwood 2024 C 79
4 Camden Gillespie WA Lake Washington 2023 C 78
^ Isaac Pfeifer OR Tualatin High School 2025 C 78
^ Sam Trojan OR Lake Oswego 2024 C 78
5 Deacon Meller WA WF West 2025 C 77
^ Jack Edmunds WA Eastlake 2024 C 77
^ Justin Busey WA Eisenhower High School 2025 C 77
^ Ernie Whelan WA Issaquah 2025 RHP 77

TOP POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Mark Wiepert OR Wilsonville High School 2025 C 1.87-1.95
2 Drew Stevens WA University 2023 C 1.87-2.00
3 Liam Kliever OR Sherwood 2024 C 1.90-1.97
4 Isaac Pfeifer OR Tualatin High School 2025 C 1.91-1.98
5 Kelan Stewart WA Seattle Prep 2025 RHP 1.91-1.99
6 Deacon Meller WA WF West 2025 C 1.91-2.10
7 Jackson Upton WA Prairie 2023 C 1.93-2.00
8 Dakota Chun OR Sunset 2025 C 1.93-2.01
9 Jaylen Kennedy WA North Thurston 2025 C 1.93-2.08
10 Sam Trojan OR Lake Oswego 2024 C 1.93-2.15


TRACKMAN METRICS

MAX EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Jackson Hotchkiss WA Battle Ground 2024 OF 105.3 mph
2 Mason Pirello WA Skyline 2025 2B 103.9 mph
3 Luka Ruljancich WA Bishop blanchet 2023 3B 103.7 mph
4 Liam Ostrom WA Ridgefield 2025 1B 100.7 mph
5 Kayle Pisano OR Clackamas 2024 1B 100.5 mph
6 Gabriel Coltman OR Lincoln 2025 OF 100.5 mph
7 Reid Linkmeyer OR Liberty 2025 3B 100.4 mph
8 Brody Bouwman WA Lynden Christian 2024 1B 100.2 mph
9 Elliot Oster WA Liberty 2024 OF 100.2 mph
10 Jack Edmunds WA Eastlake 2024 C 100.1 mph
11 Matthew Kosderka OR Sandy 2024 RHP 99.9 mph
12 Jackson Dulay WA Kentwood 2024 OF 99.4 mph
13 Matthew Manjooran WA Camas 2025 OF 99.1 mph
14 Brady Ackerman OR Canby 2025 3B 98.9 mph
15 Kaden Isola OR Bend Senior 2023 1B 98.9 mph

AVG. EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Jackson Hotchkiss WA Battle Ground 2024 OF 98.7 mph
2 Luka Ruljancich WA Bishop blanchet 2023 3B 95.9 mph
3 Brody Bouwman WA Lynden Christian 2024 1B 94.9 mph
4 Jackson Dulay WA Kentwood 2024 OF 92.8 mph
5 Gavin Price OR South Salem 2025 OF 92.3 mph
6 Gabriel Coltman OR Lincoln 2025 OF 92.2 mph
7 Christopher Parkin WA Columbia River 2024 OF 92.1 mph
8 Brady Ackerman OR Canby 2025 3B 91.1 mph
9 Kayle Pisano OR Clackamas 2024 1B 90.7 mph
10 Luke Chaney WA Union 2024 C 90.6 mph

PEAK ESTIMATED BATTED DISTANCE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Luka Ruljancich WA Bishop blanchet 2023 3B 412 ft
2 Elliot Oster WA Liberty 2024 OF 386 ft
3 Kayle Pisano OR Clackamas 2024 1B 379 ft
4 Jackson Hotchkiss WA Battle Ground 2024 OF 376 ft
5 Gavin Price OR South Salem 2025 OF 375 ft
6 Jackson Dulay WA Kentwood 2024 OF 374 ft
7 Nate Merritt WA Prairie 2024 1B 373 ft
8 Jack Edmunds WA Eastlake 2024 C 372 ft
9 Gregory Bologoff OR Westview High School 2025 1B 371 ft
10 Camden Gillespie WA Lake Washington 2023 C 370 ft
11 Joel Fernandez WA Davis 2024 C 369 ft
12 Liam Ostrom WA Ridgefield 2025 1B 367 ft
13 Christopher Parkin WA Columbia River 2024 OF 366 ft
14 Reid Linkmeyer OR Liberty 2025 3B 365 ft
15 Coleman Hollabaugh WA Kennedy Catholic 2024 OF 365 ft

MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Hunter Lutman WA W.F. West 2023 RHP 90.8 mph
2 Miles Chandler WA West Seattle 2024 RHP 89.3 mph
3 Coleman Hollabaugh WA Kennedy Catholic 2024 OF 89.2 mph
4 George Hurley WA Seattle Preparatory School 2025 RHP 88.7 mph
5 Isaac Hallam WA Issaquah 2024 RHP 87.4 mph
6 Will Crain WA Eastside Catholic 2025 RHP 87.4 mph
7 Cooper Markham WA Enumclaw 2025 RHP 87.3 mph
8 Mark Wiepert OR Wilsonville High School 2025 C 87.3 mph
9 Kaden Starr OR Marist Catholic 2023 RHP 87.2 mph
10 Orlando Young WA Federal Way 2025 RHP 87.2 mph
11 Matthew Kosderka OR Sandy 2024 RHP 86.9 mph
12 Gavin Derr OR Mountain View 2024 LHP 86.8 mph
13 Conor Beard OR Adrienne C. Nelson 2024 RHP 86.7 mph
14 Chase Kreuger WA Sumner 2024 RHP 86.6 mph
15 Trey Thompson WA Bainbridge 2026 RHP 86.5 mph

AVG. FASTBALL SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Kheller Larson OR Wilsonville 2024 SS 2430 rpm
2 Miles Chandler WA West Seattle 2024 RHP 2399 rpm
3 Kaden Starr OR Marist Catholic 2023 RHP 2362 rpm
4 Aidan Kelly OR Sherwood 2024 RHP 2361 rpm
5 Nate Nowak OR St. Helens 2024 RHP 2358 rpm
6 Luke Ward WA Seattle Prep 2024 RHP 2351 rpm
7 Hunter Lutman WA W.F. West 2023 RHP 2309 rpm
8 Cooper Markham WA Enumclaw 2025 RHP 2302 rpm
9 Prince Davis WA Garfield 2025 OF 2259 rpm
10 Luke Kovac OR Sandy 2024 3B 2258 rpm
11 Lincoln Oelschlager WA Lakeside School 2025 SS 2258 rpm
12 Dominic Huffman WA Mead High School 2024 RHP 2257 rpm
13 Joshua Manaois WA Kentlake 2026 RHP 2245 rpm
14 Teige Halligan WA O'Dea 2023 OF 2242 rpm
15 Hudson Normand OR Clackamas 2024 RHP 2228 rpm

AVG. CURVEBALL SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Lincoln Oelschlager WA Lakeside School 2025 SS 2583 rpm
2 Fisher Winchester OR Sandy 2025 RHP 2465 rpm
3 Luke Ward WA Seattle Prep 2024 RHP 2438 rpm
4 Matthew Kosderka OR Sandy 2024 RHP 2433 rpm
5 Manny Molina WA Cascade 2024 RHP 2417 rpm
6 Shane Johnson WA Lake Washington High School 2025 LHP 2403 rpm
7 Christopher Moore WA Kentlake 2026 SS 2397 rpm
8 Kasen Landry WA Kentwood 2024 RHP 2395 rpm
9 Seth Rutman WA West Seattle 2025 RHP 2380 rpm
10 Cameron Costello WA Olympia 2024 OF 2366 rpm

AVG. slider SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Matthew Kosderka OR Sandy 2024 RHP 2726
2 Dillon Garg OR Jesuit 2025 3B 2627
3 Lincoln Oelschlager WA Lakeside School 2025 SS 2596
4 Will Slater OR Sunset 2025 RHP 2561
5 Christopher Moore WA Kentlake 2026 SS 2554
6 Miles Chandler WA West Seattle 2024 RHP 2553
7 Shane Johnson WA Lake Washington High School 2025 LHP 2550
8 Prince Davis WA Garfield 2025 OF 2487
9 Manny Molina WA Cascade 2024 RHP 2443
10 Isaac Hallam WA Issaquah 2024 RHP 2400
11 Kheller Larson OR Wilsonville 2024 SS 2396
12 Lincoln Berg WA Olympia 2025 OF 2374
13 Teige Halligan WA O'Dea 2023 OF 2359
14 Kasen Landry WA Kentwood 2024 RHP 2342
15 Kolten Gesser WA Seton Catholic 2026 RHP 2324

AVG. CHANGEUP HORIZONTAL MOVEMENT (IN.)

