The Super 60 is one of the more prolific pro scouting events in the country and has been the longest standing event in the PBR ecosystem with more than 20 years of event history. As he Prep Baseball Report has expanded, so has our offering of pro showcases, namely the ProCase. 

The ProCase is designed as a regional pro scouting event, where some of the more influential personal regarding your draft status, the area scout, will get the opportunity to evaluate your skill set amongst other draft prospects in the region. Regional ProCases are our highest of invite-only events limited to only the top draft eligible prospects in the region. 

> Go to ProCase Leaderboard

ProCases are held throughout the year in different areas of the country, all leading to potential invitations to the national Super 60. 

States Showcase Date Location
IL/WI ProCase - Midwest 01/29 Pullman Center - Chicago, IL
SC ProCase - South Carolina 01/30 Lexington County Ballpark - Lexington, SC
OR/WA ProCase - PNW 02/06 NW Sports Hub - Centralia, WA
New England ProCase - New England 02/12 Danbury Sports Dome - Danbury, CT
NC ProCase - North Carolina 02/13 Diamond Extreme - Kernersville, NC
PA/NY/NJ/WV ProCase - Northeast 02/20 Liberty Sports Arena - Williamsport, PA
OH ProCase - Ohio 02/20 Bo Jackson Elite Sports - Hilliard, OH
MN/IA/NE ProCase - Midwest 02/23 SportsPlex West - Waukee, IA
MI ProCase - Michigan 03/05 Play at The Cage - Ypsilanti, MI

Procase LEADERBOARD

60 YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Dallas Griess PA Williamsport Area 2022 OF 6.42
2 Alejandro Covas OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF 6.45
^ Will Harding OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 OF 6.45
3 Archer Ogbourne IA Carlisle 2022 OF 6.48
4 Lucas Moore OH Badin 2023 OF 6.52
5 Cole Eaton NE Elkhorn South 2023 OF 6.55
6 Nate Snead WI South Milwaukee 2022 RHP 6.56
7 Joe Connolly NE Omaha Skutt 2023 MIF 6.58
8 Canon Reeder OR Summit 2022 OF 6.63
9 Gabriel Pitts MA Worcester Academy 2023 OF 6.64
10 AJ Wenrich PA Central Dauphin 2022 3B 6.65

MAX EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Brooks Brannon NC Randleman 2022 C 107.4 mph
2 Xavier Isaac NC East Forsyth 2022 1B 107.2 mph
3 Garrett Michel NC East Lincoln 2022 2B 106.3 mph
4 Judd Utermark NC Charlotte Christian 2022 3B 105.0 mph
5 Nathan Hall SC Lexington 2022 OF 104.4 mph
6 Caleb Gray WA West Valley 2022 1B 104.1 mph
7 PJ Morlando SC Summerville 2024 C 104.1 mph
8 AJ Wenrich PA Central Dauphin 2022 3B 104.0 mph
9 Wesley Parker PA Peters Township 2022 1B 103.9 mph
10 Trystan Crawford PA Central Columbia 2022 3B 103.9 mph

VIZUAL EDGE SCORE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Edge Score
1 Caleb Sturtevant PA Cocalico 2022 OF 89.72
2 Sean Finn PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2023 SS 87.26
3 Ely Kennel OR Santiam Christian 2022 OF 85.45
4 Judd Utermark NC Charlotte Christian 2022 3B 85.33
5 Jeff Lougee PA Mechanicsburg 2024 SS 85.24
6 Trae Cassidy MI Detroit Catholic Central 2023 C 84.93
7 Andrew Abler MI Novi 2023 RHP 81.91
8 Brady Small IL Lemont 2022 OF 81.39
9 Matthew Williams PA Warwick 2022 1B 81.30
10 Noah Miller MI Monroe 2023 C 80.55

ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Ryan Zuckerman PA Pennsbury 2023 3B 31.7 g
2 Brandon Rogers IL Mount Carmel 2022 OF 30.9 g
3 Ryan Eaton ME Bridgton Academy 2022 OF 28.4 g
4 Tait Picot MI Rochester Adams 2023 3B 28.4 g
5 Jake Leonard MI Stevenson 2025 SS 26.6 g
6 Will Harding OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 OF 25.7 g
7 Nicholas Plue NY Guilderland 2022 3B 25.1 g
8 AJ Wenrich PA Central Dauphin 2022 3B 25.0 g
9 Aiden (AJ) Martinez CT Wolcott 2023 1B 24.6 g
10 Andrew Abler MI Novi 2023 RHP 24.6 g

