Rising Stars Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jake Adams CA Murrieta Valley 2022 C
Chase Antillon CA Yucaipa 2022 OF Cal Baptist
Ryan Bobich CA Mary Star 2022 LHP Barstow Community College
Harrison Bodendorf CA Temecula Valley 2022 LHP Hawaii
Casey Borba CA Orange Lutheran 2023 3B Texas
Matthew Borges CA San Pedro 2022 2B
Justin Cabada CA Brea Olinda 2022 OF Fullerton College
Darian Choi CA Sunny Hills 2022 SS Westmont College
Cutter Coffey CA Liberty 2022 SS Texas
Chopper Correia CA Point Loma High School 2023 RHP
Wyatt Doty CA Yucaipa 2022 3B Cal State San Bernardino
Owen Egan CA Yucaipa 2023 OF University of California-Los Angeles
Jesse Espinoza CA La Sierra 2022 OF
Ryan Espinoza CA Eastlake 2023 3B
Ezra Farmer CA Tahquitz 2022 OF
Bode Grieve CA Bishops 2022 OF Baylor
Liam Herrera CA San Marcos 2023 3B
Luke Hilton CA Escondido 2023 C
Hunter Kates CA Bishops 2022 RHP
Isaiah Lane CA Eastlake 2023 SS Oklahoma
Delshaun Lanier CA North Torrance 2022 OF UC San Diego
Ben Lee CA St. Monica Catholic 2022 C Cal Poly-Pomona
Ryan Lerandeau CA North Torrance 2023 C
Nico Libed CA Eastlake 2023 C San Diego
Jesse Mendoza CA Chino Hills 2022 C Whittier College
Seth Mifflin CA Corona 2022 1B Santa Ana College
Salvador Moncada CA Esperanza 2022 RHP
Daniel Moreno CA Los Osos 2022 3B
Dillon O'Neil CA San Marcos 2023 OF
Kyle Ohara CA San Marcos 2023 OF
Logan Pennell CA Yucaipa 2022 3B
Dylan Plutner CA Tahquitz 2022 RHP
Jacob Reimer CA Yucaipa 2022 3B Washington
Alonso Reyes CA Culver City 2022 RHP Long Beach State
Noah Rodriguez CA La Mirada 2022 SS Nevada-Las Vegas
Noah Rodriguez CA Orange Lutheran 2023 OF
Taer Rodriguez CA La Sierra 2022 SS Dartmouth
Logan Rofe CA Los Alamitos 2022 C
Justin Roulston CA Culver City 2022 OF Long Beach State
Jared Saldana CA Corona 2023 2B
Luke Seibert CA San Marcos 2023 1B
Brendan Shanahan CA Great Oak 2023 SS Fresno State
Van Sidebotham CA Corona del Mar 2023 SS
Alexander Slawsby CA Poly 2022 OF
Nate Snakenborg CA San Marcos 2023 C Nevada
Tyler Stull CA Chino Hills 2023 SS Colorado School of Mines
Cameron Teper CA Santiago 2023 LHP Cal Baptist
Ian Umscheid CA Beaumont 2022 C Redlands
Ralph Velazquez CA Huntington Beach 2023 1B Arizona State
Jordan White CA Bellflower 2023 OF
Brock Wirthgen CA Orange Lutheran 2023 C