No Player Image

Grand View University

Des Moines, IA

School Information

  • Conference: Heart of America
  • Division: NAIA
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Frankie Accurso IA Des Moines Christian 2019
Peyton Agan IA Ankeny 2019 OF
Colin Anderson IA Ballard 2018
Joseph Bagley IA Southeast Polk 2018 RHP
Frankie Baratta IA Des Moines Lincoln 2018 SS
Easton Barrus IA Belmond-Klemme 2019 SS
Josh Bonde MN Mounds View 2018 RHP
Kole Bradley IA Des Moines Christian 2020 LHP
Nick Buttolph IA Waukee 2020 1B
Jarrid Clark IA Bondurant-Farrar 2016 OF
Cody Cline WI Fall Creek 2016 C
Ben Craven IA Boone 2021 2B
Jacob Craven IA Ogden 2019 RHP
Colby Cupp IA North Polk 2018 SS
Bryce Dean IA Madrid 2018 1B
Erik Dempsey IA Ames 2014 RHP
Brandon DiOrio MN St. Michael-Albertville 2018 2B
Kevin Duncan IA WDM Valley 2017 RHP
Nolan Friedrichs MN Edina 2016 1B
Jensen Gates IA Ankeny Centennial 2018 SS
Jack Haller IA Urbandale 2014 C
Zack Hamilton IA Southeast Polk 2015 C
Brook Heinen IA Urbandale 2019 OF
Rece Heinen IA Urbandale 2021 C
Fischer Henderson IA Waukee 2017 SS
Clark Hood IA NA 2019
Jonathan Horn MN Woodbury 2020 LHP
Jalen Hunter IA Indianola 2016
Jake Johnson IA NA 2018
Nick Johnson IA Clive 2017
Cooper Kissell IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2021 C
Treyton Larkin IA Ottumwa 2018
Austin Marchant IA Indianola 2014 1B
Eric Matthai IA Council Bluffs St. Albert 2021
Chase McLaren IA Atlantic 2019 SS
Max Meyer MN South Saint Paul 2021 RHP
Ethan Mortensen IA OA-BCIG 2019 SS
Zach Neese IA Cedar Falls 2021 RHP
Andrew Nelson MN Champlin Park 2016 RHP
Cole Osterhaus IA Carlisle 2021
Colten Parkins IA North Polk 2019 LHP
Daniel Petersen MN White Bear Lake 2017
Cory Prange IA Ankeny Centennial 2019
Drew Prange IA Ankeny Centennial 2016 SS
Kai Reinertson IA Ballard 2016 LHP
Tucker Rinehart MN Woodbury 2019 C
Tyler Smith IA Dowling Catholic 2018 LHP
Ryan Smuck IA Mason City 2018 2B
Kade Somers IA Ankeny 2021 OF
Parker Thode IA Ottumwa 2016 RHP
Patrick Timmer MN Lakeville North 2019 2B
Jake Tollefson IA NA 2019
Connor Van Pelt IA Winterset 2018
Zach Voelz MN Glencoe-Silver Lake 2021
Carson Wadel MN Andover 2021 SS
Daniel Webb IA Southeast Polk 2018
Grant Weldon IA Grundy Center 2016 3B
Josh Wilson IA WDM Valley 2017 RHP
Jacob Wolver IA Johnston 2021 1B
Brodrick Woods IA Waukee 2017 C
Ryan Zellmer MN Eastview 2016