BAT SPEED (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Sam Harris IA Urbandale 2023 1B 85.9 mph
2 Wesley Parker PA Peters Township 2022 1B 85.9 mph
3 Xavier Isaac NC East Forsyth 2022 1B 85.6 mph
4 Brooks Kneifl NE Wayne 2023 LHP 83.1 mph
5 Cole Eaton NE Elkhorn South 2023 OF 80.9 mph
6 Nate Snead WI South Milwaukee 2022 RHP 79.8 mph
7 Owen Silliman NY Iroquois 2022 OF 79.8 mph
8 Graham Smiley NC East Lincoln 2022 C 79.8 mph
9 Joel Strand CT Greens Farms Academy 2023 C 79.5 mph
10 Reese Moore IA Van Meter 2022 C 79.3 mph

MAX INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Nolan Nawrocki NY Chaminade 2022 SS 95
2 Sean Finn PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2023 SS 94
3 David Castillo MA Margarita Muniz Academy 2023 SS 93
4 Carson Custer MI Forest Hills Central 2024 RHP 92
^ Bayram Hot NY Archbishop Molloy 2022 3B 92
5 Blake Ilitch MI University Liggett 2025 RHP 91
^ Matthew Thompson OH Wadsworth High School 2022 SS 91
^ Gable Mitchell IA Iowa City High 2022 SS 91
^ Jack Scheri IL LaSalle Peru 2022 SS 91
^ Jack Goodman MA Medfield 2022 SS 91
6 Allen Hernandez NJ Don Bosco Prep 2023 1B 90
^ Weber Neels MN East Ridge 2022 C 90
^ Jared Cohen NY Byram Hills 2022 SS 90
^ Carter Sunderman OH Williamsburg 2023 SS 90
^ Nick Parham NC T.C. Roberson 2023 SS 90
^ Connor Hutchinson OH Troy 2023 SS 90
^ Nate Shaw OH Canfield 2022 RHP 90
7 Michael Lombardi NY Fox Lane 2022 SS 89
^ Dominic Patrizi NJ Cherokee 2022 SS 89
^ Carmelo Musacchia NY Fordham Prep 2022 SS 89
^ Nicolas Lorenzo NJ Pingry 2023 2B 89
^ Ryan Zuckerman PA Pennsbury 2023 3B 89
^ Solen Munson IA Dubuque Hempstead 2023 C 89
^ Easton Richter MN Rosemount 2022 SS 89
^ Trae Cassidy MI Detroit Catholic Central 2023 C 89
^ Tyler Zedalis NC Cox Mill 2023 SS 89
^ Nathan Fidelino MI Grand Blanc 2024 3B 89
^ Parker Brzustewicz MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2024 3B 89
8 Shai Robinson IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2022 SS 88
^ Matthew Ilgenfritz PA Cedar Cliff 2022 3B 88
^ Andrew Hart PA North Allegheny 2023 SS 88
^ Parker Picot MI Rochester Adams 2023 SS 88
^ Jake Dally PA Nazareth 2023 2B 88
^ Dominic Scalia CT North Branford 2023 3B 88
^ Hayden Blosser OH Avon Lake 2024 SS 88
9 Jeremy Cheeseman NJ Cherokee 2022 3B 87
^ Cameron Bryant OH Cincinnati Country Day 2022 SS 87
^ Keegan Knutson NC Combine Academy 2022 SS 87
^ Michael DiMartini PA South Fayette 2023 SS 87
^ Troy Sudbrook OH Avon 2022 SS 87
^ Austin Cicerone MI Troy High 2023 SS 87
^ Jonah St. Antoine MI Forest Hills Northern 2023 SS 87
^ Carter Hanson OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 3B 87
^ Dalton Bargo NE Omaha Westside 2022 C 87
^ Andrew Holub NY Bronxville 2022 3B 87
10 Zachary Scott MA Winchendon School 2022 SS 86
^ Jackson Frasure OH Chaminade-Julienne 2024 3B 86
^ Matthew Williams PA Warwick 2022 1B 86
^ Caden Casagrande ID Bishop Kelly 2022 SS 86
^ Kellen Roberts MI Monroe 2023 2B 86
^ Kross Howarth PA Methacton 2024 3B 86
^ Brooks Kneifl NE Wayne 2023 LHP 86
^ Dylan Palmer NJ Notre Dame 2022 2B 86
^ Keegan Holmstrom OH Grove City 2024 LHP 86
^ Nolan Alvord MI Fenton 2024 OF 86
^ Christian Holmes IL Brother Rice 2022 SS 86
^ Nick Tomasetto NJ West Deptford 2023 SS 86

MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Nate Snead WI South Milwaukee 2022 RHP 101
2 Cole Eaton NE Elkhorn South 2023 OF 100
3 Eli Small NE Elkhorn South 2023 C 98
4 Tyler Pitzer PA South Fayette 2023 RHP 96
5 Bristol Carter NC Northwest Guilford 2023 OF 95
^ Noah Miller MI Monroe 2023 C 95
6 Chase Krewson PA South Fayette 2023 OF 94
^ Canon Reeder OR Summit 2022 OF 94
^ Colton Hartman OH Lebanon 2023 LHP 94
^ Blake Ilitch MI University Liggett 2025 RHP 94
7 Ben Zink OH Northmont 2022 OF 93
^ Yasir Gardner-Sizer PA Pottsgrove 2022 OF 93
8 Kyle Schroedle MN Crown College 2022 OF 92
^ Brandon Rogers IL Mount Carmel 2022 OF 92
^ Ryan Campbell MI Plymouth 2022 LHP 92
^ Zion Theophilus OH Moeller 2025 RHP 92
^ Brady Small IL Lemont 2022 OF 92
^ Keegan Knutson NC Combine Academy 2022 SS 92
9 Parker Picot MI Rochester Adams 2023 SS 91
^ Zade Fusselman OH Canal Winchester 2022 OF 91
^ Dante Nori MI Northville 2024 OF 91
^ Devin Jones NE Millard West 2022 OF 91
^ Kyle Remington MI Grand Rapids Christian 2023 CF 91
^ Matthew Bucciero CT Ridgefield 2022 SS 91
10 Gialdri Gomez NY Elitesquad Prep 2022 OF 90
^ Gavin Greger CT Avon Old Farms 2022 OF 90
^ Solen Munson IA Dubuque Hempstead 2023 C 90

MAX CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Eli Small NE Elkhorn South 2023 C 90
2 Graham Smiley NC East Lincoln 2022 C 87
3 Jimmy Nugent OH Badin 2022 C 86
^ Noah Miller MI Monroe 2023 C 86
4 Jimmy Keenan NY Iona Prep 2022 C 85
^ Luke Vaughn OH Elder 2023 C 85
^ Matthew Graveline OH Centerville 2022 C 85
5 Adam Agresti NY Kennedy Catholic 2023 C 84
^ Garrett Wright OH Jackson 2023 C 84
^ Jackson Bessette IL South Elgin 2022 C 84
^ Jay Tuttle MI Owosso 2023 RHP 84
6 Reese Moore IA Van Meter 2022 C 83
^ Brandon Vlcko IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2022 C 83
7 Solen Munson IA Dubuque Hempstead 2023 C 82
^ Jake Kelleher PA Wyoming Area 2022 C 82
^ Weber Neels MN East Ridge 2022 C 82
^ Joey Current PA Cocalico 2022 C 82
^ Carter Jagiela PA Souderton Area 2022 C 82
^ Max Bledy OR Wilsonville 2022 C 82
8 Brooks Brannon NC Randleman 2022 C 81
^ Joel Strand CT Greens Farms Academy 2023 C 81
9 Will Fosberg MA Natick 2023 C 80
^ Davis Johnson RI Moses Brown School 2023 C 80
^ Jayden Novak CT Hamden Hall 2024 C 80
^ Will Plattner IL Glenwood 2022 C 80
^ Kevin Spear WA Bishop Blanchet 2022 C 80
^ Seth Christmas NC Hopewell 2022 C 80
^ Ryan Kolben ME Greely 2022 C 80
^ Treston Nemeth OH Harrison Central 2023 C 80
^ Mason Eckelman OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 C 80
^ Spencer Campidilli IA Johnston 2022 C 80
10 Kevin Milewski CT Notre Dame West Haven 2023 C 79
^ Ryan VandenBrink OR West Linn 2024 C 79
^ Michael Toth MA Granby Junior senior HIgh 2022 C 79
^ Nick Guachione MA Taconic 2023 C 79
^ Dalton Bargo NE Omaha Westside 2022 C 79
^ Joseph Basso CT Saint Bernards 2023 C 79
^ Sam Laux PA Dock Mennonite Academy 2024 C 79
^ Gabriel Tirado CT The Loomis Chaffee 2024 C 79
^ Parker McDaniels OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 C 79
^ Jaime C. Padilla NY Archbishop Stepinac 2022 C 79
^ Alberto Cantalini CT St. Thomas More School 2023 C 79

