Morningside College

Sioux City, IA

School Information

  • Conference: Great Plains
  • Division: NAIA
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Carter Ades IA Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2018 1B
Aidan Agosta NE Millard North 2021 OF
Tristen Arrick IA Council Bluffs Lincoln 2018
Cam Bainbridge IA Kingsley-Pierson 2018 SS
Drew Benson IA Sioux City West 2022 2B
Tyler Bishop NE Lincoln Northstar 2021 C
Luke Blackmon CO Broomfield 2023 3B
Kaleb Bleil IA Woodbury Central 2022 SS
Will Bliemeister NE Lincoln Southeast 2024 OF
Chase Boeve IA Pocahontas 2018 2B
Alex Calabrese NE Elkhorn 2021 2B
Wade Canaday IA Marshalltown 2019 RHP
Adam Carlson KS Baldwin 2017 3B
Jake Cera NE Millard North 2017 RHP
Brady Click IA Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2017
Levi Davidson NE Home School 2017
Nate DeChaine MN Brainerd 2014 C
Quinn deNourie NE Omaha Skutt 2022 3B
Kentaro Felton AZ Buckeye Union 2023 C
RJ Gunderson NE Westside 2022 OF
Trey Hansen IA Ankeny Centennial 2021 SS
Connor Hargis NE Millard West 2016 OF
Joseph Harris IA Marshalltown 2020 3B
Owen Hess NE Elkhorn North 2024 RHP
Braxton Hinders IA Carlisle 2018
Erik Hite NE Lincoln Northeast 2020 C
Quintin Holman NE Nebraska City 2020 RHP
Aaron Homme NE Papillion LaVista South 2015 RHP
Hunter Hope IA Bishop Heelan 2018
Sam Huska MN Windom 2016 SS
Derrick Johnson MN Hopkins 2016 SS
Tristan Junker NE Holdrege 2017 C
Gunnar Kale CA Atwater 2020 2B
Drew Kasperbauer IA Sioux City Heelan 2015 1B
Mason King IA West Harrison 2023 SS
Lane Knop NE Omaha Burke 2020
Carter Kratz IA Vermillion (SD) 2017
Jack Kratz SD Vermillion 2022
Carsen Krell CO Rock Canyon 2023 C
Jordan Kyle IA Harris-Lake Park 2017 LHP
Cooper Leiker KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 RHP
Conner Maston IA Lynnville-Sully 2023 RHP
Eli Maul NE Pius X 2023 LF
Brandon McClintock NE Millard West 2017 RHP
Billy Mount IA Vermillion (SD) 2017 RHP
Maxwell Nickerson NE Blair 2020
Carter Nordstrom NE Elkhorn South 2018
Camden Parks NE Millard North 2017 SS
Easton Patterson IA Benton 2023
Zack Paulsen IA MVAOCOU 2018
Jordan Pierce IA Carlisle 2016 3B
Drew Polzin IA Denison 2018 3B
Mason Rego CO Castle View 2023 3B
Wyatt Reitmeier SD Sioux Falls Washington (SD) 2020 SS
Zach Roering IA Dowling Catholic 2018 OF
Tiago Sanchez WI Madison West 2023 2B
Zak Scott IA NA 2019
Bodie Sellmeyer NE Elkhorn North 2024 1B
Brady Seuntjens IA Maple Valley Anthon Oto 2021
Colby Seuntjens IA Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 2018 LHP
Dawson Skorczewski SD Brandon Valley 2021
Rease Snyder IA Carrol Kuemper 2017
Michael Velazquez KS Blue Valley Southwest 2017 RHP
Tanner Vercellino NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 2B
David Vetter CO Byers 2022 C
Josh Wallace MN Stillwater 2022 1B
Noah Weeter IA Sioux City North 2017 OF
Jack West IA Davenport North 2020 OF
Jayson Willers IA Davenport Assumption 2019 C