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (avg)
1 Cooper Adams OR Wilsonville 2024 LHP -18.8
2 Bryson Nygren OR Regis 2025 RHP 18.4
3 Davonn Abaga WA Odea 2025 SS 18.2
4 Wade Hagey OR Wilsonville 2025 LHP -18.0
5 Pete Browand WA Peninsula High School 2027 C 17.2
6 Kelan Stewart WA Seattle Prep 2025 RHP 17.0
7 Aiden Bernard OR Lakeridge 2024 3B 17.0
8 Juan Moises Hernandez-Mendoza WA Kentlake 2025 1B 17.0
9 Orlando Young WA Federal Way 2025 RHP 16.9
10 Mason Ubias WA Rochester 2024 OF 16.8


BLAST MOTION METRICS

AVG. BAT SPEED

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Mason Pirello WA Skyline 2025 2B 83.1 mph
2 Luka Ruljancich WA Bishop blanchet 2023 3B 81.0 mph
3 Camden Gillespie WA Lake Washington 2023 C 79.9 mph
4 Kaden Isola OR Bend Senior 2023 1B 78.9 mph
5 Jackson Dulay WA Kentwood 2024 OF 78.3 mph
6 Gavin Price OR South Salem 2025 OF 78.2 mph
7 Liam Ostrom WA Ridgefield 2025 1B 78.0 mph
8 Jackson Hotchkiss WA Battle Ground 2024 OF 77.7 mph
9 Jack Edmunds WA Eastlake 2024 C 76.7 mph
10 Gabriel Coltman OR Lincoln 2025 OF 76.6 mph
11 Christopher Parkin WA Columbia River 2024 OF 76.6 mph
12 Hunter Lutman WA W.F. West 2023 RHP 76.5 mph
13 Brody Bouwman WA Lynden Christian 2024 1B 76.3 mph
14 Elliot Oster WA Liberty 2024 OF 76.2 mph
15 Brode Lyman OR Jesuit 2024 C 76.1 mph

AVG. PEAK HAND SPEED

Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (avg)
1 Reid Linkmeyer OR Liberty 2025 3B 25.6 mph
2 Jack Edmunds WA Eastlake 2024 C 25.4 mph
3 Samuel Moore WA Mead 2024 OF 25.3 mph
4 Jackson Dulay WA Kentwood 2024 OF 25.0 mph
5 Sean Evans WA Tahoma 2026 3B 25.0 mph
6 Luke Haener OR Wilsonville 2024 RHP 24.3 mph
7 Ethan Turley WA West Valley Spokane 2025 RHP 24.3 mph
8 Jackson Hotchkiss WA Battle Ground 2024 OF 24.2 mph
9 Titus Edwards WA Kent-Meridian 2023 RHP 24.2 mph
10 Brody Whitcomb OR Caldera 2026 1B 24.2 mph
11 Will Crain WA Eastside Catholic 2025 RHP 24.1 mph
12 Ryan Tobler WA Skyline 2024 OF 23.8 mph
13 Noah Apiado OR Tualatin 2024 OF 23.7 mph
14 Elliot Oster WA Liberty 2024 OF 23.4 mph
15 Talan Robertson WA Rogers 2026 3B 23.3 mph

AVG. ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Isaac Lee WA Hazen 2024 3B 27.9 g
2 Jackson Dulay WA Kentwood 2024 OF 27.8 g
3 Samuel Moore WA Mead 2024 OF 27.4 g
4 Dante Santulli WA Newport 2024 SS 26.1 g
5 Berkley Reents OR Wilsonville 2024 2B 25.7 g
6 Elliot Oster WA Liberty 2024 OF 25.4 g
7 Nate Kimmel WA Tahoma 2025 SS 25.3 g
8 Ryan Tobler WA Skyline 2024 OF 25.3 g
9 Nolan Wohl WA Ridgeline 2026 C 24.5 g
10 Matthew Manjooran WA Camas 2025 OF 24.0 g


VIZUAL EDGE TESTING

EDGE SCORE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Edge Score
1 Danner Hoinowski WA Adna Middle/High School 2025 C 86.94
2 Jayden Costa WA Meadowdale 2025 OF 84.71
3 Hayden Ollmann WA Camas 2026 C 84.65
4 Brandon Bennett WA Charles Wright Academy 2025 3B 84.55
5 Ryan Long WA Eastside Catholic 2026 C 83.71
6 Isaac Froula WA West Valley (Yakima) 2024 OF 82.87
7 Luke Ward WA Seattle Prep 2024 RHP 81.98
8 Jack Bradley WA Roosevelt 2025 1B 81.97
9 Hudson Brown WA Emerald Ridge 2025 C 81.65
10 Nolan Wohl WA Ridgeline 2026 C 81.17

RELATED CONTENT