TOP POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Luke Vaughn OH Elder 2023 C 1.78-1.86
2 Thomas Sheridan PA Tunkhannock Area 2022 C 1.81-1.88
3 Matthew Graveline OH Centerville 2022 C 1.81-1.89
4 Michael Toth MA Granby Junior senior HIgh 2022 C 1.82-1.88
5 Kevin Spear WA Bishop Blanchet 2022 C 1.82-1.97
6 Adam Agresti NY Kennedy Catholic 2023 C 1.83-1.95
7 Jimmy Nugent OH Badin 2022 C 1.84-1.93
8 Garrett Wright OH Jackson 2023 C 1.84-1.95
9 Noah Miller MI Monroe 2023 C 1.85-1.90
10 Jackson Bessette IL South Elgin 2022 C 1.86-1.92

TOP FASTBALL VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Nate Snead WI South Milwaukee 2022 RHP 97.0 mph
2 Colton Hartman OH Lebanon 2023 LHP 94.6 mph
3 Matt Koch IA Cherokee 2009 RHP 94.2 mph
4 Brodie McFadden NC Wake Christian 2022 RHP 93.9 mph
5 James Raidt CT King School 2023 RHP 93.9 mph
6 Jack Cropper MA Norwood 2023 RHP 93.8 mph
7 Luke Coll MI New Boston Huron 2023 RHP 93.7 mph
8 Justin Hackett IA Winterset 2022 RHP 93.4 mph
9 Gary Gill Hill NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 RHP 93.3 mph
10 Dylan Driessen NE Millard West 2022 RHP 93.1 mph

TOP CURVEBALL SPIN RATE (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 James Morice CT Canterbury 2022 RHP 3187 rpm
2 Jacob Kirby NC Ardrey Kell 2023 RHP 2815 rpm
3 Matthew Tarr IL West Aurora 2022 RHP 2796 rpm
4 Cooper Ryan PA State College Area 2023 RHP 2769 rpm
5 Connor Preisel OH Holy Name 2022 LHP 2768 rpm
6 Michael Miller MN Saint Thomas Academy 2023 RHP 2752 rpm
7 Jackson Roberts NC Northern Guilford 2022 RHP 2692 rpm
8 Nate Snead WI South Milwaukee 2022 RHP 2678 rpm
9 Andrew Bowers SC Oceanside Collegiate 2023 3B 2641 rpm
10 Joey Broughton MI Northville 2024 LHP 2616 rpm

TOP SLIDER SPIN RATE (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 James Morice CT Canterbury 2022 RHP 3031
2 Luke Coll MI New Boston Huron 2023 RHP 2859
3 Cooper Ryan PA State College Area 2023 RHP 2852
4 Jacob Kirby NC Ardrey Kell 2023 RHP 2829
5 Cade Obermueller IA Iowa City High 2022 LHP 2741
6 Matt Koch IA Cherokee 2009 RHP 2735
7 Connor Preisel OH Holy Name 2022 LHP 2728
8 Joey Hylinski SC Legion Collegiate 2022 RHP 2695
9 James Raidt CT King School 2023 RHP 2684
10 Martin Zhang CT Amity Regional 2022 LHP 2671