Wartburg College

Waverly, IA

School Information

  • Conference: American Rivers Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Will Armstrong IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 SS
Theo Arndt IA Charles City 2018 2B
Joey Baumann MN Hill-Murray 2016 C
Dan Bedore IL Lake Forest 2013 LHP
Dylan Berg IA Carlisle 2018 3B
Cael Boehmer IA Lake Mills 2019
Ben Bryant IA Western Dubuque 2020 2B
Bryce Butler IA Mason City 2018 2B
CJ Christopher IA Hudson 2018 RHP
Joe Ciero IL Glenbard West 2019 RHP
Blake Crawmer IA North Union 2018
Ben DeKruyf IA Urbandale 2018 OF
Aaron Eybers IA Sioux City North 2018
Aaron Eybers IA Sioux City North 2018
Max Goodhue IA Carlisle 2018
Dylan Gotto IA Western Dubuque 2017
Caleb Grawe IA Ames 2021 LHP
Keaton Gray IA Ankeny Centennial 2020 SS
Collin Guinn IA Davenport North 2016 OF
Colby Hansen IA Ames 2015 RHP
Max Hansen IA Calamus-Wheatland 2019
Jarod Harris IA West Delaware 2018
Ethan Hayes IA Cedar Falls 2017 OF
Garrett Helm IA WDM Valley 2020 3B
Emmanuel (Manny) Jeffery IA Linn-Mar 2016 OF
Eliot Jurgensen IA Ames 2021
Brett Kelting IA Calamus-Wheatland 2017 1B
Darren Kilpatrick IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2017 RHP
Ryan King IL Joliet Central 2017 C
Steven Lawrence IA Gilbert 2017 OF
Carter Markham IA North Scott 2021 SS
Gage Martin IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2022 RHP
Ben Midtgaard IA Forest City 2017
Wyatt Miller MN Mahtomedi 2021 3B
Dylan Muggler IA North Fayette 2019
Malcolm Newell IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2019
Kyle Oberbroeckling IA Davenport West 2018 RHP
Nick Offerman IA Dyersville Beckman 2021 OF
Reid Ortiz IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2022 C
Kolin Perez IA Urbandale 2021 OF
Robert Primrose IA Waukee 2015 C
Parker Ridge IA Marion 2017 SS
Andrew Robinson IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2022 RHP
Coen Rossow CO Windsor 2020 OF
Adam Sacia IA North Scott 2017
Dylan Salinas IA Charles City 2018
Eli Slaymaker IA Iowa Valley- Marengo 2021 RHP
Dane Steidler IA North Scott 2015 OF
Carter Stubitz IL Neuqua Valley 2020 C
Wiley Sullivan IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2021
Josiah Szabo IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2021 OF
Andy Walker MN Eagan 2016 1B
Zach Walton MN Farmington 2020 1B
Ethan Weichers IA Dike-New Hartford 2017 3B
Zach Wesolowski IA Davenport Assumption 2020 1B
Cole Wessling IA Dallas Center Grimes 2020 C
Tanner Westmoreland IA Des Moines Lincoln 2015 SS
Tyler Wiebke MN Caledonia 2019
Ben Wilkins IA Greene County 2018 RHP