Northern California Underclass Trials

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joey Adge CA Del Campo 2021 C
Diego Alvarado CA Redwood 2021 SS Oregon State
Andrew Ashley CA Branson 2020 OF Middlebury College
Ian Avalos CA Vintage 2021 1B Santa Rosa JC
Logan Azem CA Serra 2020 OF
Vinnie Bachelier CA Capital Christian 2020 2B Sacramento City College
Jonathan Barton CA Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 2020 1B
Keith Binz CA Justin Siena 2021 SS
Jason Booker CA Rodriguez 2021 OF Air Force
Connor Charpiot CA Maria Carrillo 2020 RHP Santa Rosa JC
Treven Crowley CA Hilmar 2020 RHP Cal State Bakersfield
Marcellus Cueva CA Vanden 2021 SS
Ricky Damico CA Serra 2020 C
Kenny DeCelle CA Vacaville 2020 OF San Joaquin Delta
Darryl Dilworth Jr. CA Vanden 2022 OF California
Jackson Dinsdale CA Vacaville 2020 RHP
Steven Dong CA Saint Francis 2020 OF
Justin Duff CA Armijo 2021 1B
Gage Eastlick CA Whitney 2020 RHP Sacramento City College
Jordan Fisher CA American Canyon 2021 OF
Matty Fung CA Serra 2020 SS Boise State
Danny Garcia CA San Leandro 2021 SS San Jose State
DJ Ghiorso CA Junipero Serra 2021 SS
Gary Hall CA Windsor 2021 RHP San Jose State
Griffin Harrison CA Vacaville 2021 SS Sacramento State
Grant Hoffmann CA Foothill 2020 1B
Thatcher Hurd CA Mira Costa 2021 RHP University of California-Los Angeles
Ivan Ibarra CA St. Patrick-St. Vincent 2021 1B
Brent Jones CA Oak Ridge 2022 LHP Utah
Mitchell Kley CA Alpha Charter 2020 OF
Harrison Kohagura CA Vintage 2020 OF
Justin LaFortune CA Vista Del Lago 2022 C
Aidan Lawrence CA California 2020 SS
Elijah Lee CA Dublin 2021 SS Cal State San Marcos
Deseron Loessberg, Jr CA Folsom 2020 RHP California
Cristian Machado CA Heritage 2021 LHP
Anthony Martinez CA De La Salle 2022 C UC Irvine
Victor Martinez CA Rodriguez 2020 RHP Sacramento City College
Tyler McCuistion TX Tomball 2021 SS Long Beach State
Matthew McMahon CA Cardinal Newman 2020 RHP Cal Lutheran
Richard Mealey CA Benicia 2020 SS
Dylan Mehl CA Will C Wood 2020 SS
Austin Menesini CA Vacaville 2021 C
Luke Miles CA Acalanes 2020 OF Lawrence University
Brewster Mott CA Vacaville 2021 OF Air Force
Mitchell Nabeta CA Junipero Serra 2020 C Puget Sound
Gavin Napier CA Granada 2020 SS St. Marys
JC Ng CA Menlo School 2021 OF Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Logan Nothmann CA Vintage 2021 OF
Evan Odin CA Lincoln 2021 RHP
Ethan Pack CA John F. Kennedy 2022 OF Ottawa University (AZ)
Quenton Pham CA Pleasant Grove 2020 3B
Mateo Ponce CA Vanden 2020 C
Kai Price CA St. Francis SCP 2022 RHP
Xavier Ramirez CA McClatchy 2020 OF Sonoma State University
Hudson Reece CA Armijo 2020 C
James Reed CA Will C. Wood 2021 LHP
Tyree Reed CA American Canyon 2021 OF Oregon State
Jacob Requera CA Armijo 2022 LHP
Mason Roane CA Oakmont 2021 SS
Adan Rodriguez CA Calistoga 2020 C
David Rodriguez CA Vacaville 2020 RHP San Joaquin Delta
Freddy Rodriguez CA River City 2022 RHP Cal Poly
Jesus Rojas Mendoza CA Calistoga 2020 3B
Kobe Rolling CA Will C. Wood 2021 2B St. Marys
Aidan Russell CA Vacaville HS 2022 RHP San Diego State
Tyler Shaw CA Serra 2020 SS Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Co
Tyson Smith CA St. Francis 2022 C
Jack Spinelli CA Aptos 2022 1B
Jacob Tafoya CA Clovis East 2021 RHP
Joey Thomas CA Vacaville 2020 C
Nicholas Thomson CA Valley Christian 2020 SS Northwest Nazarene University
Gavin Tonkel CA Heritage 2021 OF Sacramento State
Ruben Vera III CA Armijo 2021 SS
Tyson Wallace CA Benicia 2022 OF Academy of Art University
Charles Wetzel CA Wood 2021 C
Derek Williams CA Vacaville 2020 2B George Fox University
Nathan Wood CA Pacific Grove 2021 C